Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglosaksi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksi |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksi |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksin |
| genitive | anglosaksin |
| partitive | anglosaksia |
| inessive | anglosaksissa |
| elative | anglosaksista |
| illative | anglosaksiin |
| adessive | anglosaksilla |
| ablative | anglosaksilta |
| allative | anglosaksille |
| essive | anglosaksina |
| translative | anglosaksiksi |
| abessive | anglosaksitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksit |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksit |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksit |
| genitive | anglosaksien |
| partitive | anglosakseja |
| inessive | anglosakseissa |
| elative | anglosakseista |
| illative | anglosakseihin |
| adessive | anglosakseilla |
| ablative | anglosakseilta |
| allative | anglosakseille |
| essive | anglosakseina |
| translative | anglosakseiksi |
| abessive | anglosakseitta |
| instructive | anglosaksein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksini |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksini |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksini |
| genitive | anglosaksini |
| partitive | anglosaksiani |
| inessive | anglosaksissani |
| elative | anglosaksistani |
| illative | anglosaksiini |
| adessive | anglosaksillani |
| ablative | anglosaksiltani |
| allative | anglosaksilleni |
| essive | anglosaksinani |
| translative | anglosaksikseni |
| abessive | anglosaksittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksini |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksini |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksini |
| genitive | anglosaksieni |
| partitive | anglosaksejani |
| inessive | anglosakseissani |
| elative | anglosakseistani |
| illative | anglosakseihini |
| adessive | anglosakseillani |
| ablative | anglosakseiltani |
| allative | anglosakseilleni |
| essive | anglosakseinani |
| translative | anglosakseikseni |
| abessive | anglosakseittani |
| comitative | anglosakseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksisi |
| genitive | anglosaksisi |
| partitive | anglosaksiasi |
| inessive | anglosaksissasi |
| elative | anglosaksistasi |
| illative | anglosaksiisi |
| adessive | anglosaksillasi |
| ablative | anglosaksiltasi |
| allative | anglosaksillesi |
| essive | anglosaksinasi |
| translative | anglosaksiksesi |
| abessive | anglosaksittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksisi |
| genitive | anglosaksiesi |
| partitive | anglosaksejasi |
| inessive | anglosakseissasi |
| elative | anglosakseistasi |
| illative | anglosakseihisi |
| adessive | anglosakseillasi |
| ablative | anglosakseiltasi |
| allative | anglosakseillesi |
| essive | anglosakseinasi |
| translative | anglosakseiksesi |
| abessive | anglosakseittasi |
| comitative | anglosakseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksimme |
| genitive | anglosaksimme |
| partitive | anglosaksiamme |
| inessive | anglosaksissamme |
| elative | anglosaksistamme |
| illative | anglosaksiimme |
| adessive | anglosaksillamme |
| ablative | anglosaksiltamme |
| allative | anglosaksillemme |
| essive | anglosaksinamme |
| translative | anglosaksiksemme |
| abessive | anglosaksittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksimme |
| genitive | anglosaksiemme |
| partitive | anglosaksejamme |
| inessive | anglosakseissamme |
| elative | anglosakseistamme |
| illative | anglosakseihimme |
| adessive | anglosakseillamme |
| ablative | anglosakseiltamme |
| allative | anglosakseillemme |
| essive | anglosakseinamme |
| translative | anglosakseiksemme |
| abessive | anglosakseittamme |
| comitative | anglosakseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksinne |
| genitive | anglosaksinne |
| partitive | anglosaksianne |
| inessive | anglosaksissanne |
| elative | anglosaksistanne |
| illative | anglosaksiinne |
| adessive | anglosaksillanne |
| ablative | anglosaksiltanne |
| allative | anglosaksillenne |
| essive | anglosaksinanne |
| translative | anglosaksiksenne |
| abessive | anglosaksittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksinne |
| genitive | anglosaksienne |
| partitive | anglosaksejanne |
| inessive | anglosakseissanne |
| elative | anglosakseistanne |
| illative | anglosakseihinne |
| adessive | anglosakseillanne |
| ablative | anglosakseiltanne |
| allative | anglosakseillenne |
| essive | anglosakseinanne |
| translative | anglosakseiksenne |
| abessive | anglosakseittanne |
| comitative | anglosakseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksinsa |
| genitive | anglosaksinsa |
| partitive | anglosaksiaan, anglosaksiansa |
| inessive | anglosaksissaan, anglosaksissansa |
| elative | anglosaksistaan, anglosaksistansa |
| illative | anglosaksiinsa |
| adessive | anglosaksillaan, anglosaksillansa |
| ablative | anglosaksiltaan, anglosaksiltansa |
| allative | anglosaksilleen, anglosaksillensa |
| essive | anglosaksinaan, anglosaksinansa |
| translative | anglosaksikseen, anglosaksiksensa |
| abessive | anglosaksittaan, anglosaksittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglosaksinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglosaksinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglosaksinsa |
| genitive | anglosaksiensa |
| partitive | anglosaksejaan, anglosaksejansa |
| inessive | anglosakseissaan, anglosakseissansa |
| elative | anglosakseistaan, anglosakseistansa |
| illative | anglosakseihinsa |
| adessive | anglosakseillaan, anglosakseillansa |
| ablative | anglosakseiltaan, anglosakseiltansa |
| allative | anglosakseilleen, anglosakseillensa |
| essive | anglosakseinaan, anglosakseinansa |
| translative | anglosakseikseen, anglosakseiksensa |
| abessive | anglosakseittaan, anglosakseittansa |
| comitative | anglosakseineen, anglosakseinensa |