Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaattori'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 6/paperi, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattori |
| accusative, nominative | animaattori |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorin |
| genitive | animaattorin |
| partitive | animaattoria |
| inessive | animaattorissa |
| elative | animaattorista |
| illative | animaattoriin |
| adessive | animaattorilla |
| ablative | animaattorilta |
| allative | animaattorille |
| essive | animaattorina |
| translative | animaattoriksi |
| abessive | animaattoritta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorit |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorit |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorit |
| genitive | animaattorien, animaattoreiden, animaattoreitten |
| partitive | animaattoreita, animaattoreja |
| inessive | animaattoreissa |
| elative | animaattoreista |
| illative | animaattoreihin |
| adessive | animaattoreilla |
| ablative | animaattoreilta |
| allative | animaattoreille |
| essive | animaattoreina |
| translative | animaattoreiksi |
| abessive | animaattoreitta |
| instructive | animaattorein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorini |
| genitive | animaattorini |
| partitive | animaattoriani |
| inessive | animaattorissani |
| elative | animaattoristani |
| illative | animaattoriini |
| adessive | animaattorillani |
| ablative | animaattoriltani |
| allative | animaattorilleni |
| essive | animaattorinani |
| translative | animaattorikseni |
| abessive | animaattorittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorini |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorini |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorini |
| genitive | animaattorieni, animaattoreideni, animaattoreitteni |
| partitive | animaattoreitani, animaattorejani |
| inessive | animaattoreissani |
| elative | animaattoreistani |
| illative | animaattoreihini |
| adessive | animaattoreillani |
| ablative | animaattoreiltani |
| allative | animaattoreilleni |
| essive | animaattoreinani |
| translative | animaattoreikseni |
| abessive | animaattoreittani |
| comitative | animaattoreineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorisi |
| genitive | animaattorisi |
| partitive | animaattoriasi |
| inessive | animaattorissasi |
| elative | animaattoristasi |
| illative | animaattoriisi |
| adessive | animaattorillasi |
| ablative | animaattoriltasi |
| allative | animaattorillesi |
| essive | animaattorinasi |
| translative | animaattoriksesi |
| abessive | animaattorittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorisi |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorisi |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorisi |
| genitive | animaattoriesi, animaattoreidesi, animaattoreittesi |
| partitive | animaattoreitasi, animaattorejasi |
| inessive | animaattoreissasi |
| elative | animaattoreistasi |
| illative | animaattoreihisi |
| adessive | animaattoreillasi |
| ablative | animaattoreiltasi |
| allative | animaattoreillesi |
| essive | animaattoreinasi |
| translative | animaattoreiksesi |
| abessive | animaattoreittasi |
| comitative | animaattoreinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorimme |
| genitive | animaattorimme |
| partitive | animaattoriamme |
| inessive | animaattorissamme |
| elative | animaattoristamme |
| illative | animaattoriimme |
| adessive | animaattorillamme |
| ablative | animaattoriltamme |
| allative | animaattorillemme |
| essive | animaattorinamme |
| translative | animaattoriksemme |
| abessive | animaattorittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorimme |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorimme |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorimme |
| genitive | animaattoriemme, animaattoreidemme, animaattoreittemme |
| partitive | animaattoreitamme, animaattorejamme |
| inessive | animaattoreissamme |
| elative | animaattoreistamme |
| illative | animaattoreihimme |
| adessive | animaattoreillamme |
| ablative | animaattoreiltamme |
| allative | animaattoreillemme |
| essive | animaattoreinamme |
| translative | animaattoreiksemme |
| abessive | animaattoreittamme |
| comitative | animaattoreinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorinne |
| genitive | animaattorinne |
| partitive | animaattorianne |
| inessive | animaattorissanne |
| elative | animaattoristanne |
| illative | animaattoriinne |
| adessive | animaattorillanne |
| ablative | animaattoriltanne |
| allative | animaattorillenne |
| essive | animaattorinanne |
| translative | animaattoriksenne |
| abessive | animaattorittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorinne |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorinne |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorinne |
| genitive | animaattorienne, animaattoreidenne, animaattoreittenne |
| partitive | animaattoreitanne, animaattorejanne |
| inessive | animaattoreissanne |
| elative | animaattoreistanne |
| illative | animaattoreihinne |
| adessive | animaattoreillanne |
| ablative | animaattoreiltanne |
| allative | animaattoreillenne |
| essive | animaattoreinanne |
| translative | animaattoreiksenne |
| abessive | animaattoreittanne |
| comitative | animaattoreinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorinsa |
| genitive | animaattorinsa |
| partitive | animaattoriaan, animaattoriansa |
| inessive | animaattorissaan, animaattorissansa |
| elative | animaattoristaan, animaattoristansa |
| illative | animaattoriinsa |
| adessive | animaattorillaan, animaattorillansa |
| ablative | animaattoriltaan, animaattoriltansa |
| allative | animaattorilleen, animaattorillensa |
| essive | animaattorinaan, animaattorinansa |
| translative | animaattorikseen, animaattoriksensa |
| abessive | animaattorittaan, animaattorittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaattorinsa |
| accusative, nominative | animaattorinsa |
| accusative, genitive | animaattorinsa |
| genitive | animaattoriensa, animaattoreidensa, animaattoreittensa |
| partitive | animaattoreitaan, animaattorejaan, animaattoreitansa, animaattorejansa |
| inessive | animaattoreissaan, animaattoreissansa |
| elative | animaattoreistaan, animaattoreistansa |
| illative | animaattoreihinsa |
| adessive | animaattoreillaan, animaattoreillansa |
| ablative | animaattoreiltaan, animaattoreiltansa |
| allative | animaattoreilleen, animaattoreillensa |
| essive | animaattoreinaan, animaattoreinansa |
| translative | animaattoreikseen, animaattoreiksensa |
| abessive | animaattoreittaan, animaattoreittansa |
| comitative | animaattoreineen, animaattoreinensa |