Declension of the Finnish noun 'anisiisoppi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppi |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppi |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisopin |
| genitive | anisiisopin |
| partitive | anisiisoppia |
| inessive | anisiisopissa |
| elative | anisiisopista |
| illative | anisiisoppiin |
| adessive | anisiisopilla |
| ablative | anisiisopilta |
| allative | anisiisopille |
| essive | anisiisoppina |
| translative | anisiisopiksi |
| abessive | anisiisopitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisopit |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisopit |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisopit |
| genitive | anisiisoppien |
| partitive | anisiisoppeja |
| inessive | anisiisopeissa |
| elative | anisiisopeista |
| illative | anisiisoppeihin |
| adessive | anisiisopeilla |
| ablative | anisiisopeilta |
| allative | anisiisopeille |
| essive | anisiisoppeina |
| translative | anisiisopeiksi |
| abessive | anisiisopeitta |
| instructive | anisiisopein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppini |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppini |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppini |
| genitive | anisiisoppini |
| partitive | anisiisoppiani |
| inessive | anisiisopissani |
| elative | anisiisopistani |
| illative | anisiisoppiini |
| adessive | anisiisopillani |
| ablative | anisiisopiltani |
| allative | anisiisopilleni |
| essive | anisiisoppinani |
| translative | anisiisopikseni |
| abessive | anisiisopittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppini |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppini |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppini |
| genitive | anisiisoppieni |
| partitive | anisiisoppejani |
| inessive | anisiisopeissani |
| elative | anisiisopeistani |
| illative | anisiisoppeihini |
| adessive | anisiisopeillani |
| ablative | anisiisopeiltani |
| allative | anisiisopeilleni |
| essive | anisiisoppeinani |
| translative | anisiisopeikseni |
| abessive | anisiisopeittani |
| comitative | anisiisoppeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppisi |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppisi |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppisi |
| genitive | anisiisoppisi |
| partitive | anisiisoppiasi |
| inessive | anisiisopissasi |
| elative | anisiisopistasi |
| illative | anisiisoppiisi |
| adessive | anisiisopillasi |
| ablative | anisiisopiltasi |
| allative | anisiisopillesi |
| essive | anisiisoppinasi |
| translative | anisiisopiksesi |
| abessive | anisiisopittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppisi |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppisi |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppisi |
| genitive | anisiisoppiesi |
| partitive | anisiisoppejasi |
| inessive | anisiisopeissasi |
| elative | anisiisopeistasi |
| illative | anisiisoppeihisi |
| adessive | anisiisopeillasi |
| ablative | anisiisopeiltasi |
| allative | anisiisopeillesi |
| essive | anisiisoppeinasi |
| translative | anisiisopeiksesi |
| abessive | anisiisopeittasi |
| comitative | anisiisoppeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppimme |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppimme |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppimme |
| genitive | anisiisoppimme |
| partitive | anisiisoppiamme |
| inessive | anisiisopissamme |
| elative | anisiisopistamme |
| illative | anisiisoppiimme |
| adessive | anisiisopillamme |
| ablative | anisiisopiltamme |
| allative | anisiisopillemme |
| essive | anisiisoppinamme |
| translative | anisiisopiksemme |
| abessive | anisiisopittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppimme |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppimme |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppimme |
| genitive | anisiisoppiemme |
| partitive | anisiisoppejamme |
| inessive | anisiisopeissamme |
| elative | anisiisopeistamme |
| illative | anisiisoppeihimme |
| adessive | anisiisopeillamme |
| ablative | anisiisopeiltamme |
| allative | anisiisopeillemme |
| essive | anisiisoppeinamme |
| translative | anisiisopeiksemme |
| abessive | anisiisopeittamme |
| comitative | anisiisoppeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppinne |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppinne |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppinne |
| genitive | anisiisoppinne |
| partitive | anisiisoppianne |
| inessive | anisiisopissanne |
| elative | anisiisopistanne |
| illative | anisiisoppiinne |
| adessive | anisiisopillanne |
| ablative | anisiisopiltanne |
| allative | anisiisopillenne |
| essive | anisiisoppinanne |
| translative | anisiisopiksenne |
| abessive | anisiisopittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppinne |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppinne |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppinne |
| genitive | anisiisoppienne |
| partitive | anisiisoppejanne |
| inessive | anisiisopeissanne |
| elative | anisiisopeistanne |
| illative | anisiisoppeihinne |
| adessive | anisiisopeillanne |
| ablative | anisiisopeiltanne |
| allative | anisiisopeillenne |
| essive | anisiisoppeinanne |
| translative | anisiisopeiksenne |
| abessive | anisiisopeittanne |
| comitative | anisiisoppeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppinsa |
| genitive | anisiisoppinsa |
| partitive | anisiisoppiaan, anisiisoppiansa |
| inessive | anisiisopissaan, anisiisopissansa |
| elative | anisiisopistaan, anisiisopistansa |
| illative | anisiisoppiinsa |
| adessive | anisiisopillaan, anisiisopillansa |
| ablative | anisiisopiltaan, anisiisopiltansa |
| allative | anisiisopilleen, anisiisopillensa |
| essive | anisiisoppinaan, anisiisoppinansa |
| translative | anisiisopikseen, anisiisopiksensa |
| abessive | anisiisopittaan, anisiisopittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anisiisoppinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anisiisoppinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anisiisoppinsa |
| genitive | anisiisoppiensa |
| partitive | anisiisoppejaan, anisiisoppejansa |
| inessive | anisiisopeissaan, anisiisopeissansa |
| elative | anisiisopeistaan, anisiisopeistansa |
| illative | anisiisoppeihinsa |
| adessive | anisiisopeillaan, anisiisopeillansa |
| ablative | anisiisopeiltaan, anisiisopeiltansa |
| allative | anisiisopeilleen, anisiisopeillensa |
| essive | anisiisoppeinaan, anisiisoppeinansa |
| translative | anisiisopeikseen, anisiisopeiksensa |
| abessive | anisiisopeittaan, anisiisopeittansa |
| comitative | anisiisoppeineen, anisiisoppeinensa |