Declension of the Finnish noun 'angolansiippa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*B/kala, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippa |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippa |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiipan |
| genitive | angolansiipan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaa |
| inessive | angolansiipassa |
| elative | angolansiipasta |
| illative | angolansiippaan |
| adessive | angolansiipalla |
| ablative | angolansiipalta |
| allative | angolansiipalle |
| essive | angolansiippana |
| translative | angolansiipaksi |
| abessive | angolansiipatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiipat |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiipat |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiipat |
| genitive | angolansiippojen |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippain |
| partitive | angolansiippoja |
| inessive | angolansiipoissa |
| elative | angolansiipoista |
| illative | angolansiippoihin |
| adessive | angolansiipoilla |
| ablative | angolansiipoilta |
| allative | angolansiipoille |
| essive | angolansiippoina |
| translative | angolansiipoiksi |
| abessive | angolansiipoitta |
| instructive | angolansiipoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippani |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippani |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippani |
| genitive | angolansiippani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaani |
| inessive | angolansiipassani |
| elative | angolansiipastani |
| illative | angolansiippaani |
| adessive | angolansiipallani |
| ablative | angolansiipaltani |
| allative | angolansiipalleni |
| essive | angolansiippanani |
| translative | angolansiipakseni |
| abessive | angolansiipattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippani |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippani |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippani |
| genitive | angolansiippojeni |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippaini |
| partitive | angolansiippojani |
| inessive | angolansiipoissani |
| elative | angolansiipoistani |
| illative | angolansiippoihini |
| adessive | angolansiipoillani |
| ablative | angolansiipoiltani |
| allative | angolansiipoilleni |
| essive | angolansiippoinani |
| translative | angolansiipoikseni |
| abessive | angolansiipoittani |
| comitative | angolansiippoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippasi |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippasi |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippasi |
| genitive | angolansiippasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaasi |
| inessive | angolansiipassasi |
| elative | angolansiipastasi |
| illative | angolansiippaasi |
| adessive | angolansiipallasi |
| ablative | angolansiipaltasi |
| allative | angolansiipallesi |
| essive | angolansiippanasi |
| translative | angolansiipaksesi |
| abessive | angolansiipattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippasi |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippasi |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippasi |
| genitive | angolansiippojesi |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippaisi |
| partitive | angolansiippojasi |
| inessive | angolansiipoissasi |
| elative | angolansiipoistasi |
| illative | angolansiippoihisi |
| adessive | angolansiipoillasi |
| ablative | angolansiipoiltasi |
| allative | angolansiipoillesi |
| essive | angolansiippoinasi |
| translative | angolansiipoiksesi |
| abessive | angolansiipoittasi |
| comitative | angolansiippoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippamme |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippamme |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippamme |
| genitive | angolansiippamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaamme |
| inessive | angolansiipassamme |
| elative | angolansiipastamme |
| illative | angolansiippaamme |
| adessive | angolansiipallamme |
| ablative | angolansiipaltamme |
| allative | angolansiipallemme |
| essive | angolansiippanamme |
| translative | angolansiipaksemme |
| abessive | angolansiipattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippamme |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippamme |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippamme |
| genitive | angolansiippojemme |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippaimme |
| partitive | angolansiippojamme |
| inessive | angolansiipoissamme |
| elative | angolansiipoistamme |
| illative | angolansiippoihimme |
| adessive | angolansiipoillamme |
| ablative | angolansiipoiltamme |
| allative | angolansiipoillemme |
| essive | angolansiippoinamme |
| translative | angolansiipoiksemme |
| abessive | angolansiipoittamme |
| comitative | angolansiippoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippanne |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippanne |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippanne |
| genitive | angolansiippanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaanne |
| inessive | angolansiipassanne |
| elative | angolansiipastanne |
| illative | angolansiippaanne |
| adessive | angolansiipallanne |
| ablative | angolansiipaltanne |
| allative | angolansiipallenne |
| essive | angolansiippananne |
| translative | angolansiipaksenne |
| abessive | angolansiipattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippanne |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippanne |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippanne |
| genitive | angolansiippojenne |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippainne |
| partitive | angolansiippojanne |
| inessive | angolansiipoissanne |
| elative | angolansiipoistanne |
| illative | angolansiippoihinne |
| adessive | angolansiipoillanne |
| ablative | angolansiipoiltanne |
| allative | angolansiipoillenne |
| essive | angolansiippoinanne |
| translative | angolansiipoiksenne |
| abessive | angolansiipoittanne |
| comitative | angolansiippoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippansa |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippansa |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippansa |
| genitive | angolansiippansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | angolansiippaansa |
| inessive | angolansiipassaan, angolansiipassansa |
| elative | angolansiipastaan, angolansiipastansa |
| illative | angolansiippaansa |
| adessive | angolansiipallaan, angolansiipallansa |
| ablative | angolansiipaltaan, angolansiipaltansa |
| allative | angolansiipalleen, angolansiipallensa |
| essive | angolansiippanaan, angolansiippanansa |
| translative | angolansiipakseen, angolansiipaksensa |
| abessive | angolansiipattaan, angolansiipattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | angolansiippansa |
| accusative, nominative | angolansiippansa |
| accusative, genitive | angolansiippansa |
| genitive | angolansiippojensa |
| genitive, rare | angolansiippainsa |
| partitive | angolansiippojaan, angolansiippojansa |
| inessive | angolansiipoissaan, angolansiipoissansa |
| elative | angolansiipoistaan, angolansiipoistansa |
| illative | angolansiippoihinsa |
| adessive | angolansiipoillaan, angolansiipoillansa |
| ablative | angolansiipoiltaan, angolansiipoiltansa |
| allative | angolansiipoilleen, angolansiipoillensa |
| essive | angolansiippoinaan, angolansiippoinansa |
| translative | angolansiipoikseen, angolansiipoiksensa |
| abessive | angolansiipoittaan, angolansiipoittansa |
| comitative | angolansiippoineen, angolansiippoinensa |