Declension of the Finnish noun 'anglesiitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiitti |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiitti |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiitin |
| genitive | anglesiitin |
| partitive | anglesiittia |
| inessive | anglesiitissa |
| elative | anglesiitista |
| illative | anglesiittiin |
| adessive | anglesiitilla |
| ablative | anglesiitilta |
| allative | anglesiitille |
| essive | anglesiittina |
| translative | anglesiitiksi |
| abessive | anglesiititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiitit |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiitit |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiitit |
| genitive | anglesiittien |
| partitive | anglesiitteja |
| inessive | anglesiiteissa |
| elative | anglesiiteista |
| illative | anglesiitteihin |
| adessive | anglesiiteilla |
| ablative | anglesiiteilta |
| allative | anglesiiteille |
| essive | anglesiitteina |
| translative | anglesiiteiksi |
| abessive | anglesiiteitta |
| instructive | anglesiitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittini |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittini |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittini |
| genitive | anglesiittini |
| partitive | anglesiittiani |
| inessive | anglesiitissani |
| elative | anglesiitistani |
| illative | anglesiittiini |
| adessive | anglesiitillani |
| ablative | anglesiitiltani |
| allative | anglesiitilleni |
| essive | anglesiittinani |
| translative | anglesiitikseni |
| abessive | anglesiitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittini |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittini |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittini |
| genitive | anglesiittieni |
| partitive | anglesiittejani |
| inessive | anglesiiteissani |
| elative | anglesiiteistani |
| illative | anglesiitteihini |
| adessive | anglesiiteillani |
| ablative | anglesiiteiltani |
| allative | anglesiiteilleni |
| essive | anglesiitteinani |
| translative | anglesiiteikseni |
| abessive | anglesiiteittani |
| comitative | anglesiitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittisi |
| genitive | anglesiittisi |
| partitive | anglesiittiasi |
| inessive | anglesiitissasi |
| elative | anglesiitistasi |
| illative | anglesiittiisi |
| adessive | anglesiitillasi |
| ablative | anglesiitiltasi |
| allative | anglesiitillesi |
| essive | anglesiittinasi |
| translative | anglesiitiksesi |
| abessive | anglesiitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittisi |
| genitive | anglesiittiesi |
| partitive | anglesiittejasi |
| inessive | anglesiiteissasi |
| elative | anglesiiteistasi |
| illative | anglesiitteihisi |
| adessive | anglesiiteillasi |
| ablative | anglesiiteiltasi |
| allative | anglesiiteillesi |
| essive | anglesiitteinasi |
| translative | anglesiiteiksesi |
| abessive | anglesiiteittasi |
| comitative | anglesiitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittimme |
| genitive | anglesiittimme |
| partitive | anglesiittiamme |
| inessive | anglesiitissamme |
| elative | anglesiitistamme |
| illative | anglesiittiimme |
| adessive | anglesiitillamme |
| ablative | anglesiitiltamme |
| allative | anglesiitillemme |
| essive | anglesiittinamme |
| translative | anglesiitiksemme |
| abessive | anglesiitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittimme |
| genitive | anglesiittiemme |
| partitive | anglesiittejamme |
| inessive | anglesiiteissamme |
| elative | anglesiiteistamme |
| illative | anglesiitteihimme |
| adessive | anglesiiteillamme |
| ablative | anglesiiteiltamme |
| allative | anglesiiteillemme |
| essive | anglesiitteinamme |
| translative | anglesiiteiksemme |
| abessive | anglesiiteittamme |
| comitative | anglesiitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittinne |
| genitive | anglesiittinne |
| partitive | anglesiittianne |
| inessive | anglesiitissanne |
| elative | anglesiitistanne |
| illative | anglesiittiinne |
| adessive | anglesiitillanne |
| ablative | anglesiitiltanne |
| allative | anglesiitillenne |
| essive | anglesiittinanne |
| translative | anglesiitiksenne |
| abessive | anglesiitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittinne |
| genitive | anglesiittienne |
| partitive | anglesiittejanne |
| inessive | anglesiiteissanne |
| elative | anglesiiteistanne |
| illative | anglesiitteihinne |
| adessive | anglesiiteillanne |
| ablative | anglesiiteiltanne |
| allative | anglesiiteillenne |
| essive | anglesiitteinanne |
| translative | anglesiiteiksenne |
| abessive | anglesiiteittanne |
| comitative | anglesiitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittinsa |
| genitive | anglesiittinsa |
| partitive | anglesiittiaan, anglesiittiansa |
| inessive | anglesiitissaan, anglesiitissansa |
| elative | anglesiitistaan, anglesiitistansa |
| illative | anglesiittiinsa |
| adessive | anglesiitillaan, anglesiitillansa |
| ablative | anglesiitiltaan, anglesiitiltansa |
| allative | anglesiitilleen, anglesiitillensa |
| essive | anglesiittinaan, anglesiittinansa |
| translative | anglesiitikseen, anglesiitiksensa |
| abessive | anglesiitittaan, anglesiitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anglesiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anglesiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anglesiittinsa |
| genitive | anglesiittiensa |
| partitive | anglesiittejaan, anglesiittejansa |
| inessive | anglesiiteissaan, anglesiiteissansa |
| elative | anglesiiteistaan, anglesiiteistansa |
| illative | anglesiitteihinsa |
| adessive | anglesiiteillaan, anglesiiteillansa |
| ablative | anglesiiteiltaan, anglesiiteiltansa |
| allative | anglesiiteilleen, anglesiiteillensa |
| essive | anglesiitteinaan, anglesiitteinansa |
| translative | anglesiiteikseen, anglesiiteiksensa |
| abessive | anglesiiteittaan, anglesiiteittansa |
| comitative | anglesiitteineen, anglesiitteinensa |