Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaattori'

animaattori  -   animator
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattori
accusative, nominativeanimaattori
accusative, genitiveanimaattorin
genitiveanimaattorin
partitiveanimaattoria
inessiveanimaattorissa
elativeanimaattorista
illativeanimaattoriin
adessiveanimaattorilla
ablativeanimaattorilta
allativeanimaattorille
essiveanimaattorina
translativeanimaattoriksi
abessiveanimaattoritta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorit
accusative, nominativeanimaattorit
accusative, genitiveanimaattorit
genitiveanimaattorien, animaattoreiden, animaattoreitten
partitiveanimaattoreita, animaattoreja
inessiveanimaattoreissa
elativeanimaattoreista
illativeanimaattoreihin
adessiveanimaattoreilla
ablativeanimaattoreilta
allativeanimaattoreille
essiveanimaattoreina
translativeanimaattoreiksi
abessiveanimaattoreitta
instructiveanimaattorein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattorini
accusative, nominativeanimaattorini
accusative, genitiveanimaattorini
genitiveanimaattorini
partitiveanimaattoriani
inessiveanimaattorissani
elativeanimaattoristani
illativeanimaattoriini
adessiveanimaattorillani
ablativeanimaattoriltani
allativeanimaattorilleni
essiveanimaattorinani
translativeanimaattorikseni
abessiveanimaattorittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorini
accusative, nominativeanimaattorini
accusative, genitiveanimaattorini
genitiveanimaattorieni, animaattoreideni, animaattoreitteni
partitiveanimaattoreitani, animaattorejani
inessiveanimaattoreissani
elativeanimaattoreistani
illativeanimaattoreihini
adessiveanimaattoreillani
ablativeanimaattoreiltani
allativeanimaattoreilleni
essiveanimaattoreinani
translativeanimaattoreikseni
abessiveanimaattoreittani
comitativeanimaattoreineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattorisi
accusative, nominativeanimaattorisi
accusative, genitiveanimaattorisi
genitiveanimaattorisi
partitiveanimaattoriasi
inessiveanimaattorissasi
elativeanimaattoristasi
illativeanimaattoriisi
adessiveanimaattorillasi
ablativeanimaattoriltasi
allativeanimaattorillesi
essiveanimaattorinasi
translativeanimaattoriksesi
abessiveanimaattorittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorisi
accusative, nominativeanimaattorisi
accusative, genitiveanimaattorisi
genitiveanimaattoriesi, animaattoreidesi, animaattoreittesi
partitiveanimaattoreitasi, animaattorejasi
inessiveanimaattoreissasi
elativeanimaattoreistasi
illativeanimaattoreihisi
adessiveanimaattoreillasi
ablativeanimaattoreiltasi
allativeanimaattoreillesi
essiveanimaattoreinasi
translativeanimaattoreiksesi
abessiveanimaattoreittasi
comitativeanimaattoreinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattorimme
accusative, nominativeanimaattorimme
accusative, genitiveanimaattorimme
genitiveanimaattorimme
partitiveanimaattoriamme
inessiveanimaattorissamme
elativeanimaattoristamme
illativeanimaattoriimme
adessiveanimaattorillamme
ablativeanimaattoriltamme
allativeanimaattorillemme
essiveanimaattorinamme
translativeanimaattoriksemme
abessiveanimaattorittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorimme
accusative, nominativeanimaattorimme
accusative, genitiveanimaattorimme
genitiveanimaattoriemme, animaattoreidemme, animaattoreittemme
partitiveanimaattoreitamme, animaattorejamme
inessiveanimaattoreissamme
elativeanimaattoreistamme
illativeanimaattoreihimme
adessiveanimaattoreillamme
ablativeanimaattoreiltamme
allativeanimaattoreillemme
essiveanimaattoreinamme
translativeanimaattoreiksemme
abessiveanimaattoreittamme
comitativeanimaattoreinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattorinne
accusative, nominativeanimaattorinne
accusative, genitiveanimaattorinne
genitiveanimaattorinne
partitiveanimaattorianne
inessiveanimaattorissanne
elativeanimaattoristanne
illativeanimaattoriinne
adessiveanimaattorillanne
ablativeanimaattoriltanne
allativeanimaattorillenne
essiveanimaattorinanne
translativeanimaattoriksenne
abessiveanimaattorittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorinne
accusative, nominativeanimaattorinne
accusative, genitiveanimaattorinne
genitiveanimaattorienne, animaattoreidenne, animaattoreittenne
partitiveanimaattoreitanne, animaattorejanne
inessiveanimaattoreissanne
elativeanimaattoreistanne
illativeanimaattoreihinne
adessiveanimaattoreillanne
ablativeanimaattoreiltanne
allativeanimaattoreillenne
essiveanimaattoreinanne
translativeanimaattoreiksenne
abessiveanimaattoreittanne
comitativeanimaattoreinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanimaattorinsa
accusative, nominativeanimaattorinsa
accusative, genitiveanimaattorinsa
genitiveanimaattorinsa
partitiveanimaattoriaan, animaattoriansa
inessiveanimaattorissaan, animaattorissansa
elativeanimaattoristaan, animaattoristansa
illativeanimaattoriinsa
adessiveanimaattorillaan, animaattorillansa
ablativeanimaattoriltaan, animaattoriltansa
allativeanimaattorilleen, animaattorillensa
essiveanimaattorinaan, animaattorinansa
translativeanimaattorikseen, animaattoriksensa
abessiveanimaattorittaan, animaattorittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanimaattorinsa
accusative, nominativeanimaattorinsa
accusative, genitiveanimaattorinsa
genitiveanimaattoriensa, animaattoreidensa, animaattoreittensa
partitiveanimaattoreitaan, animaattorejaan, animaattoreitansa, animaattorejansa
inessiveanimaattoreissaan, animaattoreissansa
elativeanimaattoreistaan, animaattoreistansa
illativeanimaattoreihinsa
adessiveanimaattoreillaan, animaattoreillansa
ablativeanimaattoreiltaan, animaattoreiltansa
allativeanimaattoreilleen, animaattoreillensa
essiveanimaattoreinaan, animaattoreinansa
translativeanimaattoreikseen, animaattoreiksensa
abessiveanimaattoreittaan, animaattoreittansa
comitativeanimaattoreineen, animaattoreinensa