Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglismi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismi |
| accusative, nominative | anglismi |
| accusative, genitive | anglismin |
| genitive | anglismin |
| partitive | anglismia |
| inessive | anglismissa |
| elative | anglismista |
| illative | anglismiin |
| adessive | anglismilla |
| ablative | anglismilta |
| allative | anglismille |
| essive | anglismina |
| translative | anglismiksi |
| abessive | anglismitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismit |
| accusative, nominative | anglismit |
| accusative, genitive | anglismit |
| genitive | anglismien |
| partitive | anglismeja |
| inessive | anglismeissa |
| elative | anglismeista |
| illative | anglismeihin |
| adessive | anglismeilla |
| ablative | anglismeilta |
| allative | anglismeille |
| essive | anglismeina |
| translative | anglismeiksi |
| abessive | anglismeitta |
| instructive | anglismein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismini |
| accusative, nominative | anglismini |
| accusative, genitive | anglismini |
| genitive | anglismini |
| partitive | anglismiani |
| inessive | anglismissani |
| elative | anglismistani |
| illative | anglismiini |
| adessive | anglismillani |
| ablative | anglismiltani |
| allative | anglismilleni |
| essive | anglisminani |
| translative | anglismikseni |
| abessive | anglismittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismini |
| accusative, nominative | anglismini |
| accusative, genitive | anglismini |
| genitive | anglismieni |
| partitive | anglismejani |
| inessive | anglismeissani |
| elative | anglismeistani |
| illative | anglismeihini |
| adessive | anglismeillani |
| ablative | anglismeiltani |
| allative | anglismeilleni |
| essive | anglismeinani |
| translative | anglismeikseni |
| abessive | anglismeittani |
| comitative | anglismeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglismisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglismisi |
| genitive | anglismisi |
| partitive | anglismiasi |
| inessive | anglismissasi |
| elative | anglismistasi |
| illative | anglismiisi |
| adessive | anglismillasi |
| ablative | anglismiltasi |
| allative | anglismillesi |
| essive | anglisminasi |
| translative | anglismiksesi |
| abessive | anglismittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglismisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglismisi |
| genitive | anglismiesi |
| partitive | anglismejasi |
| inessive | anglismeissasi |
| elative | anglismeistasi |
| illative | anglismeihisi |
| adessive | anglismeillasi |
| ablative | anglismeiltasi |
| allative | anglismeillesi |
| essive | anglismeinasi |
| translative | anglismeiksesi |
| abessive | anglismeittasi |
| comitative | anglismeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglismimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglismimme |
| genitive | anglismimme |
| partitive | anglismiamme |
| inessive | anglismissamme |
| elative | anglismistamme |
| illative | anglismiimme |
| adessive | anglismillamme |
| ablative | anglismiltamme |
| allative | anglismillemme |
| essive | anglisminamme |
| translative | anglismiksemme |
| abessive | anglismittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglismimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglismimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglismimme |
| genitive | anglismiemme |
| partitive | anglismejamme |
| inessive | anglismeissamme |
| elative | anglismeistamme |
| illative | anglismeihimme |
| adessive | anglismeillamme |
| ablative | anglismeiltamme |
| allative | anglismeillemme |
| essive | anglismeinamme |
| translative | anglismeiksemme |
| abessive | anglismeittamme |
| comitative | anglismeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglisminne |
| accusative, nominative | anglisminne |
| accusative, genitive | anglisminne |
| genitive | anglisminne |
| partitive | anglismianne |
| inessive | anglismissanne |
| elative | anglismistanne |
| illative | anglismiinne |
| adessive | anglismillanne |
| ablative | anglismiltanne |
| allative | anglismillenne |
| essive | anglisminanne |
| translative | anglismiksenne |
| abessive | anglismittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglisminne |
| accusative, nominative | anglisminne |
| accusative, genitive | anglisminne |
| genitive | anglismienne |
| partitive | anglismejanne |
| inessive | anglismeissanne |
| elative | anglismeistanne |
| illative | anglismeihinne |
| adessive | anglismeillanne |
| ablative | anglismeiltanne |
| allative | anglismeillenne |
| essive | anglismeinanne |
| translative | anglismeiksenne |
| abessive | anglismeittanne |
| comitative | anglismeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglisminsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglisminsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglisminsa |
| genitive | anglisminsa |
| partitive | anglismiaan, anglismiansa |
| inessive | anglismissaan, anglismissansa |
| elative | anglismistaan, anglismistansa |
| illative | anglismiinsa |
| adessive | anglismillaan, anglismillansa |
| ablative | anglismiltaan, anglismiltansa |
| allative | anglismilleen, anglismillensa |
| essive | anglisminaan, anglisminansa |
| translative | anglismikseen, anglismiksensa |
| abessive | anglismittaan, anglismittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglisminsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglisminsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglisminsa |
| genitive | anglismiensa |
| partitive | anglismejaan, anglismejansa |
| inessive | anglismeissaan, anglismeissansa |
| elative | anglismeistaan, anglismeistansa |
| illative | anglismeihinsa |
| adessive | anglismeillaan, anglismeillansa |
| ablative | anglismeiltaan, anglismeiltansa |
| allative | anglismeilleen, anglismeillensa |
| essive | anglismeinaan, anglismeinansa |
| translative | anglismeikseen, anglismeiksensa |
| abessive | anglismeittaan, anglismeittansa |
| comitative | anglismeineen, anglismeinensa |