Declension of the Finnish noun 'anismalikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikka |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikka |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikan |
| genitive | anismalikan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaa |
| inessive | anismalikassa |
| elative | anismalikasta |
| illative | anismalikkaan |
| adessive | anismalikalla |
| ablative | anismalikalta |
| allative | anismalikalle |
| essive | anismalikkana |
| translative | anismalikaksi |
| abessive | anismalikatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikat |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikat |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikat |
| genitive | anismalikoiden, anismalikoitten, anismalikkojen |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkain |
| partitive | anismalikoita, anismalikkoja |
| inessive | anismalikoissa |
| elative | anismalikoista |
| illative | anismalikoihin, anismalikkoihin |
| adessive | anismalikoilla |
| ablative | anismalikoilta |
| allative | anismalikoille |
| essive | anismalikkoina |
| translative | anismalikoiksi |
| abessive | anismalikoitta |
| instructive | anismalikoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkani |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkani |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkani |
| genitive | anismalikkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaani |
| inessive | anismalikassani |
| elative | anismalikastani |
| illative | anismalikkaani |
| adessive | anismalikallani |
| ablative | anismalikaltani |
| allative | anismalikalleni |
| essive | anismalikkanani |
| translative | anismalikakseni |
| abessive | anismalikattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkani |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkani |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkani |
| genitive | anismalikoideni, anismalikoitteni, anismalikkojeni |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkaini |
| partitive | anismalikoitani, anismalikkojani |
| inessive | anismalikoissani |
| elative | anismalikoistani |
| illative | anismalikoihini, anismalikkoihini |
| adessive | anismalikoillani |
| ablative | anismalikoiltani |
| allative | anismalikoilleni |
| essive | anismalikkoinani |
| translative | anismalikoikseni |
| abessive | anismalikoittani |
| comitative | anismalikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkasi |
| genitive | anismalikkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaasi |
| inessive | anismalikassasi |
| elative | anismalikastasi |
| illative | anismalikkaasi |
| adessive | anismalikallasi |
| ablative | anismalikaltasi |
| allative | anismalikallesi |
| essive | anismalikkanasi |
| translative | anismalikaksesi |
| abessive | anismalikattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkasi |
| genitive | anismalikoidesi, anismalikoittesi, anismalikkojesi |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkaisi |
| partitive | anismalikoitasi, anismalikkojasi |
| inessive | anismalikoissasi |
| elative | anismalikoistasi |
| illative | anismalikoihisi, anismalikkoihisi |
| adessive | anismalikoillasi |
| ablative | anismalikoiltasi |
| allative | anismalikoillesi |
| essive | anismalikkoinasi |
| translative | anismalikoiksesi |
| abessive | anismalikoittasi |
| comitative | anismalikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkamme |
| genitive | anismalikkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaamme |
| inessive | anismalikassamme |
| elative | anismalikastamme |
| illative | anismalikkaamme |
| adessive | anismalikallamme |
| ablative | anismalikaltamme |
| allative | anismalikallemme |
| essive | anismalikkanamme |
| translative | anismalikaksemme |
| abessive | anismalikattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkamme |
| genitive | anismalikoidemme, anismalikoittemme, anismalikkojemme |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkaimme |
| partitive | anismalikoitamme, anismalikkojamme |
| inessive | anismalikoissamme |
| elative | anismalikoistamme |
| illative | anismalikoihimme, anismalikkoihimme |
| adessive | anismalikoillamme |
| ablative | anismalikoiltamme |
| allative | anismalikoillemme |
| essive | anismalikkoinamme |
| translative | anismalikoiksemme |
| abessive | anismalikoittamme |
| comitative | anismalikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkanne |
| genitive | anismalikkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaanne |
| inessive | anismalikassanne |
| elative | anismalikastanne |
| illative | anismalikkaanne |
| adessive | anismalikallanne |
| ablative | anismalikaltanne |
| allative | anismalikallenne |
| essive | anismalikkananne |
| translative | anismalikaksenne |
| abessive | anismalikattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkanne |
| genitive | anismalikoidenne, anismalikoittenne, anismalikkojenne |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkainne |
| partitive | anismalikoitanne, anismalikkojanne |
| inessive | anismalikoissanne |
| elative | anismalikoistanne |
| illative | anismalikoihinne, anismalikkoihinne |
| adessive | anismalikoillanne |
| ablative | anismalikoiltanne |
| allative | anismalikoillenne |
| essive | anismalikkoinanne |
| translative | anismalikoiksenne |
| abessive | anismalikoittanne |
| comitative | anismalikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkansa |
| genitive | anismalikkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anismalikkaansa |
| inessive | anismalikassaan, anismalikassansa |
| elative | anismalikastaan, anismalikastansa |
| illative | anismalikkaansa |
| adessive | anismalikallaan, anismalikallansa |
| ablative | anismalikaltaan, anismalikaltansa |
| allative | anismalikalleen, anismalikallensa |
| essive | anismalikkanaan, anismalikkanansa |
| translative | anismalikakseen, anismalikaksensa |
| abessive | anismalikattaan, anismalikattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anismalikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | anismalikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | anismalikkansa |
| genitive | anismalikoidensa, anismalikoittensa, anismalikkojensa |
| genitive, rare | anismalikkainsa |
| partitive | anismalikoitaan, anismalikkojaan, anismalikoitansa, anismalikkojansa |
| inessive | anismalikoissaan, anismalikoissansa |
| elative | anismalikoistaan, anismalikoistansa |
| illative | anismalikoihinsa, anismalikkoihinsa |
| adessive | anismalikoillaan, anismalikoillansa |
| ablative | anismalikoiltaan, anismalikoiltansa |
| allative | anismalikoilleen, anismalikoillensa |
| essive | anismalikkoinaan, anismalikkoinansa |
| translative | anismalikoikseen, anismalikoiksensa |
| abessive | anismalikoittaan, anismalikoittansa |
| comitative | anismalikkoineen, anismalikkoinensa |