Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglosaksi'

anglosaksi  -   An Anglo-Saxon person.
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksi
accusative, nominativeanglosaksi
accusative, genitiveanglosaksin
genitiveanglosaksin
partitiveanglosaksia
inessiveanglosaksissa
elativeanglosaksista
illativeanglosaksiin
adessiveanglosaksilla
ablativeanglosaksilta
allativeanglosaksille
essiveanglosaksina
translativeanglosaksiksi
abessiveanglosaksitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksit
accusative, nominativeanglosaksit
accusative, genitiveanglosaksit
genitiveanglosaksien
partitiveanglosakseja
inessiveanglosakseissa
elativeanglosakseista
illativeanglosakseihin
adessiveanglosakseilla
ablativeanglosakseilta
allativeanglosakseille
essiveanglosakseina
translativeanglosakseiksi
abessiveanglosakseitta
instructiveanglosaksein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksini
accusative, nominativeanglosaksini
accusative, genitiveanglosaksini
genitiveanglosaksini
partitiveanglosaksiani
inessiveanglosaksissani
elativeanglosaksistani
illativeanglosaksiini
adessiveanglosaksillani
ablativeanglosaksiltani
allativeanglosaksilleni
essiveanglosaksinani
translativeanglosaksikseni
abessiveanglosaksittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksini
accusative, nominativeanglosaksini
accusative, genitiveanglosaksini
genitiveanglosaksieni
partitiveanglosaksejani
inessiveanglosakseissani
elativeanglosakseistani
illativeanglosakseihini
adessiveanglosakseillani
ablativeanglosakseiltani
allativeanglosakseilleni
essiveanglosakseinani
translativeanglosakseikseni
abessiveanglosakseittani
comitativeanglosakseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksisi
accusative, nominativeanglosaksisi
accusative, genitiveanglosaksisi
genitiveanglosaksisi
partitiveanglosaksiasi
inessiveanglosaksissasi
elativeanglosaksistasi
illativeanglosaksiisi
adessiveanglosaksillasi
ablativeanglosaksiltasi
allativeanglosaksillesi
essiveanglosaksinasi
translativeanglosaksiksesi
abessiveanglosaksittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksisi
accusative, nominativeanglosaksisi
accusative, genitiveanglosaksisi
genitiveanglosaksiesi
partitiveanglosaksejasi
inessiveanglosakseissasi
elativeanglosakseistasi
illativeanglosakseihisi
adessiveanglosakseillasi
ablativeanglosakseiltasi
allativeanglosakseillesi
essiveanglosakseinasi
translativeanglosakseiksesi
abessiveanglosakseittasi
comitativeanglosakseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksimme
accusative, nominativeanglosaksimme
accusative, genitiveanglosaksimme
genitiveanglosaksimme
partitiveanglosaksiamme
inessiveanglosaksissamme
elativeanglosaksistamme
illativeanglosaksiimme
adessiveanglosaksillamme
ablativeanglosaksiltamme
allativeanglosaksillemme
essiveanglosaksinamme
translativeanglosaksiksemme
abessiveanglosaksittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksimme
accusative, nominativeanglosaksimme
accusative, genitiveanglosaksimme
genitiveanglosaksiemme
partitiveanglosaksejamme
inessiveanglosakseissamme
elativeanglosakseistamme
illativeanglosakseihimme
adessiveanglosakseillamme
ablativeanglosakseiltamme
allativeanglosakseillemme
essiveanglosakseinamme
translativeanglosakseiksemme
abessiveanglosakseittamme
comitativeanglosakseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksinne
accusative, nominativeanglosaksinne
accusative, genitiveanglosaksinne
genitiveanglosaksinne
partitiveanglosaksianne
inessiveanglosaksissanne
elativeanglosaksistanne
illativeanglosaksiinne
adessiveanglosaksillanne
ablativeanglosaksiltanne
allativeanglosaksillenne
essiveanglosaksinanne
translativeanglosaksiksenne
abessiveanglosaksittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksinne
accusative, nominativeanglosaksinne
accusative, genitiveanglosaksinne
genitiveanglosaksienne
partitiveanglosaksejanne
inessiveanglosakseissanne
elativeanglosakseistanne
illativeanglosakseihinne
adessiveanglosakseillanne
ablativeanglosakseiltanne
allativeanglosakseillenne
essiveanglosakseinanne
translativeanglosakseiksenne
abessiveanglosakseittanne
comitativeanglosakseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglosaksinsa
accusative, nominativeanglosaksinsa
accusative, genitiveanglosaksinsa
genitiveanglosaksinsa
partitiveanglosaksiaan, anglosaksiansa
inessiveanglosaksissaan, anglosaksissansa
elativeanglosaksistaan, anglosaksistansa
illativeanglosaksiinsa
adessiveanglosaksillaan, anglosaksillansa
ablativeanglosaksiltaan, anglosaksiltansa
allativeanglosaksilleen, anglosaksillensa
essiveanglosaksinaan, anglosaksinansa
translativeanglosaksikseen, anglosaksiksensa
abessiveanglosaksittaan, anglosaksittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglosaksinsa
accusative, nominativeanglosaksinsa
accusative, genitiveanglosaksinsa
genitiveanglosaksiensa
partitiveanglosaksejaan, anglosaksejansa
inessiveanglosakseissaan, anglosakseissansa
elativeanglosakseistaan, anglosakseistansa
illativeanglosakseihinsa
adessiveanglosakseillaan, anglosakseillansa
ablativeanglosakseiltaan, anglosakseiltansa
allativeanglosakseilleen, anglosakseillensa
essiveanglosakseinaan, anglosakseinansa
translativeanglosakseikseen, anglosakseiksensa
abessiveanglosakseittaan, anglosakseittansa
comitativeanglosakseineen, anglosakseinensa