Declension of the Finnish noun 'angorakissa'

angorakissa  -   Any of several long-haired breeds of domestic cat, e.g. Persian cat or Turkish Angora.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissa
accusative, nominativeangorakissa
accusative, genitiveangorakissan
genitiveangorakissan
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaa
inessiveangorakissassa
elativeangorakissasta
illativeangorakissaan
adessiveangorakissalla
ablativeangorakissalta
allativeangorakissalle
essiveangorakissana
translativeangorakissaksi
abessiveangorakissatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissat
accusative, nominativeangorakissat
accusative, genitiveangorakissat
genitiveangorakissojen
genitive, rareangorakissain
partitiveangorakissoja
inessiveangorakissoissa
elativeangorakissoista
illativeangorakissoihin
adessiveangorakissoilla
ablativeangorakissoilta
allativeangorakissoille
essiveangorakissoina
translativeangorakissoiksi
abessiveangorakissoitta
instructiveangorakissoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissani
accusative, nominativeangorakissani
accusative, genitiveangorakissani
genitiveangorakissani
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaani
inessiveangorakissassani
elativeangorakissastani
illativeangorakissaani
adessiveangorakissallani
ablativeangorakissaltani
allativeangorakissalleni
essiveangorakissanani
translativeangorakissakseni
abessiveangorakissattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissani
accusative, nominativeangorakissani
accusative, genitiveangorakissani
genitiveangorakissojeni
genitive, rareangorakissaini
partitiveangorakissojani
inessiveangorakissoissani
elativeangorakissoistani
illativeangorakissoihini
adessiveangorakissoillani
ablativeangorakissoiltani
allativeangorakissoilleni
essiveangorakissoinani
translativeangorakissoikseni
abessiveangorakissoittani
comitativeangorakissoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissasi
accusative, nominativeangorakissasi
accusative, genitiveangorakissasi
genitiveangorakissasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaasi
inessiveangorakissassasi
elativeangorakissastasi
illativeangorakissaasi
adessiveangorakissallasi
ablativeangorakissaltasi
allativeangorakissallesi
essiveangorakissanasi
translativeangorakissaksesi
abessiveangorakissattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissasi
accusative, nominativeangorakissasi
accusative, genitiveangorakissasi
genitiveangorakissojesi
genitive, rareangorakissaisi
partitiveangorakissojasi
inessiveangorakissoissasi
elativeangorakissoistasi
illativeangorakissoihisi
adessiveangorakissoillasi
ablativeangorakissoiltasi
allativeangorakissoillesi
essiveangorakissoinasi
translativeangorakissoiksesi
abessiveangorakissoittasi
comitativeangorakissoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissamme
accusative, nominativeangorakissamme
accusative, genitiveangorakissamme
genitiveangorakissamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaamme
inessiveangorakissassamme
elativeangorakissastamme
illativeangorakissaamme
adessiveangorakissallamme
ablativeangorakissaltamme
allativeangorakissallemme
essiveangorakissanamme
translativeangorakissaksemme
abessiveangorakissattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissamme
accusative, nominativeangorakissamme
accusative, genitiveangorakissamme
genitiveangorakissojemme
genitive, rareangorakissaimme
partitiveangorakissojamme
inessiveangorakissoissamme
elativeangorakissoistamme
illativeangorakissoihimme
adessiveangorakissoillamme
ablativeangorakissoiltamme
allativeangorakissoillemme
essiveangorakissoinamme
translativeangorakissoiksemme
abessiveangorakissoittamme
comitativeangorakissoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissanne
accusative, nominativeangorakissanne
accusative, genitiveangorakissanne
genitiveangorakissanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaanne
inessiveangorakissassanne
elativeangorakissastanne
illativeangorakissaanne
adessiveangorakissallanne
ablativeangorakissaltanne
allativeangorakissallenne
essiveangorakissananne
translativeangorakissaksenne
abessiveangorakissattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissanne
accusative, nominativeangorakissanne
accusative, genitiveangorakissanne
genitiveangorakissojenne
genitive, rareangorakissainne
partitiveangorakissojanne
inessiveangorakissoissanne
elativeangorakissoistanne
illativeangorakissoihinne
adessiveangorakissoillanne
ablativeangorakissoiltanne
allativeangorakissoillenne
essiveangorakissoinanne
translativeangorakissoiksenne
abessiveangorakissoittanne
comitativeangorakissoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorakissansa
accusative, nominativeangorakissansa
accusative, genitiveangorakissansa
genitiveangorakissansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveangorakissaansa
inessiveangorakissassaan, angorakissassansa
elativeangorakissastaan, angorakissastansa
illativeangorakissaansa
adessiveangorakissallaan, angorakissallansa
ablativeangorakissaltaan, angorakissaltansa
allativeangorakissalleen, angorakissallensa
essiveangorakissanaan, angorakissanansa
translativeangorakissakseen, angorakissaksensa
abessiveangorakissattaan, angorakissattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorakissansa
accusative, nominativeangorakissansa
accusative, genitiveangorakissansa
genitiveangorakissojensa
genitive, rareangorakissainsa
partitiveangorakissojaan, angorakissojansa
inessiveangorakissoissaan, angorakissoissansa
elativeangorakissoistaan, angorakissoistansa
illativeangorakissoihinsa
adessiveangorakissoillaan, angorakissoillansa
ablativeangorakissoiltaan, angorakissoiltansa
allativeangorakissoilleen, angorakissoillensa
essiveangorakissoinaan, angorakissoinansa
translativeangorakissoikseen, angorakissoiksensa
abessiveangorakissoittaan, angorakissoittansa
comitativeangorakissoineen, angorakissoinensa