Declension of the Finnish noun 'angora'

angora  -   angora (hair of angora rabbit)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangora
accusative, nominativeangora
accusative, genitiveangoran
genitiveangoran
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraa
inessiveangorassa
elativeangorasta
illativeangoraan
adessiveangoralla
ablativeangoralta
allativeangoralle
essiveangorana
translativeangoraksi
abessiveangoratta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorat
accusative, nominativeangorat
accusative, genitiveangorat
genitiveangoroiden, angoroitten
genitive, rareangorain
partitiveangoroita
inessiveangoroissa
elativeangoroista
illativeangoroihin
adessiveangoroilla
ablativeangoroilta
allativeangoroille
essiveangoroina
translativeangoroiksi
abessiveangoroitta
instructiveangoroin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorani
accusative, nominativeangorani
accusative, genitiveangorani
genitiveangorani
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraani
inessiveangorassani
elativeangorastani
illativeangoraani
adessiveangorallani
ablativeangoraltani
allativeangoralleni
essiveangoranani
translativeangorakseni
abessiveangorattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorani
accusative, nominativeangorani
accusative, genitiveangorani
genitiveangoroideni, angoroitteni
genitive, rareangoraini
partitiveangoroitani
inessiveangoroissani
elativeangoroistani
illativeangoroihini
adessiveangoroillani
ablativeangoroiltani
allativeangoroilleni
essiveangoroinani
translativeangoroikseni
abessiveangoroittani
comitativeangoroineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangorasi
accusative, nominativeangorasi
accusative, genitiveangorasi
genitiveangorasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraasi
inessiveangorassasi
elativeangorastasi
illativeangoraasi
adessiveangorallasi
ablativeangoraltasi
allativeangorallesi
essiveangoranasi
translativeangoraksesi
abessiveangorattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangorasi
accusative, nominativeangorasi
accusative, genitiveangorasi
genitiveangoroidesi, angoroittesi
genitive, rareangoraisi
partitiveangoroitasi
inessiveangoroissasi
elativeangoroistasi
illativeangoroihisi
adessiveangoroillasi
ablativeangoroiltasi
allativeangoroillesi
essiveangoroinasi
translativeangoroiksesi
abessiveangoroittasi
comitativeangoroinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoramme
accusative, nominativeangoramme
accusative, genitiveangoramme
genitiveangoramme
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraamme
inessiveangorassamme
elativeangorastamme
illativeangoraamme
adessiveangorallamme
ablativeangoraltamme
allativeangorallemme
essiveangoranamme
translativeangoraksemme
abessiveangorattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoramme
accusative, nominativeangoramme
accusative, genitiveangoramme
genitiveangoroidemme, angoroittemme
genitive, rareangoraimme
partitiveangoroitamme
inessiveangoroissamme
elativeangoroistamme
illativeangoroihimme
adessiveangoroillamme
ablativeangoroiltamme
allativeangoroillemme
essiveangoroinamme
translativeangoroiksemme
abessiveangoroittamme
comitativeangoroinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoranne
accusative, nominativeangoranne
accusative, genitiveangoranne
genitiveangoranne
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraanne
inessiveangorassanne
elativeangorastanne
illativeangoraanne
adessiveangorallanne
ablativeangoraltanne
allativeangorallenne
essiveangorananne
translativeangoraksenne
abessiveangorattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoranne
accusative, nominativeangoranne
accusative, genitiveangoranne
genitiveangoroidenne, angoroittenne
genitive, rareangorainne
partitiveangoroitanne
inessiveangoroissanne
elativeangoroistanne
illativeangoroihinne
adessiveangoroillanne
ablativeangoroiltanne
allativeangoroillenne
essiveangoroinanne
translativeangoroiksenne
abessiveangoroittanne
comitativeangoroinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangoransa
accusative, nominativeangoransa
accusative, genitiveangoransa
genitiveangoransa
genitive, rare-
partitiveangoraansa
inessiveangorassaan, angorassansa
elativeangorastaan, angorastansa
illativeangoraansa
adessiveangorallaan, angorallansa
ablativeangoraltaan, angoraltansa
allativeangoralleen, angorallensa
essiveangoranaan, angoranansa
translativeangorakseen, angoraksensa
abessiveangorattaan, angorattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangoransa
accusative, nominativeangoransa
accusative, genitiveangoransa
genitiveangoroidensa, angoroittensa
genitive, rareangorainsa
partitiveangoroitaan, angoroitansa
inessiveangoroissaan, angoroissansa
elativeangoroistaan, angoroistansa
illativeangoroihinsa
adessiveangoroillaan, angoroillansa
ablativeangoroiltaan, angoroiltansa
allativeangoroilleen, angoroillensa
essiveangoroinaan, angoroinansa
translativeangoroikseen, angoroiksensa
abessiveangoroittaan, angoroittansa
comitativeangoroineen, angoroinensa