Declension of the Finnish noun 'angora'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angora |
| accusative, nominative | angora |
| accusative, genitive | angoran |
| genitive | angoran |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraa |
| inessive | angorassa |
| elative | angorasta |
| illative | angoraan |
| adessive | angoralla |
| ablative | angoralta |
| allative | angoralle |
| essive | angorana |
| translative | angoraksi |
| abessive | angoratta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorat |
| accusative, nominative | angorat |
| accusative, genitive | angorat |
| genitive | angoroiden, angoroitten |
| genitive, rare | angorain |
| partitive | angoroita |
| inessive | angoroissa |
| elative | angoroista |
| illative | angoroihin |
| adessive | angoroilla |
| ablative | angoroilta |
| allative | angoroille |
| essive | angoroina |
| translative | angoroiksi |
| abessive | angoroitta |
| instructive | angoroin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorani |
| accusative, nominative | angorani |
| accusative, genitive | angorani |
| genitive | angorani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraani |
| inessive | angorassani |
| elative | angorastani |
| illative | angoraani |
| adessive | angorallani |
| ablative | angoraltani |
| allative | angoralleni |
| essive | angoranani |
| translative | angorakseni |
| abessive | angorattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorani |
| accusative, nominative | angorani |
| accusative, genitive | angorani |
| genitive | angoroideni, angoroitteni |
| genitive, rare | angoraini |
| partitive | angoroitani |
| inessive | angoroissani |
| elative | angoroistani |
| illative | angoroihini |
| adessive | angoroillani |
| ablative | angoroiltani |
| allative | angoroilleni |
| essive | angoroinani |
| translative | angoroikseni |
| abessive | angoroittani |
| comitative | angoroineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorasi |
| accusative, nominative | angorasi |
| accusative, genitive | angorasi |
| genitive | angorasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraasi |
| inessive | angorassasi |
| elative | angorastasi |
| illative | angoraasi |
| adessive | angorallasi |
| ablative | angoraltasi |
| allative | angorallesi |
| essive | angoranasi |
| translative | angoraksesi |
| abessive | angorattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angorasi |
| accusative, nominative | angorasi |
| accusative, genitive | angorasi |
| genitive | angoroidesi, angoroittesi |
| genitive, rare | angoraisi |
| partitive | angoroitasi |
| inessive | angoroissasi |
| elative | angoroistasi |
| illative | angoroihisi |
| adessive | angoroillasi |
| ablative | angoroiltasi |
| allative | angoroillesi |
| essive | angoroinasi |
| translative | angoroiksesi |
| abessive | angoroittasi |
| comitative | angoroinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoramme |
| accusative, nominative | angoramme |
| accusative, genitive | angoramme |
| genitive | angoramme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraamme |
| inessive | angorassamme |
| elative | angorastamme |
| illative | angoraamme |
| adessive | angorallamme |
| ablative | angoraltamme |
| allative | angorallemme |
| essive | angoranamme |
| translative | angoraksemme |
| abessive | angorattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoramme |
| accusative, nominative | angoramme |
| accusative, genitive | angoramme |
| genitive | angoroidemme, angoroittemme |
| genitive, rare | angoraimme |
| partitive | angoroitamme |
| inessive | angoroissamme |
| elative | angoroistamme |
| illative | angoroihimme |
| adessive | angoroillamme |
| ablative | angoroiltamme |
| allative | angoroillemme |
| essive | angoroinamme |
| translative | angoroiksemme |
| abessive | angoroittamme |
| comitative | angoroinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoranne |
| accusative, nominative | angoranne |
| accusative, genitive | angoranne |
| genitive | angoranne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraanne |
| inessive | angorassanne |
| elative | angorastanne |
| illative | angoraanne |
| adessive | angorallanne |
| ablative | angoraltanne |
| allative | angorallenne |
| essive | angorananne |
| translative | angoraksenne |
| abessive | angorattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoranne |
| accusative, nominative | angoranne |
| accusative, genitive | angoranne |
| genitive | angoroidenne, angoroittenne |
| genitive, rare | angorainne |
| partitive | angoroitanne |
| inessive | angoroissanne |
| elative | angoroistanne |
| illative | angoroihinne |
| adessive | angoroillanne |
| ablative | angoroiltanne |
| allative | angoroillenne |
| essive | angoroinanne |
| translative | angoroiksenne |
| abessive | angoroittanne |
| comitative | angoroinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoransa |
| accusative, nominative | angoransa |
| accusative, genitive | angoransa |
| genitive | angoransa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angoraansa |
| inessive | angorassaan, angorassansa |
| elative | angorastaan, angorastansa |
| illative | angoraansa |
| adessive | angorallaan, angorallansa |
| ablative | angoraltaan, angoraltansa |
| allative | angoralleen, angorallensa |
| essive | angoranaan, angoranansa |
| translative | angorakseen, angoraksensa |
| abessive | angorattaan, angorattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angoransa |
| accusative, nominative | angoransa |
| accusative, genitive | angoransa |
| genitive | angoroidensa, angoroittensa |
| genitive, rare | angorainsa |
| partitive | angoroitaan, angoroitansa |
| inessive | angoroissaan, angoroissansa |
| elative | angoroistaan, angoroistansa |
| illative | angoroihinsa |
| adessive | angoroillaan, angoroillansa |
| ablative | angoroiltaan, angoroiltansa |
| allative | angoroilleen, angoroillensa |
| essive | angoroinaan, angoroinansa |
| translative | angoroikseen, angoroiksensa |
| abessive | angoroittaan, angoroittansa |
| comitative | angoroineen, angoroinensa |