Declension of the Finnish noun 'anisiisoppi'

anisiisoppi  -   Synonym of yrtti-iiso (“blue giant hyssop”).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*B/risti, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppi
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppi
accusative, genitiveanisiisopin
genitiveanisiisopin
partitiveanisiisoppia
inessiveanisiisopissa
elativeanisiisopista
illativeanisiisoppiin
adessiveanisiisopilla
ablativeanisiisopilta
allativeanisiisopille
essiveanisiisoppina
translativeanisiisopiksi
abessiveanisiisopitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisopit
accusative, nominativeanisiisopit
accusative, genitiveanisiisopit
genitiveanisiisoppien
partitiveanisiisoppeja
inessiveanisiisopeissa
elativeanisiisopeista
illativeanisiisoppeihin
adessiveanisiisopeilla
ablativeanisiisopeilta
allativeanisiisopeille
essiveanisiisoppeina
translativeanisiisopeiksi
abessiveanisiisopeitta
instructiveanisiisopein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppini
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppini
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppini
genitiveanisiisoppini
partitiveanisiisoppiani
inessiveanisiisopissani
elativeanisiisopistani
illativeanisiisoppiini
adessiveanisiisopillani
ablativeanisiisopiltani
allativeanisiisopilleni
essiveanisiisoppinani
translativeanisiisopikseni
abessiveanisiisopittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisoppini
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppini
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppini
genitiveanisiisoppieni
partitiveanisiisoppejani
inessiveanisiisopeissani
elativeanisiisopeistani
illativeanisiisoppeihini
adessiveanisiisopeillani
ablativeanisiisopeiltani
allativeanisiisopeilleni
essiveanisiisoppeinani
translativeanisiisopeikseni
abessiveanisiisopeittani
comitativeanisiisoppeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppisi
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppisi
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppisi
genitiveanisiisoppisi
partitiveanisiisoppiasi
inessiveanisiisopissasi
elativeanisiisopistasi
illativeanisiisoppiisi
adessiveanisiisopillasi
ablativeanisiisopiltasi
allativeanisiisopillesi
essiveanisiisoppinasi
translativeanisiisopiksesi
abessiveanisiisopittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisoppisi
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppisi
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppisi
genitiveanisiisoppiesi
partitiveanisiisoppejasi
inessiveanisiisopeissasi
elativeanisiisopeistasi
illativeanisiisoppeihisi
adessiveanisiisopeillasi
ablativeanisiisopeiltasi
allativeanisiisopeillesi
essiveanisiisoppeinasi
translativeanisiisopeiksesi
abessiveanisiisopeittasi
comitativeanisiisoppeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppimme
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppimme
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppimme
genitiveanisiisoppimme
partitiveanisiisoppiamme
inessiveanisiisopissamme
elativeanisiisopistamme
illativeanisiisoppiimme
adessiveanisiisopillamme
ablativeanisiisopiltamme
allativeanisiisopillemme
essiveanisiisoppinamme
translativeanisiisopiksemme
abessiveanisiisopittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisoppimme
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppimme
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppimme
genitiveanisiisoppiemme
partitiveanisiisoppejamme
inessiveanisiisopeissamme
elativeanisiisopeistamme
illativeanisiisoppeihimme
adessiveanisiisopeillamme
ablativeanisiisopeiltamme
allativeanisiisopeillemme
essiveanisiisoppeinamme
translativeanisiisopeiksemme
abessiveanisiisopeittamme
comitativeanisiisoppeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppinne
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppinne
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppinne
genitiveanisiisoppinne
partitiveanisiisoppianne
inessiveanisiisopissanne
elativeanisiisopistanne
illativeanisiisoppiinne
adessiveanisiisopillanne
ablativeanisiisopiltanne
allativeanisiisopillenne
essiveanisiisoppinanne
translativeanisiisopiksenne
abessiveanisiisopittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisoppinne
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppinne
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppinne
genitiveanisiisoppienne
partitiveanisiisoppejanne
inessiveanisiisopeissanne
elativeanisiisopeistanne
illativeanisiisoppeihinne
adessiveanisiisopeillanne
ablativeanisiisopeiltanne
allativeanisiisopeillenne
essiveanisiisoppeinanne
translativeanisiisopeiksenne
abessiveanisiisopeittanne
comitativeanisiisoppeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanisiisoppinsa
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppinsa
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppinsa
genitiveanisiisoppinsa
partitiveanisiisoppiaan, anisiisoppiansa
inessiveanisiisopissaan, anisiisopissansa
elativeanisiisopistaan, anisiisopistansa
illativeanisiisoppiinsa
adessiveanisiisopillaan, anisiisopillansa
ablativeanisiisopiltaan, anisiisopiltansa
allativeanisiisopilleen, anisiisopillensa
essiveanisiisoppinaan, anisiisoppinansa
translativeanisiisopikseen, anisiisopiksensa
abessiveanisiisopittaan, anisiisopittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanisiisoppinsa
accusative, nominativeanisiisoppinsa
accusative, genitiveanisiisoppinsa
genitiveanisiisoppiensa
partitiveanisiisoppejaan, anisiisoppejansa
inessiveanisiisopeissaan, anisiisopeissansa
elativeanisiisopeistaan, anisiisopeistansa
illativeanisiisoppeihinsa
adessiveanisiisopeillaan, anisiisopeillansa
ablativeanisiisopeiltaan, anisiisopeiltansa
allativeanisiisopeilleen, anisiisopeillensa
essiveanisiisoppeinaan, anisiisoppeinansa
translativeanisiisopeikseen, anisiisopeiksensa
abessiveanisiisopeittaan, anisiisopeittansa
comitativeanisiisoppeineen, anisiisoppeinensa