Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglofiili'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiili |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiili |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilin |
| genitive | anglofiilin |
| partitive | anglofiilia |
| inessive | anglofiilissa |
| elative | anglofiilista |
| illative | anglofiiliin |
| adessive | anglofiililla |
| ablative | anglofiililta |
| allative | anglofiilille |
| essive | anglofiilina |
| translative | anglofiiliksi |
| abessive | anglofiilitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilit |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilit |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilit |
| genitive | anglofiilien |
| partitive | anglofiileja |
| inessive | anglofiileissa |
| elative | anglofiileista |
| illative | anglofiileihin |
| adessive | anglofiileilla |
| ablative | anglofiileilta |
| allative | anglofiileille |
| essive | anglofiileina |
| translative | anglofiileiksi |
| abessive | anglofiileitta |
| instructive | anglofiilein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilini |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilini |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilini |
| genitive | anglofiilini |
| partitive | anglofiiliani |
| inessive | anglofiilissani |
| elative | anglofiilistani |
| illative | anglofiiliini |
| adessive | anglofiilillani |
| ablative | anglofiililtani |
| allative | anglofiililleni |
| essive | anglofiilinani |
| translative | anglofiilikseni |
| abessive | anglofiilittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilini |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilini |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilini |
| genitive | anglofiilieni |
| partitive | anglofiilejani |
| inessive | anglofiileissani |
| elative | anglofiileistani |
| illative | anglofiileihini |
| adessive | anglofiileillani |
| ablative | anglofiileiltani |
| allative | anglofiileilleni |
| essive | anglofiileinani |
| translative | anglofiileikseni |
| abessive | anglofiileittani |
| comitative | anglofiileineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilisi |
| genitive | anglofiilisi |
| partitive | anglofiiliasi |
| inessive | anglofiilissasi |
| elative | anglofiilistasi |
| illative | anglofiiliisi |
| adessive | anglofiilillasi |
| ablative | anglofiililtasi |
| allative | anglofiilillesi |
| essive | anglofiilinasi |
| translative | anglofiiliksesi |
| abessive | anglofiilittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilisi |
| genitive | anglofiiliesi |
| partitive | anglofiilejasi |
| inessive | anglofiileissasi |
| elative | anglofiileistasi |
| illative | anglofiileihisi |
| adessive | anglofiileillasi |
| ablative | anglofiileiltasi |
| allative | anglofiileillesi |
| essive | anglofiileinasi |
| translative | anglofiileiksesi |
| abessive | anglofiileittasi |
| comitative | anglofiileinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilimme |
| genitive | anglofiilimme |
| partitive | anglofiiliamme |
| inessive | anglofiilissamme |
| elative | anglofiilistamme |
| illative | anglofiiliimme |
| adessive | anglofiilillamme |
| ablative | anglofiililtamme |
| allative | anglofiilillemme |
| essive | anglofiilinamme |
| translative | anglofiiliksemme |
| abessive | anglofiilittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilimme |
| genitive | anglofiiliemme |
| partitive | anglofiilejamme |
| inessive | anglofiileissamme |
| elative | anglofiileistamme |
| illative | anglofiileihimme |
| adessive | anglofiileillamme |
| ablative | anglofiileiltamme |
| allative | anglofiileillemme |
| essive | anglofiileinamme |
| translative | anglofiileiksemme |
| abessive | anglofiileittamme |
| comitative | anglofiileinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilinne |
| genitive | anglofiilinne |
| partitive | anglofiilianne |
| inessive | anglofiilissanne |
| elative | anglofiilistanne |
| illative | anglofiiliinne |
| adessive | anglofiilillanne |
| ablative | anglofiililtanne |
| allative | anglofiilillenne |
| essive | anglofiilinanne |
| translative | anglofiiliksenne |
| abessive | anglofiilittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilinne |
| genitive | anglofiilienne |
| partitive | anglofiilejanne |
| inessive | anglofiileissanne |
| elative | anglofiileistanne |
| illative | anglofiileihinne |
| adessive | anglofiileillanne |
| ablative | anglofiileiltanne |
| allative | anglofiileillenne |
| essive | anglofiileinanne |
| translative | anglofiileiksenne |
| abessive | anglofiileittanne |
| comitative | anglofiileinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilinsa |
| genitive | anglofiilinsa |
| partitive | anglofiiliaan, anglofiiliansa |
| inessive | anglofiilissaan, anglofiilissansa |
| elative | anglofiilistaan, anglofiilistansa |
| illative | anglofiiliinsa |
| adessive | anglofiilillaan, anglofiilillansa |
| ablative | anglofiililtaan, anglofiililtansa |
| allative | anglofiililleen, anglofiilillensa |
| essive | anglofiilinaan, anglofiilinansa |
| translative | anglofiilikseen, anglofiiliksensa |
| abessive | anglofiilittaan, anglofiilittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglofiilinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglofiilinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglofiilinsa |
| genitive | anglofiiliensa |
| partitive | anglofiilejaan, anglofiilejansa |
| inessive | anglofiileissaan, anglofiileissansa |
| elative | anglofiileistaan, anglofiileistansa |
| illative | anglofiileihinsa |
| adessive | anglofiileillaan, anglofiileillansa |
| ablative | anglofiileiltaan, anglofiileiltansa |
| allative | anglofiileilleen, anglofiileillensa |
| essive | anglofiileinaan, anglofiileinansa |
| translative | anglofiileikseen, anglofiileiksensa |
| abessive | anglofiileittaan, anglofiileittansa |
| comitative | anglofiileineen, anglofiileinensa |