Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaatiosarja'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarja |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarja |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjan |
| genitive | animaatiosarjan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaa |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassa |
| elative | animaatiosarjasta |
| illative | animaatiosarjaan |
| adessive | animaatiosarjalla |
| ablative | animaatiosarjalta |
| allative | animaatiosarjalle |
| essive | animaatiosarjana |
| translative | animaatiosarjaksi |
| abessive | animaatiosarjatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjat |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjat |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjat |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojen |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjain |
| partitive | animaatiosarjoja |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissa |
| elative | animaatiosarjoista |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihin |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoilla |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoilta |
| allative | animaatiosarjoille |
| essive | animaatiosarjoina |
| translative | animaatiosarjoiksi |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoitta |
| instructive | animaatiosarjoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjani |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjani |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjani |
| genitive | animaatiosarjani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaani |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassani |
| elative | animaatiosarjastani |
| illative | animaatiosarjaani |
| adessive | animaatiosarjallani |
| ablative | animaatiosarjaltani |
| allative | animaatiosarjalleni |
| essive | animaatiosarjanani |
| translative | animaatiosarjakseni |
| abessive | animaatiosarjattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjani |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjani |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjani |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojeni |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjaini |
| partitive | animaatiosarjojani |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissani |
| elative | animaatiosarjoistani |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihini |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoillani |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoiltani |
| allative | animaatiosarjoilleni |
| essive | animaatiosarjoinani |
| translative | animaatiosarjoikseni |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoittani |
| comitative | animaatiosarjoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjasi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjasi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjasi |
| genitive | animaatiosarjasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaasi |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassasi |
| elative | animaatiosarjastasi |
| illative | animaatiosarjaasi |
| adessive | animaatiosarjallasi |
| ablative | animaatiosarjaltasi |
| allative | animaatiosarjallesi |
| essive | animaatiosarjanasi |
| translative | animaatiosarjaksesi |
| abessive | animaatiosarjattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjasi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjasi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjasi |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojesi |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjaisi |
| partitive | animaatiosarjojasi |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissasi |
| elative | animaatiosarjoistasi |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihisi |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoillasi |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoiltasi |
| allative | animaatiosarjoillesi |
| essive | animaatiosarjoinasi |
| translative | animaatiosarjoiksesi |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoittasi |
| comitative | animaatiosarjoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjamme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjamme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjamme |
| genitive | animaatiosarjamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaamme |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassamme |
| elative | animaatiosarjastamme |
| illative | animaatiosarjaamme |
| adessive | animaatiosarjallamme |
| ablative | animaatiosarjaltamme |
| allative | animaatiosarjallemme |
| essive | animaatiosarjanamme |
| translative | animaatiosarjaksemme |
| abessive | animaatiosarjattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjamme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjamme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjamme |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojemme |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjaimme |
| partitive | animaatiosarjojamme |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissamme |
| elative | animaatiosarjoistamme |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihimme |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoillamme |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoiltamme |
| allative | animaatiosarjoillemme |
| essive | animaatiosarjoinamme |
| translative | animaatiosarjoiksemme |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoittamme |
| comitative | animaatiosarjoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjanne |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjanne |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjanne |
| genitive | animaatiosarjanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaanne |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassanne |
| elative | animaatiosarjastanne |
| illative | animaatiosarjaanne |
| adessive | animaatiosarjallanne |
| ablative | animaatiosarjaltanne |
| allative | animaatiosarjallenne |
| essive | animaatiosarjananne |
| translative | animaatiosarjaksenne |
| abessive | animaatiosarjattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjanne |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjanne |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjanne |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojenne |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjainne |
| partitive | animaatiosarjojanne |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissanne |
| elative | animaatiosarjoistanne |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihinne |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoillanne |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoiltanne |
| allative | animaatiosarjoillenne |
| essive | animaatiosarjoinanne |
| translative | animaatiosarjoiksenne |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoittanne |
| comitative | animaatiosarjoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjansa |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjansa |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjansa |
| genitive | animaatiosarjansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiosarjaansa |
| inessive | animaatiosarjassaan, animaatiosarjassansa |
| elative | animaatiosarjastaan, animaatiosarjastansa |
| illative | animaatiosarjaansa |
| adessive | animaatiosarjallaan, animaatiosarjallansa |
| ablative | animaatiosarjaltaan, animaatiosarjaltansa |
| allative | animaatiosarjalleen, animaatiosarjallensa |
| essive | animaatiosarjanaan, animaatiosarjanansa |
| translative | animaatiosarjakseen, animaatiosarjaksensa |
| abessive | animaatiosarjattaan, animaatiosarjattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosarjansa |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosarjansa |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosarjansa |
| genitive | animaatiosarjojensa |
| genitive, rare | animaatiosarjainsa |
| partitive | animaatiosarjojaan, animaatiosarjojansa |
| inessive | animaatiosarjoissaan, animaatiosarjoissansa |
| elative | animaatiosarjoistaan, animaatiosarjoistansa |
| illative | animaatiosarjoihinsa |
| adessive | animaatiosarjoillaan, animaatiosarjoillansa |
| ablative | animaatiosarjoiltaan, animaatiosarjoiltansa |
| allative | animaatiosarjoilleen, animaatiosarjoillensa |
| essive | animaatiosarjoinaan, animaatiosarjoinansa |
| translative | animaatiosarjoikseen, animaatiosarjoiksensa |
| abessive | animaatiosarjoittaan, animaatiosarjoittansa |
| comitative | animaatiosarjoineen, animaatiosarjoinensa |