Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaatiopiirtäjä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjä |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjä |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjän |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjää |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässä |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästä |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjään |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjällä |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältä |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjälle |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänä |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäksi |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjät |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjät |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjät |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjien |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäin |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiä |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissä |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistä |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiin |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjillä |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltä |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjille |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinä |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjiksi |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittä |
| instructive | animaatiopiirtäjin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjääni |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässäni |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästäni |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjääni |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjälläni |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältäni |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjälleni |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänäni |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäkseni |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäni |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjieni |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäini |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiäni |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissäni |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistäni |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiini |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjilläni |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltäni |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjilleni |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinäni |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjikseni |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittäni |
| comitative | animaatiopiirtäjineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjääsi |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässäsi |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästäsi |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjääsi |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjälläsi |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältäsi |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjällesi |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänäsi |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäksesi |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjäsi |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjiesi |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäisi |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiäsi |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissäsi |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistäsi |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiisi |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjilläsi |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltäsi |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjillesi |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinäsi |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjiksesi |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittäsi |
| comitative | animaatiopiirtäjinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjäämme |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässämme |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästämme |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjäämme |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjällämme |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältämme |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjällemme |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänämme |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäksemme |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjämme |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjiemme |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäimme |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiämme |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissämme |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistämme |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiimme |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjillämme |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltämme |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjillemme |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinämme |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjiksemme |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittämme |
| comitative | animaatiopiirtäjinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjäänne |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässänne |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästänne |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjäänne |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjällänne |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältänne |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjällenne |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänänne |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäksenne |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänne |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjienne |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäinne |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiänne |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissänne |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistänne |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiinne |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjillänne |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltänne |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjillenne |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinänne |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjiksenne |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittänne |
| comitative | animaatiopiirtäjinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjäänsä |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjässään, animaatiopiirtäjässänsä |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjästään, animaatiopiirtäjästänsä |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjäänsä |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjällään, animaatiopiirtäjällänsä |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjältään, animaatiopiirtäjältänsä |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjälleen, animaatiopiirtäjällensä |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjänään, animaatiopiirtäjänänsä |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjäkseen, animaatiopiirtäjäksensä |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjättään, animaatiopiirtäjättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiopiirtäjänsä |
| genitive | animaatiopiirtäjiensä |
| genitive, rare | animaatiopiirtäjäinsä |
| partitive | animaatiopiirtäjiään, animaatiopiirtäjiänsä |
| inessive | animaatiopiirtäjissään, animaatiopiirtäjissänsä |
| elative | animaatiopiirtäjistään, animaatiopiirtäjistänsä |
| illative | animaatiopiirtäjiinsä |
| adessive | animaatiopiirtäjillään, animaatiopiirtäjillänsä |
| ablative | animaatiopiirtäjiltään, animaatiopiirtäjiltänsä |
| allative | animaatiopiirtäjilleen, animaatiopiirtäjillensä |
| essive | animaatiopiirtäjinään, animaatiopiirtäjinänsä |
| translative | animaatiopiirtäjikseen, animaatiopiirtäjiksensä |
| abessive | animaatiopiirtäjittään, animaatiopiirtäjittänsä |
| comitative | animaatiopiirtäjineen, animaatiopiirtäjinensä |