Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglistiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9*A/kala, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikka |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikka |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikan |
| genitive | anglistiikan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaa |
| inessive | anglistiikassa |
| elative | anglistiikasta |
| illative | anglistiikkaan |
| adessive | anglistiikalla |
| ablative | anglistiikalta |
| allative | anglistiikalle |
| essive | anglistiikkana |
| translative | anglistiikaksi |
| abessive | anglistiikatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikat |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikat |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikat |
| genitive | anglistiikkojen |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkain |
| partitive | anglistiikkoja |
| inessive | anglistiikoissa |
| elative | anglistiikoista |
| illative | anglistiikkoihin |
| adessive | anglistiikoilla |
| ablative | anglistiikoilta |
| allative | anglistiikoille |
| essive | anglistiikkoina |
| translative | anglistiikoiksi |
| abessive | anglistiikoitta |
| instructive | anglistiikoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkani |
| genitive | anglistiikkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaani |
| inessive | anglistiikassani |
| elative | anglistiikastani |
| illative | anglistiikkaani |
| adessive | anglistiikallani |
| ablative | anglistiikaltani |
| allative | anglistiikalleni |
| essive | anglistiikkanani |
| translative | anglistiikakseni |
| abessive | anglistiikattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkani |
| genitive | anglistiikkojeni |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkaini |
| partitive | anglistiikkojani |
| inessive | anglistiikoissani |
| elative | anglistiikoistani |
| illative | anglistiikkoihini |
| adessive | anglistiikoillani |
| ablative | anglistiikoiltani |
| allative | anglistiikoilleni |
| essive | anglistiikkoinani |
| translative | anglistiikoikseni |
| abessive | anglistiikoittani |
| comitative | anglistiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkasi |
| genitive | anglistiikkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaasi |
| inessive | anglistiikassasi |
| elative | anglistiikastasi |
| illative | anglistiikkaasi |
| adessive | anglistiikallasi |
| ablative | anglistiikaltasi |
| allative | anglistiikallesi |
| essive | anglistiikkanasi |
| translative | anglistiikaksesi |
| abessive | anglistiikattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkasi |
| genitive | anglistiikkojesi |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkaisi |
| partitive | anglistiikkojasi |
| inessive | anglistiikoissasi |
| elative | anglistiikoistasi |
| illative | anglistiikkoihisi |
| adessive | anglistiikoillasi |
| ablative | anglistiikoiltasi |
| allative | anglistiikoillesi |
| essive | anglistiikkoinasi |
| translative | anglistiikoiksesi |
| abessive | anglistiikoittasi |
| comitative | anglistiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkamme |
| genitive | anglistiikkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaamme |
| inessive | anglistiikassamme |
| elative | anglistiikastamme |
| illative | anglistiikkaamme |
| adessive | anglistiikallamme |
| ablative | anglistiikaltamme |
| allative | anglistiikallemme |
| essive | anglistiikkanamme |
| translative | anglistiikaksemme |
| abessive | anglistiikattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkamme |
| genitive | anglistiikkojemme |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkaimme |
| partitive | anglistiikkojamme |
| inessive | anglistiikoissamme |
| elative | anglistiikoistamme |
| illative | anglistiikkoihimme |
| adessive | anglistiikoillamme |
| ablative | anglistiikoiltamme |
| allative | anglistiikoillemme |
| essive | anglistiikkoinamme |
| translative | anglistiikoiksemme |
| abessive | anglistiikoittamme |
| comitative | anglistiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkanne |
| genitive | anglistiikkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaanne |
| inessive | anglistiikassanne |
| elative | anglistiikastanne |
| illative | anglistiikkaanne |
| adessive | anglistiikallanne |
| ablative | anglistiikaltanne |
| allative | anglistiikallenne |
| essive | anglistiikkananne |
| translative | anglistiikaksenne |
| abessive | anglistiikattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkanne |
| genitive | anglistiikkojenne |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkainne |
| partitive | anglistiikkojanne |
| inessive | anglistiikoissanne |
| elative | anglistiikoistanne |
| illative | anglistiikkoihinne |
| adessive | anglistiikoillanne |
| ablative | anglistiikoiltanne |
| allative | anglistiikoillenne |
| essive | anglistiikkoinanne |
| translative | anglistiikoiksenne |
| abessive | anglistiikoittanne |
| comitative | anglistiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkansa |
| genitive | anglistiikkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anglistiikkaansa |
| inessive | anglistiikassaan, anglistiikassansa |
| elative | anglistiikastaan, anglistiikastansa |
| illative | anglistiikkaansa |
| adessive | anglistiikallaan, anglistiikallansa |
| ablative | anglistiikaltaan, anglistiikaltansa |
| allative | anglistiikalleen, anglistiikallensa |
| essive | anglistiikkanaan, anglistiikkanansa |
| translative | anglistiikakseen, anglistiikaksensa |
| abessive | anglistiikattaan, anglistiikattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglistiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | anglistiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | anglistiikkansa |
| genitive | anglistiikkojensa |
| genitive, rare | anglistiikkainsa |
| partitive | anglistiikkojaan, anglistiikkojansa |
| inessive | anglistiikoissaan, anglistiikoissansa |
| elative | anglistiikoistaan, anglistiikoistansa |
| illative | anglistiikkoihinsa |
| adessive | anglistiikoillaan, anglistiikoillansa |
| ablative | anglistiikoiltaan, anglistiikoiltansa |
| allative | anglistiikoilleen, anglistiikoillensa |
| essive | anglistiikkoinaan, anglistiikkoinansa |
| translative | anglistiikoikseen, anglistiikoiksensa |
| abessive | anglistiikoittaan, anglistiikoittansa |
| comitative | anglistiikkoineen, anglistiikkoinensa |