Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaatio'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 3/valtio, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatio |
| accusative, nominative | animaatio |
| accusative, genitive | animaation |
| genitive | animaation |
| partitive | animaatiota |
| inessive | animaatiossa |
| elative | animaatiosta |
| illative | animaatioon |
| adessive | animaatiolla |
| ablative | animaatiolta |
| allative | animaatiolle |
| essive | animaationa |
| translative | animaatioksi |
| abessive | animaatiotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiot |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiot |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiot |
| genitive | animaatioiden, animaatioitten |
| partitive | animaatioita |
| inessive | animaatioissa |
| elative | animaatioista |
| illative | animaatioihin |
| adessive | animaatioilla |
| ablative | animaatioilta |
| allative | animaatioille |
| essive | animaatioina |
| translative | animaatioiksi |
| abessive | animaatioitta |
| instructive | animaatioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationi |
| accusative, nominative | animaationi |
| accusative, genitive | animaationi |
| genitive | animaationi |
| partitive | animaatiotani |
| inessive | animaatiossani |
| elative | animaatiostani |
| illative | animaatiooni |
| adessive | animaatiollani |
| ablative | animaatioltani |
| allative | animaatiolleni |
| essive | animaationani |
| translative | animaatiokseni |
| abessive | animaatiottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationi |
| accusative, nominative | animaationi |
| accusative, genitive | animaationi |
| genitive | animaatioideni, animaatioitteni |
| partitive | animaatioitani |
| inessive | animaatioissani |
| elative | animaatioistani |
| illative | animaatioihini |
| adessive | animaatioillani |
| ablative | animaatioiltani |
| allative | animaatioilleni |
| essive | animaatioinani |
| translative | animaatioikseni |
| abessive | animaatioittani |
| comitative | animaatioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosi |
| genitive | animaatiosi |
| partitive | animaatiotasi |
| inessive | animaatiossasi |
| elative | animaatiostasi |
| illative | animaatioosi |
| adessive | animaatiollasi |
| ablative | animaatioltasi |
| allative | animaatiollesi |
| essive | animaationasi |
| translative | animaatioksesi |
| abessive | animaatiottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiosi |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiosi |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiosi |
| genitive | animaatioidesi, animaatioittesi |
| partitive | animaatioitasi |
| inessive | animaatioissasi |
| elative | animaatioistasi |
| illative | animaatioihisi |
| adessive | animaatioillasi |
| ablative | animaatioiltasi |
| allative | animaatioillesi |
| essive | animaatioinasi |
| translative | animaatioiksesi |
| abessive | animaatioittasi |
| comitative | animaatioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiomme |
| genitive | animaatiomme |
| partitive | animaatiotamme |
| inessive | animaatiossamme |
| elative | animaatiostamme |
| illative | animaatioomme |
| adessive | animaatiollamme |
| ablative | animaatioltamme |
| allative | animaatiollemme |
| essive | animaationamme |
| translative | animaatioksemme |
| abessive | animaatiottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaatiomme |
| accusative, nominative | animaatiomme |
| accusative, genitive | animaatiomme |
| genitive | animaatioidemme, animaatioittemme |
| partitive | animaatioitamme |
| inessive | animaatioissamme |
| elative | animaatioistamme |
| illative | animaatioihimme |
| adessive | animaatioillamme |
| ablative | animaatioiltamme |
| allative | animaatioillemme |
| essive | animaatioinamme |
| translative | animaatioiksemme |
| abessive | animaatioittamme |
| comitative | animaatioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationne |
| accusative, nominative | animaationne |
| accusative, genitive | animaationne |
| genitive | animaationne |
| partitive | animaatiotanne |
| inessive | animaatiossanne |
| elative | animaatiostanne |
| illative | animaatioonne |
| adessive | animaatiollanne |
| ablative | animaatioltanne |
| allative | animaatiollenne |
| essive | animaationanne |
| translative | animaatioksenne |
| abessive | animaatiottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationne |
| accusative, nominative | animaationne |
| accusative, genitive | animaationne |
| genitive | animaatioidenne, animaatioittenne |
| partitive | animaatioitanne |
| inessive | animaatioissanne |
| elative | animaatioistanne |
| illative | animaatioihinne |
| adessive | animaatioillanne |
| ablative | animaatioiltanne |
| allative | animaatioillenne |
| essive | animaatioinanne |
| translative | animaatioiksenne |
| abessive | animaatioittanne |
| comitative | animaatioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | animaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | animaationsa |
| genitive | animaationsa |
| partitive | animaatiotaan, animaatiotansa |
| inessive | animaatiossaan, animaatiossansa |
| elative | animaatiostaan, animaatiostansa |
| illative | animaatioonsa |
| adessive | animaatiollaan, animaatiollansa |
| ablative | animaatioltaan, animaatioltansa |
| allative | animaatiolleen, animaatiollensa |
| essive | animaationaan, animaationansa |
| translative | animaatiokseen, animaatioksensa |
| abessive | animaatiottaan, animaatiottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaationsa |
| accusative, nominative | animaationsa |
| accusative, genitive | animaationsa |
| genitive | animaatioidensa, animaatioittensa |
| partitive | animaatioitaan, animaatioitansa |
| inessive | animaatioissaan, animaatioissansa |
| elative | animaatioistaan, animaatioistansa |
| illative | animaatioihinsa |
| adessive | animaatioillaan, animaatioillansa |
| ablative | animaatioiltaan, animaatioiltansa |
| allative | animaatioilleen, animaatioillensa |
| essive | animaatioinaan, animaatioinansa |
| translative | animaatioikseen, animaatioiksensa |
| abessive | animaatioittaan, animaatioittansa |
| comitative | animaatioineen, animaatioinensa |