Declension of the Finnish noun 'animaalisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuus |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuus |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuuden |
| genitive | animaalisuuden |
| partitive | animaalisuutta |
| inessive | animaalisuudessa |
| elative | animaalisuudesta |
| illative | animaalisuuteen |
| adessive | animaalisuudella |
| ablative | animaalisuudelta |
| allative | animaalisuudelle |
| essive | animaalisuutena |
| translative | animaalisuudeksi |
| abessive | animaalisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuudet |
| genitive | animaalisuuksien |
| partitive | animaalisuuksia |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissa |
| elative | animaalisuuksista |
| illative | animaalisuuksiin |
| adessive | animaalisuuksilla |
| ablative | animaalisuuksilta |
| allative | animaalisuuksille |
| essive | animaalisuuksina |
| translative | animaalisuuksiksi |
| abessive | animaalisuuksitta |
| instructive | animaalisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuuteni |
| genitive | animaalisuuteni |
| partitive | animaalisuuttani |
| inessive | animaalisuudessani |
| elative | animaalisuudestani |
| illative | animaalisuuteeni |
| adessive | animaalisuudellani |
| ablative | animaalisuudeltani |
| allative | animaalisuudelleni |
| essive | animaalisuutenani |
| translative | animaalisuudekseni |
| abessive | animaalisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuuteni |
| genitive | animaalisuuksieni |
| partitive | animaalisuuksiani |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissani |
| elative | animaalisuuksistani |
| illative | animaalisuuksiini |
| adessive | animaalisuuksillani |
| ablative | animaalisuuksiltani |
| allative | animaalisuuksilleni |
| essive | animaalisuuksinani |
| translative | animaalisuuksikseni |
| abessive | animaalisuuksittani |
| comitative | animaalisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutesi |
| genitive | animaalisuutesi |
| partitive | animaalisuuttasi |
| inessive | animaalisuudessasi |
| elative | animaalisuudestasi |
| illative | animaalisuuteesi |
| adessive | animaalisuudellasi |
| ablative | animaalisuudeltasi |
| allative | animaalisuudellesi |
| essive | animaalisuutenasi |
| translative | animaalisuudeksesi |
| abessive | animaalisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutesi |
| genitive | animaalisuuksiesi |
| partitive | animaalisuuksiasi |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissasi |
| elative | animaalisuuksistasi |
| illative | animaalisuuksiisi |
| adessive | animaalisuuksillasi |
| ablative | animaalisuuksiltasi |
| allative | animaalisuuksillesi |
| essive | animaalisuuksinasi |
| translative | animaalisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | animaalisuuksittasi |
| comitative | animaalisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutemme |
| genitive | animaalisuutemme |
| partitive | animaalisuuttamme |
| inessive | animaalisuudessamme |
| elative | animaalisuudestamme |
| illative | animaalisuuteemme |
| adessive | animaalisuudellamme |
| ablative | animaalisuudeltamme |
| allative | animaalisuudellemme |
| essive | animaalisuutenamme |
| translative | animaalisuudeksemme |
| abessive | animaalisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutemme |
| genitive | animaalisuuksiemme |
| partitive | animaalisuuksiamme |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissamme |
| elative | animaalisuuksistamme |
| illative | animaalisuuksiimme |
| adessive | animaalisuuksillamme |
| ablative | animaalisuuksiltamme |
| allative | animaalisuuksillemme |
| essive | animaalisuuksinamme |
| translative | animaalisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | animaalisuuksittamme |
| comitative | animaalisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutenne |
| genitive | animaalisuutenne |
| partitive | animaalisuuttanne |
| inessive | animaalisuudessanne |
| elative | animaalisuudestanne |
| illative | animaalisuuteenne |
| adessive | animaalisuudellanne |
| ablative | animaalisuudeltanne |
| allative | animaalisuudellenne |
| essive | animaalisuutenanne |
| translative | animaalisuudeksenne |
| abessive | animaalisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutenne |
| genitive | animaalisuuksienne |
| partitive | animaalisuuksianne |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissanne |
| elative | animaalisuuksistanne |
| illative | animaalisuuksiinne |
| adessive | animaalisuuksillanne |
| ablative | animaalisuuksiltanne |
| allative | animaalisuuksillenne |
| essive | animaalisuuksinanne |
| translative | animaalisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | animaalisuuksittanne |
| comitative | animaalisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutensa |
| genitive | animaalisuutensa |
| partitive | animaalisuuttaan, animaalisuuttansa |
| inessive | animaalisuudessaan, animaalisuudessansa |
| elative | animaalisuudestaan, animaalisuudestansa |
| illative | animaalisuuteensa |
| adessive | animaalisuudellaan, animaalisuudellansa |
| ablative | animaalisuudeltaan, animaalisuudeltansa |
| allative | animaalisuudelleen, animaalisuudellensa |
| essive | animaalisuutenaan, animaalisuutenansa |
| translative | animaalisuudekseen, animaalisuudeksensa |
| abessive | animaalisuudettaan, animaalisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | animaalisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | animaalisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | animaalisuutensa |
| genitive | animaalisuuksiensa |
| partitive | animaalisuuksiaan, animaalisuuksiansa |
| inessive | animaalisuuksissaan, animaalisuuksissansa |
| elative | animaalisuuksistaan, animaalisuuksistansa |
| illative | animaalisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | animaalisuuksillaan, animaalisuuksillansa |
| ablative | animaalisuuksiltaan, animaalisuuksiltansa |
| allative | animaalisuuksilleen, animaalisuuksillensa |
| essive | animaalisuuksinaan, animaalisuuksinansa |
| translative | animaalisuuksikseen, animaalisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | animaalisuuksittaan, animaalisuuksittansa |
| comitative | animaalisuuksineen, animaalisuuksinensa |