Declension of the Finnish noun 'angoravilla'

angoravilla  -   angora wool
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravilla
accusative, nominativeangoravilla
accusative, genitiveangoravillan
genitiveangoravillan
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaa
inessiveangoravillassa
elativeangoravillasta
illativeangoravillaan
adessiveangoravillalla
ablativeangoravillalta
allativeangoravillalle
essiveangoravillana
translativeangoravillaksi
abessiveangoravillatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillat
accusative, nominativeangoravillat
accusative, genitiveangoravillat
genitiveangoravillojen
genitive, rareangoravillain
partitiveangoravilloja
inessiveangoravilloissa
elativeangoravilloista
illativeangoravilloihin
adessiveangoravilloilla
ablativeangoravilloilta
allativeangoravilloille
essiveangoravilloina
translativeangoravilloiksi
abessiveangoravilloitta
instructiveangoravilloin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravillani
accusative, nominativeangoravillani
accusative, genitiveangoravillani
genitiveangoravillani
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaani
inessiveangoravillassani
elativeangoravillastani
illativeangoravillaani
adessiveangoravillallani
ablativeangoravillaltani
allativeangoravillalleni
essiveangoravillanani
translativeangoravillakseni
abessiveangoravillattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillani
accusative, nominativeangoravillani
accusative, genitiveangoravillani
genitiveangoravillojeni
genitive, rareangoravillaini
partitiveangoravillojani
inessiveangoravilloissani
elativeangoravilloistani
illativeangoravilloihini
adessiveangoravilloillani
ablativeangoravilloiltani
allativeangoravilloilleni
essiveangoravilloinani
translativeangoravilloikseni
abessiveangoravilloittani
comitativeangoravilloineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravillasi
accusative, nominativeangoravillasi
accusative, genitiveangoravillasi
genitiveangoravillasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaasi
inessiveangoravillassasi
elativeangoravillastasi
illativeangoravillaasi
adessiveangoravillallasi
ablativeangoravillaltasi
allativeangoravillallesi
essiveangoravillanasi
translativeangoravillaksesi
abessiveangoravillattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillasi
accusative, nominativeangoravillasi
accusative, genitiveangoravillasi
genitiveangoravillojesi
genitive, rareangoravillaisi
partitiveangoravillojasi
inessiveangoravilloissasi
elativeangoravilloistasi
illativeangoravilloihisi
adessiveangoravilloillasi
ablativeangoravilloiltasi
allativeangoravilloillesi
essiveangoravilloinasi
translativeangoravilloiksesi
abessiveangoravilloittasi
comitativeangoravilloinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravillamme
accusative, nominativeangoravillamme
accusative, genitiveangoravillamme
genitiveangoravillamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaamme
inessiveangoravillassamme
elativeangoravillastamme
illativeangoravillaamme
adessiveangoravillallamme
ablativeangoravillaltamme
allativeangoravillallemme
essiveangoravillanamme
translativeangoravillaksemme
abessiveangoravillattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillamme
accusative, nominativeangoravillamme
accusative, genitiveangoravillamme
genitiveangoravillojemme
genitive, rareangoravillaimme
partitiveangoravillojamme
inessiveangoravilloissamme
elativeangoravilloistamme
illativeangoravilloihimme
adessiveangoravilloillamme
ablativeangoravilloiltamme
allativeangoravilloillemme
essiveangoravilloinamme
translativeangoravilloiksemme
abessiveangoravilloittamme
comitativeangoravilloinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravillanne
accusative, nominativeangoravillanne
accusative, genitiveangoravillanne
genitiveangoravillanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaanne
inessiveangoravillassanne
elativeangoravillastanne
illativeangoravillaanne
adessiveangoravillallanne
ablativeangoravillaltanne
allativeangoravillallenne
essiveangoravillananne
translativeangoravillaksenne
abessiveangoravillattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillanne
accusative, nominativeangoravillanne
accusative, genitiveangoravillanne
genitiveangoravillojenne
genitive, rareangoravillainne
partitiveangoravillojanne
inessiveangoravilloissanne
elativeangoravilloistanne
illativeangoravilloihinne
adessiveangoravilloillanne
ablativeangoravilloiltanne
allativeangoravilloillenne
essiveangoravilloinanne
translativeangoravilloiksenne
abessiveangoravilloittanne
comitativeangoravilloinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoravillansa
accusative, nominativeangoravillansa
accusative, genitiveangoravillansa
genitiveangoravillansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoravillaansa
inessiveangoravillassaan, angoravillassansa
elativeangoravillastaan, angoravillastansa
illativeangoravillaansa
adessiveangoravillallaan, angoravillallansa
ablativeangoravillaltaan, angoravillaltansa
allativeangoravillalleen, angoravillallensa
essiveangoravillanaan, angoravillanansa
translativeangoravillakseen, angoravillaksensa
abessiveangoravillattaan, angoravillattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoravillansa
accusative, nominativeangoravillansa
accusative, genitiveangoravillansa
genitiveangoravillojensa
genitive, rareangoravillainsa
partitiveangoravillojaan, angoravillojansa
inessiveangoravilloissaan, angoravilloissansa
elativeangoravilloistaan, angoravilloistansa
illativeangoravilloihinsa
adessiveangoravilloillaan, angoravilloillansa
ablativeangoravilloiltaan, angoravilloiltansa
allativeangoravilloilleen, angoravilloillensa
essiveangoravilloinaan, angoravilloinansa
translativeangoravilloikseen, angoravilloiksensa
abessiveangoravilloittaan, angoravilloittansa
comitativeangoravilloineen, angoravilloinensa