Declension of the Finnish noun 'angolansiippa'

angolansiippa  -   Angolan hairy bat (Cistugo seabrae)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    9*B/kala, pp-p gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippa
accusative, nominativeangolansiippa
accusative, genitiveangolansiipan
genitiveangolansiipan
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaa
inessiveangolansiipassa
elativeangolansiipasta
illativeangolansiippaan
adessiveangolansiipalla
ablativeangolansiipalta
allativeangolansiipalle
essiveangolansiippana
translativeangolansiipaksi
abessiveangolansiipatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiipat
accusative, nominativeangolansiipat
accusative, genitiveangolansiipat
genitiveangolansiippojen
genitive, rareangolansiippain
partitiveangolansiippoja
inessiveangolansiipoissa
elativeangolansiipoista
illativeangolansiippoihin
adessiveangolansiipoilla
ablativeangolansiipoilta
allativeangolansiipoille
essiveangolansiippoina
translativeangolansiipoiksi
abessiveangolansiipoitta
instructiveangolansiipoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippani
accusative, nominativeangolansiippani
accusative, genitiveangolansiippani
genitiveangolansiippani
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaani
inessiveangolansiipassani
elativeangolansiipastani
illativeangolansiippaani
adessiveangolansiipallani
ablativeangolansiipaltani
allativeangolansiipalleni
essiveangolansiippanani
translativeangolansiipakseni
abessiveangolansiipattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiippani
accusative, nominativeangolansiippani
accusative, genitiveangolansiippani
genitiveangolansiippojeni
genitive, rareangolansiippaini
partitiveangolansiippojani
inessiveangolansiipoissani
elativeangolansiipoistani
illativeangolansiippoihini
adessiveangolansiipoillani
ablativeangolansiipoiltani
allativeangolansiipoilleni
essiveangolansiippoinani
translativeangolansiipoikseni
abessiveangolansiipoittani
comitativeangolansiippoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippasi
accusative, nominativeangolansiippasi
accusative, genitiveangolansiippasi
genitiveangolansiippasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaasi
inessiveangolansiipassasi
elativeangolansiipastasi
illativeangolansiippaasi
adessiveangolansiipallasi
ablativeangolansiipaltasi
allativeangolansiipallesi
essiveangolansiippanasi
translativeangolansiipaksesi
abessiveangolansiipattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiippasi
accusative, nominativeangolansiippasi
accusative, genitiveangolansiippasi
genitiveangolansiippojesi
genitive, rareangolansiippaisi
partitiveangolansiippojasi
inessiveangolansiipoissasi
elativeangolansiipoistasi
illativeangolansiippoihisi
adessiveangolansiipoillasi
ablativeangolansiipoiltasi
allativeangolansiipoillesi
essiveangolansiippoinasi
translativeangolansiipoiksesi
abessiveangolansiipoittasi
comitativeangolansiippoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippamme
accusative, nominativeangolansiippamme
accusative, genitiveangolansiippamme
genitiveangolansiippamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaamme
inessiveangolansiipassamme
elativeangolansiipastamme
illativeangolansiippaamme
adessiveangolansiipallamme
ablativeangolansiipaltamme
allativeangolansiipallemme
essiveangolansiippanamme
translativeangolansiipaksemme
abessiveangolansiipattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiippamme
accusative, nominativeangolansiippamme
accusative, genitiveangolansiippamme
genitiveangolansiippojemme
genitive, rareangolansiippaimme
partitiveangolansiippojamme
inessiveangolansiipoissamme
elativeangolansiipoistamme
illativeangolansiippoihimme
adessiveangolansiipoillamme
ablativeangolansiipoiltamme
allativeangolansiipoillemme
essiveangolansiippoinamme
translativeangolansiipoiksemme
abessiveangolansiipoittamme
comitativeangolansiippoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippanne
accusative, nominativeangolansiippanne
accusative, genitiveangolansiippanne
genitiveangolansiippanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaanne
inessiveangolansiipassanne
elativeangolansiipastanne
illativeangolansiippaanne
adessiveangolansiipallanne
ablativeangolansiipaltanne
allativeangolansiipallenne
essiveangolansiippananne
translativeangolansiipaksenne
abessiveangolansiipattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiippanne
accusative, nominativeangolansiippanne
accusative, genitiveangolansiippanne
genitiveangolansiippojenne
genitive, rareangolansiippainne
partitiveangolansiippojanne
inessiveangolansiipoissanne
elativeangolansiipoistanne
illativeangolansiippoihinne
adessiveangolansiipoillanne
ablativeangolansiipoiltanne
allativeangolansiipoillenne
essiveangolansiippoinanne
translativeangolansiipoiksenne
abessiveangolansiipoittanne
comitativeangolansiippoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeangolansiippansa
accusative, nominativeangolansiippansa
accusative, genitiveangolansiippansa
genitiveangolansiippansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveangolansiippaansa
inessiveangolansiipassaan, angolansiipassansa
elativeangolansiipastaan, angolansiipastansa
illativeangolansiippaansa
adessiveangolansiipallaan, angolansiipallansa
ablativeangolansiipaltaan, angolansiipaltansa
allativeangolansiipalleen, angolansiipallensa
essiveangolansiippanaan, angolansiippanansa
translativeangolansiipakseen, angolansiipaksensa
abessiveangolansiipattaan, angolansiipattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeangolansiippansa
accusative, nominativeangolansiippansa
accusative, genitiveangolansiippansa
genitiveangolansiippojensa
genitive, rareangolansiippainsa
partitiveangolansiippojaan, angolansiippojansa
inessiveangolansiipoissaan, angolansiipoissansa
elativeangolansiipoistaan, angolansiipoistansa
illativeangolansiippoihinsa
adessiveangolansiipoillaan, angolansiipoillansa
ablativeangolansiipoiltaan, angolansiipoiltansa
allativeangolansiipoilleen, angolansiipoillensa
essiveangolansiippoinaan, angolansiippoinansa
translativeangolansiipoikseen, angolansiipoiksensa
abessiveangolansiipoittaan, angolansiipoittansa
comitativeangolansiippoineen, angolansiippoinensa