Declension of the Finnish noun 'aneuploidia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidia |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidia |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidian |
| genitive | aneuploidian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaa |
| inessive | aneuploidiassa |
| elative | aneuploidiasta |
| illative | aneuploidiaan |
| adessive | aneuploidialla |
| ablative | aneuploidialta |
| allative | aneuploidialle |
| essive | aneuploidiana |
| translative | aneuploidiaksi |
| abessive | aneuploidiatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiat |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiat |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiat |
| genitive | aneuploidioiden, aneuploidioitten |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiain |
| partitive | aneuploidioita |
| inessive | aneuploidioissa |
| elative | aneuploidioista |
| illative | aneuploidioihin |
| adessive | aneuploidioilla |
| ablative | aneuploidioilta |
| allative | aneuploidioille |
| essive | aneuploidioina |
| translative | aneuploidioiksi |
| abessive | aneuploidioitta |
| instructive | aneuploidioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiani |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiani |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiani |
| genitive | aneuploidiani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaani |
| inessive | aneuploidiassani |
| elative | aneuploidiastani |
| illative | aneuploidiaani |
| adessive | aneuploidiallani |
| ablative | aneuploidialtani |
| allative | aneuploidialleni |
| essive | aneuploidianani |
| translative | aneuploidiakseni |
| abessive | aneuploidiattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiani |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiani |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiani |
| genitive | aneuploidioideni, aneuploidioitteni |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiaini |
| partitive | aneuploidioitani |
| inessive | aneuploidioissani |
| elative | aneuploidioistani |
| illative | aneuploidioihini |
| adessive | aneuploidioillani |
| ablative | aneuploidioiltani |
| allative | aneuploidioilleni |
| essive | aneuploidioinani |
| translative | aneuploidioikseni |
| abessive | aneuploidioittani |
| comitative | aneuploidioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiasi |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiasi |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiasi |
| genitive | aneuploidiasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaasi |
| inessive | aneuploidiassasi |
| elative | aneuploidiastasi |
| illative | aneuploidiaasi |
| adessive | aneuploidiallasi |
| ablative | aneuploidialtasi |
| allative | aneuploidiallesi |
| essive | aneuploidianasi |
| translative | aneuploidiaksesi |
| abessive | aneuploidiattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiasi |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiasi |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiasi |
| genitive | aneuploidioidesi, aneuploidioittesi |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiaisi |
| partitive | aneuploidioitasi |
| inessive | aneuploidioissasi |
| elative | aneuploidioistasi |
| illative | aneuploidioihisi |
| adessive | aneuploidioillasi |
| ablative | aneuploidioiltasi |
| allative | aneuploidioillesi |
| essive | aneuploidioinasi |
| translative | aneuploidioiksesi |
| abessive | aneuploidioittasi |
| comitative | aneuploidioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiamme |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiamme |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiamme |
| genitive | aneuploidiamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaamme |
| inessive | aneuploidiassamme |
| elative | aneuploidiastamme |
| illative | aneuploidiaamme |
| adessive | aneuploidiallamme |
| ablative | aneuploidialtamme |
| allative | aneuploidiallemme |
| essive | aneuploidianamme |
| translative | aneuploidiaksemme |
| abessive | aneuploidiattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiamme |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiamme |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiamme |
| genitive | aneuploidioidemme, aneuploidioittemme |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiaimme |
| partitive | aneuploidioitamme |
| inessive | aneuploidioissamme |
| elative | aneuploidioistamme |
| illative | aneuploidioihimme |
| adessive | aneuploidioillamme |
| ablative | aneuploidioiltamme |
| allative | aneuploidioillemme |
| essive | aneuploidioinamme |
| translative | aneuploidioiksemme |
| abessive | aneuploidioittamme |
| comitative | aneuploidioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidianne |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidianne |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidianne |
| genitive | aneuploidianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaanne |
| inessive | aneuploidiassanne |
| elative | aneuploidiastanne |
| illative | aneuploidiaanne |
| adessive | aneuploidiallanne |
| ablative | aneuploidialtanne |
| allative | aneuploidiallenne |
| essive | aneuploidiananne |
| translative | aneuploidiaksenne |
| abessive | aneuploidiattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidianne |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidianne |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidianne |
| genitive | aneuploidioidenne, aneuploidioittenne |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiainne |
| partitive | aneuploidioitanne |
| inessive | aneuploidioissanne |
| elative | aneuploidioistanne |
| illative | aneuploidioihinne |
| adessive | aneuploidioillanne |
| ablative | aneuploidioiltanne |
| allative | aneuploidioillenne |
| essive | aneuploidioinanne |
| translative | aneuploidioiksenne |
| abessive | aneuploidioittanne |
| comitative | aneuploidioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiansa |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiansa |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiansa |
| genitive | aneuploidiansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | aneuploidiaansa |
| inessive | aneuploidiassaan, aneuploidiassansa |
| elative | aneuploidiastaan, aneuploidiastansa |
| illative | aneuploidiaansa |
| adessive | aneuploidiallaan, aneuploidiallansa |
| ablative | aneuploidialtaan, aneuploidialtansa |
| allative | aneuploidialleen, aneuploidiallensa |
| essive | aneuploidianaan, aneuploidianansa |
| translative | aneuploidiakseen, aneuploidiaksensa |
| abessive | aneuploidiattaan, aneuploidiattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneuploidiansa |
| accusative, nominative | aneuploidiansa |
| accusative, genitive | aneuploidiansa |
| genitive | aneuploidioidensa, aneuploidioittensa |
| genitive, rare | aneuploidiainsa |
| partitive | aneuploidioitaan, aneuploidioitansa |
| inessive | aneuploidioissaan, aneuploidioissansa |
| elative | aneuploidioistaan, aneuploidioistansa |
| illative | aneuploidioihinsa |
| adessive | aneuploidioillaan, aneuploidioillansa |
| ablative | aneuploidioiltaan, aneuploidioiltansa |
| allative | aneuploidioilleen, aneuploidioillensa |
| essive | aneuploidioinaan, aneuploidioinansa |
| translative | aneuploidioikseen, aneuploidioiksensa |
| abessive | aneuploidioittaan, aneuploidioittansa |
| comitative | aneuploidioineen, aneuploidioinensa |