Declension of the Finnish noun 'anioni'

anioni  -   anion
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanioni
accusative, nominativeanioni
accusative, genitiveanionin
genitiveanionin
partitiveanionia
inessiveanionissa
elativeanionista
illativeanioniin
adessiveanionilla
ablativeanionilta
allativeanionille
essiveanionina
translativeanioniksi
abessiveanionitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanionit
accusative, nominativeanionit
accusative, genitiveanionit
genitiveanionien
partitiveanioneja
inessiveanioneissa
elativeanioneista
illativeanioneihin
adessiveanioneilla
ablativeanioneilta
allativeanioneille
essiveanioneina
translativeanioneiksi
abessiveanioneitta
instructiveanionein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanionini
accusative, nominativeanionini
accusative, genitiveanionini
genitiveanionini
partitiveanioniani
inessiveanionissani
elativeanionistani
illativeanioniini
adessiveanionillani
ablativeanioniltani
allativeanionilleni
essiveanioninani
translativeanionikseni
abessiveanionittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanionini
accusative, nominativeanionini
accusative, genitiveanionini
genitiveanionieni
partitiveanionejani
inessiveanioneissani
elativeanioneistani
illativeanioneihini
adessiveanioneillani
ablativeanioneiltani
allativeanioneilleni
essiveanioneinani
translativeanioneikseni
abessiveanioneittani
comitativeanioneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanionisi
accusative, nominativeanionisi
accusative, genitiveanionisi
genitiveanionisi
partitiveanioniasi
inessiveanionissasi
elativeanionistasi
illativeanioniisi
adessiveanionillasi
ablativeanioniltasi
allativeanionillesi
essiveanioninasi
translativeanioniksesi
abessiveanionittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanionisi
accusative, nominativeanionisi
accusative, genitiveanionisi
genitiveanioniesi
partitiveanionejasi
inessiveanioneissasi
elativeanioneistasi
illativeanioneihisi
adessiveanioneillasi
ablativeanioneiltasi
allativeanioneillesi
essiveanioneinasi
translativeanioneiksesi
abessiveanioneittasi
comitativeanioneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanionimme
accusative, nominativeanionimme
accusative, genitiveanionimme
genitiveanionimme
partitiveanioniamme
inessiveanionissamme
elativeanionistamme
illativeanioniimme
adessiveanionillamme
ablativeanioniltamme
allativeanionillemme
essiveanioninamme
translativeanioniksemme
abessiveanionittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanionimme
accusative, nominativeanionimme
accusative, genitiveanionimme
genitiveanioniemme
partitiveanionejamme
inessiveanioneissamme
elativeanioneistamme
illativeanioneihimme
adessiveanioneillamme
ablativeanioneiltamme
allativeanioneillemme
essiveanioneinamme
translativeanioneiksemme
abessiveanioneittamme
comitativeanioneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanioninne
accusative, nominativeanioninne
accusative, genitiveanioninne
genitiveanioninne
partitiveanionianne
inessiveanionissanne
elativeanionistanne
illativeanioniinne
adessiveanionillanne
ablativeanioniltanne
allativeanionillenne
essiveanioninanne
translativeanioniksenne
abessiveanionittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanioninne
accusative, nominativeanioninne
accusative, genitiveanioninne
genitiveanionienne
partitiveanionejanne
inessiveanioneissanne
elativeanioneistanne
illativeanioneihinne
adessiveanioneillanne
ablativeanioneiltanne
allativeanioneillenne
essiveanioneinanne
translativeanioneiksenne
abessiveanioneittanne
comitativeanioneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanioninsa
accusative, nominativeanioninsa
accusative, genitiveanioninsa
genitiveanioninsa
partitiveanioniaan, anioniansa
inessiveanionissaan, anionissansa
elativeanionistaan, anionistansa
illativeanioniinsa
adessiveanionillaan, anionillansa
ablativeanioniltaan, anioniltansa
allativeanionilleen, anionillensa
essiveanioninaan, anioninansa
translativeanionikseen, anioniksensa
abessiveanionittaan, anionittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanioninsa
accusative, nominativeanioninsa
accusative, genitiveanioninsa
genitiveanioniensa
partitiveanionejaan, anionejansa
inessiveanioneissaan, anioneissansa
elativeanioneistaan, anioneistansa
illativeanioneihinsa
adessiveanioneillaan, anioneillansa
ablativeanioneiltaan, anioneiltansa
allativeanioneilleen, anioneillensa
essiveanioneinaan, anioneinansa
translativeanioneikseen, anioneiksensa
abessiveanioneittaan, anioneittansa
comitativeanioneineen, anioneinensa