Declension of the Finnish noun 'anioni'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anioni |
| accusative, nominative | anioni |
| accusative, genitive | anionin |
| genitive | anionin |
| partitive | anionia |
| inessive | anionissa |
| elative | anionista |
| illative | anioniin |
| adessive | anionilla |
| ablative | anionilta |
| allative | anionille |
| essive | anionina |
| translative | anioniksi |
| abessive | anionitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionit |
| accusative, nominative | anionit |
| accusative, genitive | anionit |
| genitive | anionien |
| partitive | anioneja |
| inessive | anioneissa |
| elative | anioneista |
| illative | anioneihin |
| adessive | anioneilla |
| ablative | anioneilta |
| allative | anioneille |
| essive | anioneina |
| translative | anioneiksi |
| abessive | anioneitta |
| instructive | anionein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionini |
| accusative, nominative | anionini |
| accusative, genitive | anionini |
| genitive | anionini |
| partitive | anioniani |
| inessive | anionissani |
| elative | anionistani |
| illative | anioniini |
| adessive | anionillani |
| ablative | anioniltani |
| allative | anionilleni |
| essive | anioninani |
| translative | anionikseni |
| abessive | anionittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionini |
| accusative, nominative | anionini |
| accusative, genitive | anionini |
| genitive | anionieni |
| partitive | anionejani |
| inessive | anioneissani |
| elative | anioneistani |
| illative | anioneihini |
| adessive | anioneillani |
| ablative | anioneiltani |
| allative | anioneilleni |
| essive | anioneinani |
| translative | anioneikseni |
| abessive | anioneittani |
| comitative | anioneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionisi |
| accusative, nominative | anionisi |
| accusative, genitive | anionisi |
| genitive | anionisi |
| partitive | anioniasi |
| inessive | anionissasi |
| elative | anionistasi |
| illative | anioniisi |
| adessive | anionillasi |
| ablative | anioniltasi |
| allative | anionillesi |
| essive | anioninasi |
| translative | anioniksesi |
| abessive | anionittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionisi |
| accusative, nominative | anionisi |
| accusative, genitive | anionisi |
| genitive | anioniesi |
| partitive | anionejasi |
| inessive | anioneissasi |
| elative | anioneistasi |
| illative | anioneihisi |
| adessive | anioneillasi |
| ablative | anioneiltasi |
| allative | anioneillesi |
| essive | anioneinasi |
| translative | anioneiksesi |
| abessive | anioneittasi |
| comitative | anioneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionimme |
| accusative, nominative | anionimme |
| accusative, genitive | anionimme |
| genitive | anionimme |
| partitive | anioniamme |
| inessive | anionissamme |
| elative | anionistamme |
| illative | anioniimme |
| adessive | anionillamme |
| ablative | anioniltamme |
| allative | anionillemme |
| essive | anioninamme |
| translative | anioniksemme |
| abessive | anionittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anionimme |
| accusative, nominative | anionimme |
| accusative, genitive | anionimme |
| genitive | anioniemme |
| partitive | anionejamme |
| inessive | anioneissamme |
| elative | anioneistamme |
| illative | anioneihimme |
| adessive | anioneillamme |
| ablative | anioneiltamme |
| allative | anioneillemme |
| essive | anioneinamme |
| translative | anioneiksemme |
| abessive | anioneittamme |
| comitative | anioneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anioninne |
| accusative, nominative | anioninne |
| accusative, genitive | anioninne |
| genitive | anioninne |
| partitive | anionianne |
| inessive | anionissanne |
| elative | anionistanne |
| illative | anioniinne |
| adessive | anionillanne |
| ablative | anioniltanne |
| allative | anionillenne |
| essive | anioninanne |
| translative | anioniksenne |
| abessive | anionittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anioninne |
| accusative, nominative | anioninne |
| accusative, genitive | anioninne |
| genitive | anionienne |
| partitive | anionejanne |
| inessive | anioneissanne |
| elative | anioneistanne |
| illative | anioneihinne |
| adessive | anioneillanne |
| ablative | anioneiltanne |
| allative | anioneillenne |
| essive | anioneinanne |
| translative | anioneiksenne |
| abessive | anioneittanne |
| comitative | anioneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anioninsa |
| accusative, nominative | anioninsa |
| accusative, genitive | anioninsa |
| genitive | anioninsa |
| partitive | anioniaan, anioniansa |
| inessive | anionissaan, anionissansa |
| elative | anionistaan, anionistansa |
| illative | anioniinsa |
| adessive | anionillaan, anionillansa |
| ablative | anioniltaan, anioniltansa |
| allative | anionilleen, anionillensa |
| essive | anioninaan, anioninansa |
| translative | anionikseen, anioniksensa |
| abessive | anionittaan, anionittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anioninsa |
| accusative, nominative | anioninsa |
| accusative, genitive | anioninsa |
| genitive | anioniensa |
| partitive | anionejaan, anionejansa |
| inessive | anioneissaan, anioneissansa |
| elative | anioneistaan, anioneistansa |
| illative | anioneihinsa |
| adessive | anioneillaan, anioneillansa |
| ablative | anioneiltaan, anioneiltansa |
| allative | anioneilleen, anioneillensa |
| essive | anioneinaan, anioneinansa |
| translative | anioneikseen, anioneiksensa |
| abessive | anioneittaan, anioneittansa |
| comitative | anioneineen, anioneinensa |