Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglofiili'

anglofiili  -   anglophile
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiili
accusative, nominativeanglofiili
accusative, genitiveanglofiilin
genitiveanglofiilin
partitiveanglofiilia
inessiveanglofiilissa
elativeanglofiilista
illativeanglofiiliin
adessiveanglofiililla
ablativeanglofiililta
allativeanglofiilille
essiveanglofiilina
translativeanglofiiliksi
abessiveanglofiilitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilit
accusative, nominativeanglofiilit
accusative, genitiveanglofiilit
genitiveanglofiilien
partitiveanglofiileja
inessiveanglofiileissa
elativeanglofiileista
illativeanglofiileihin
adessiveanglofiileilla
ablativeanglofiileilta
allativeanglofiileille
essiveanglofiileina
translativeanglofiileiksi
abessiveanglofiileitta
instructiveanglofiilein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiilini
accusative, nominativeanglofiilini
accusative, genitiveanglofiilini
genitiveanglofiilini
partitiveanglofiiliani
inessiveanglofiilissani
elativeanglofiilistani
illativeanglofiiliini
adessiveanglofiilillani
ablativeanglofiililtani
allativeanglofiililleni
essiveanglofiilinani
translativeanglofiilikseni
abessiveanglofiilittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilini
accusative, nominativeanglofiilini
accusative, genitiveanglofiilini
genitiveanglofiilieni
partitiveanglofiilejani
inessiveanglofiileissani
elativeanglofiileistani
illativeanglofiileihini
adessiveanglofiileillani
ablativeanglofiileiltani
allativeanglofiileilleni
essiveanglofiileinani
translativeanglofiileikseni
abessiveanglofiileittani
comitativeanglofiileineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiilisi
accusative, nominativeanglofiilisi
accusative, genitiveanglofiilisi
genitiveanglofiilisi
partitiveanglofiiliasi
inessiveanglofiilissasi
elativeanglofiilistasi
illativeanglofiiliisi
adessiveanglofiilillasi
ablativeanglofiililtasi
allativeanglofiilillesi
essiveanglofiilinasi
translativeanglofiiliksesi
abessiveanglofiilittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilisi
accusative, nominativeanglofiilisi
accusative, genitiveanglofiilisi
genitiveanglofiiliesi
partitiveanglofiilejasi
inessiveanglofiileissasi
elativeanglofiileistasi
illativeanglofiileihisi
adessiveanglofiileillasi
ablativeanglofiileiltasi
allativeanglofiileillesi
essiveanglofiileinasi
translativeanglofiileiksesi
abessiveanglofiileittasi
comitativeanglofiileinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiilimme
accusative, nominativeanglofiilimme
accusative, genitiveanglofiilimme
genitiveanglofiilimme
partitiveanglofiiliamme
inessiveanglofiilissamme
elativeanglofiilistamme
illativeanglofiiliimme
adessiveanglofiilillamme
ablativeanglofiililtamme
allativeanglofiilillemme
essiveanglofiilinamme
translativeanglofiiliksemme
abessiveanglofiilittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilimme
accusative, nominativeanglofiilimme
accusative, genitiveanglofiilimme
genitiveanglofiiliemme
partitiveanglofiilejamme
inessiveanglofiileissamme
elativeanglofiileistamme
illativeanglofiileihimme
adessiveanglofiileillamme
ablativeanglofiileiltamme
allativeanglofiileillemme
essiveanglofiileinamme
translativeanglofiileiksemme
abessiveanglofiileittamme
comitativeanglofiileinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiilinne
accusative, nominativeanglofiilinne
accusative, genitiveanglofiilinne
genitiveanglofiilinne
partitiveanglofiilianne
inessiveanglofiilissanne
elativeanglofiilistanne
illativeanglofiiliinne
adessiveanglofiilillanne
ablativeanglofiililtanne
allativeanglofiilillenne
essiveanglofiilinanne
translativeanglofiiliksenne
abessiveanglofiilittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilinne
accusative, nominativeanglofiilinne
accusative, genitiveanglofiilinne
genitiveanglofiilienne
partitiveanglofiilejanne
inessiveanglofiileissanne
elativeanglofiileistanne
illativeanglofiileihinne
adessiveanglofiileillanne
ablativeanglofiileiltanne
allativeanglofiileillenne
essiveanglofiileinanne
translativeanglofiileiksenne
abessiveanglofiileittanne
comitativeanglofiileinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanglofiilinsa
accusative, nominativeanglofiilinsa
accusative, genitiveanglofiilinsa
genitiveanglofiilinsa
partitiveanglofiiliaan, anglofiiliansa
inessiveanglofiilissaan, anglofiilissansa
elativeanglofiilistaan, anglofiilistansa
illativeanglofiiliinsa
adessiveanglofiilillaan, anglofiilillansa
ablativeanglofiililtaan, anglofiililtansa
allativeanglofiililleen, anglofiilillensa
essiveanglofiilinaan, anglofiilinansa
translativeanglofiilikseen, anglofiiliksensa
abessiveanglofiilittaan, anglofiilittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanglofiilinsa
accusative, nominativeanglofiilinsa
accusative, genitiveanglofiilinsa
genitiveanglofiiliensa
partitiveanglofiilejaan, anglofiilejansa
inessiveanglofiileissaan, anglofiileissansa
elativeanglofiileistaan, anglofiileistansa
illativeanglofiileihinsa
adessiveanglofiileillaan, anglofiileillansa
ablativeanglofiileiltaan, anglofiileiltansa
allativeanglofiileilleen, anglofiileillensa
essiveanglofiileinaan, anglofiileinansa
translativeanglofiileikseen, anglofiileiksensa
abessiveanglofiileittaan, anglofiileittansa
comitativeanglofiileineen, anglofiileinensa