Declension of the Finnish noun 'angorakissa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissa |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissa |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissan |
| genitive | angorakissan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaa |
| inessive | angorakissassa |
| elative | angorakissasta |
| illative | angorakissaan |
| adessive | angorakissalla |
| ablative | angorakissalta |
| allative | angorakissalle |
| essive | angorakissana |
| translative | angorakissaksi |
| abessive | angorakissatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissat |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissat |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissat |
| genitive | angorakissojen |
| genitive, rare | angorakissain |
| partitive | angorakissoja |
| inessive | angorakissoissa |
| elative | angorakissoista |
| illative | angorakissoihin |
| adessive | angorakissoilla |
| ablative | angorakissoilta |
| allative | angorakissoille |
| essive | angorakissoina |
| translative | angorakissoiksi |
| abessive | angorakissoitta |
| instructive | angorakissoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissani |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissani |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissani |
| genitive | angorakissani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaani |
| inessive | angorakissassani |
| elative | angorakissastani |
| illative | angorakissaani |
| adessive | angorakissallani |
| ablative | angorakissaltani |
| allative | angorakissalleni |
| essive | angorakissanani |
| translative | angorakissakseni |
| abessive | angorakissattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissani |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissani |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissani |
| genitive | angorakissojeni |
| genitive, rare | angorakissaini |
| partitive | angorakissojani |
| inessive | angorakissoissani |
| elative | angorakissoistani |
| illative | angorakissoihini |
| adessive | angorakissoillani |
| ablative | angorakissoiltani |
| allative | angorakissoilleni |
| essive | angorakissoinani |
| translative | angorakissoikseni |
| abessive | angorakissoittani |
| comitative | angorakissoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissasi |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissasi |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissasi |
| genitive | angorakissasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaasi |
| inessive | angorakissassasi |
| elative | angorakissastasi |
| illative | angorakissaasi |
| adessive | angorakissallasi |
| ablative | angorakissaltasi |
| allative | angorakissallesi |
| essive | angorakissanasi |
| translative | angorakissaksesi |
| abessive | angorakissattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissasi |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissasi |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissasi |
| genitive | angorakissojesi |
| genitive, rare | angorakissaisi |
| partitive | angorakissojasi |
| inessive | angorakissoissasi |
| elative | angorakissoistasi |
| illative | angorakissoihisi |
| adessive | angorakissoillasi |
| ablative | angorakissoiltasi |
| allative | angorakissoillesi |
| essive | angorakissoinasi |
| translative | angorakissoiksesi |
| abessive | angorakissoittasi |
| comitative | angorakissoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissamme |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissamme |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissamme |
| genitive | angorakissamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaamme |
| inessive | angorakissassamme |
| elative | angorakissastamme |
| illative | angorakissaamme |
| adessive | angorakissallamme |
| ablative | angorakissaltamme |
| allative | angorakissallemme |
| essive | angorakissanamme |
| translative | angorakissaksemme |
| abessive | angorakissattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissamme |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissamme |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissamme |
| genitive | angorakissojemme |
| genitive, rare | angorakissaimme |
| partitive | angorakissojamme |
| inessive | angorakissoissamme |
| elative | angorakissoistamme |
| illative | angorakissoihimme |
| adessive | angorakissoillamme |
| ablative | angorakissoiltamme |
| allative | angorakissoillemme |
| essive | angorakissoinamme |
| translative | angorakissoiksemme |
| abessive | angorakissoittamme |
| comitative | angorakissoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissanne |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissanne |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissanne |
| genitive | angorakissanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaanne |
| inessive | angorakissassanne |
| elative | angorakissastanne |
| illative | angorakissaanne |
| adessive | angorakissallanne |
| ablative | angorakissaltanne |
| allative | angorakissallenne |
| essive | angorakissananne |
| translative | angorakissaksenne |
| abessive | angorakissattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissanne |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissanne |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissanne |
| genitive | angorakissojenne |
| genitive, rare | angorakissainne |
| partitive | angorakissojanne |
| inessive | angorakissoissanne |
| elative | angorakissoistanne |
| illative | angorakissoihinne |
| adessive | angorakissoillanne |
| ablative | angorakissoiltanne |
| allative | angorakissoillenne |
| essive | angorakissoinanne |
| translative | angorakissoiksenne |
| abessive | angorakissoittanne |
| comitative | angorakissoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissansa |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissansa |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissansa |
| genitive | angorakissansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angorakissaansa |
| inessive | angorakissassaan, angorakissassansa |
| elative | angorakissastaan, angorakissastansa |
| illative | angorakissaansa |
| adessive | angorakissallaan, angorakissallansa |
| ablative | angorakissaltaan, angorakissaltansa |
| allative | angorakissalleen, angorakissallensa |
| essive | angorakissanaan, angorakissanansa |
| translative | angorakissakseen, angorakissaksensa |
| abessive | angorakissattaan, angorakissattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorakissansa |
| accusative, nominative | angorakissansa |
| accusative, genitive | angorakissansa |
| genitive | angorakissojensa |
| genitive, rare | angorakissainsa |
| partitive | angorakissojaan, angorakissojansa |
| inessive | angorakissoissaan, angorakissoissansa |
| elative | angorakissoistaan, angorakissoistansa |
| illative | angorakissoihinsa |
| adessive | angorakissoillaan, angorakissoillansa |
| ablative | angorakissoiltaan, angorakissoiltansa |
| allative | angorakissoilleen, angorakissoillensa |
| essive | angorakissoinaan, angorakissoinansa |
| translative | angorakissoikseen, angorakissoiksensa |
| abessive | angorakissoittaan, angorakissoittansa |
| comitative | angorakissoineen, angorakissoinensa |