Declension of the Finnish noun 'anikäki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 7*D/ovi, k-∅ gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäki |
| accusative, nominative | anikäki |
| accusative, genitive | anikäen |
| genitive | anikäen |
| partitive | anikäkeä |
| inessive | anikäessä |
| elative | anikäestä |
| illative | anikäkeen |
| adessive | anikäellä |
| ablative | anikäeltä |
| allative | anikäelle |
| essive | anikäkenä |
| translative | anikäeksi |
| abessive | anikäettä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäet |
| accusative, nominative | anikäet |
| accusative, genitive | anikäet |
| genitive | anikäkien |
| partitive | anikäkiä |
| inessive | anikäissä |
| elative | anikäistä |
| illative | anikäkiin |
| adessive | anikäillä |
| ablative | anikäiltä |
| allative | anikäille |
| essive | anikäkinä |
| translative | anikäiksi |
| abessive | anikäittä |
| instructive | anikäin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkeni |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkeni |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkeni |
| genitive | anikäkeni |
| partitive | anikäkeäni |
| inessive | anikäessäni |
| elative | anikäestäni |
| illative | anikäkeeni |
| adessive | anikäelläni |
| ablative | anikäeltäni |
| allative | anikäelleni |
| essive | anikäkenäni |
| translative | anikäekseni |
| abessive | anikäettäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkeni |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkeni |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkeni |
| genitive | anikäkieni |
| partitive | anikäkiäni |
| inessive | anikäissäni |
| elative | anikäistäni |
| illative | anikäkiini |
| adessive | anikäilläni |
| ablative | anikäiltäni |
| allative | anikäilleni |
| essive | anikäkinäni |
| translative | anikäikseni |
| abessive | anikäittäni |
| comitative | anikäkineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkesi |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkesi |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkesi |
| genitive | anikäkesi |
| partitive | anikäkeäsi |
| inessive | anikäessäsi |
| elative | anikäestäsi |
| illative | anikäkeesi |
| adessive | anikäelläsi |
| ablative | anikäeltäsi |
| allative | anikäellesi |
| essive | anikäkenäsi |
| translative | anikäeksesi |
| abessive | anikäettäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkesi |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkesi |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkesi |
| genitive | anikäkiesi |
| partitive | anikäkiäsi |
| inessive | anikäissäsi |
| elative | anikäistäsi |
| illative | anikäkiisi |
| adessive | anikäilläsi |
| ablative | anikäiltäsi |
| allative | anikäillesi |
| essive | anikäkinäsi |
| translative | anikäiksesi |
| abessive | anikäittäsi |
| comitative | anikäkinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkemme |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkemme |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkemme |
| genitive | anikäkemme |
| partitive | anikäkeämme |
| inessive | anikäessämme |
| elative | anikäestämme |
| illative | anikäkeemme |
| adessive | anikäellämme |
| ablative | anikäeltämme |
| allative | anikäellemme |
| essive | anikäkenämme |
| translative | anikäeksemme |
| abessive | anikäettämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkemme |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkemme |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkemme |
| genitive | anikäkiemme |
| partitive | anikäkiämme |
| inessive | anikäissämme |
| elative | anikäistämme |
| illative | anikäkiimme |
| adessive | anikäillämme |
| ablative | anikäiltämme |
| allative | anikäillemme |
| essive | anikäkinämme |
| translative | anikäiksemme |
| abessive | anikäittämme |
| comitative | anikäkinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkenne |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkenne |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkenne |
| genitive | anikäkenne |
| partitive | anikäkeänne |
| inessive | anikäessänne |
| elative | anikäestänne |
| illative | anikäkeenne |
| adessive | anikäellänne |
| ablative | anikäeltänne |
| allative | anikäellenne |
| essive | anikäkenänne |
| translative | anikäeksenne |
| abessive | anikäettänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkenne |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkenne |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkenne |
| genitive | anikäkienne |
| partitive | anikäkiänne |
| inessive | anikäissänne |
| elative | anikäistänne |
| illative | anikäkiinne |
| adessive | anikäillänne |
| ablative | anikäiltänne |
| allative | anikäillenne |
| essive | anikäkinänne |
| translative | anikäiksenne |
| abessive | anikäittänne |
| comitative | anikäkinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkensä |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkensä |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkensä |
| genitive | anikäkensä |
| partitive | anikäkeään, anikäkeänsä |
| inessive | anikäessään, anikäessänsä |
| elative | anikäestään, anikäestänsä |
| illative | anikäkeensä |
| adessive | anikäellään, anikäellänsä |
| ablative | anikäeltään, anikäeltänsä |
| allative | anikäelleen, anikäellensä |
| essive | anikäkenään, anikäkenänsä |
| translative | anikäekseen, anikäeksensä |
| abessive | anikäettään, anikäettänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anikäkensä |
| accusative, nominative | anikäkensä |
| accusative, genitive | anikäkensä |
| genitive | anikäkiensä |
| partitive | anikäkiään, anikäkiänsä |
| inessive | anikäissään, anikäissänsä |
| elative | anikäistään, anikäistänsä |
| illative | anikäkiinsä |
| adessive | anikäillään, anikäillänsä |
| ablative | anikäiltään, anikäiltänsä |
| allative | anikäilleen, anikäillensä |
| essive | anikäkinään, anikäkinänsä |
| translative | anikäikseen, anikäiksensä |
| abessive | anikäittään, anikäittänsä |
| comitative | anikäkineen, anikäkinensä |