Declension of the Finnish noun 'aneuploidia'

aneuploidia  -   aneuploidy (state of possessing a chromosome number that is not an exact multiple of the haploid number of the organism in question)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidia
accusative, nominativeaneuploidia
accusative, genitiveaneuploidian
genitiveaneuploidian
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaa
inessiveaneuploidiassa
elativeaneuploidiasta
illativeaneuploidiaan
adessiveaneuploidialla
ablativeaneuploidialta
allativeaneuploidialle
essiveaneuploidiana
translativeaneuploidiaksi
abessiveaneuploidiatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidiat
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiat
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiat
genitiveaneuploidioiden, aneuploidioitten
genitive, rareaneuploidiain
partitiveaneuploidioita
inessiveaneuploidioissa
elativeaneuploidioista
illativeaneuploidioihin
adessiveaneuploidioilla
ablativeaneuploidioilta
allativeaneuploidioille
essiveaneuploidioina
translativeaneuploidioiksi
abessiveaneuploidioitta
instructiveaneuploidioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidiani
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiani
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiani
genitiveaneuploidiani
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaani
inessiveaneuploidiassani
elativeaneuploidiastani
illativeaneuploidiaani
adessiveaneuploidiallani
ablativeaneuploidialtani
allativeaneuploidialleni
essiveaneuploidianani
translativeaneuploidiakseni
abessiveaneuploidiattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidiani
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiani
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiani
genitiveaneuploidioideni, aneuploidioitteni
genitive, rareaneuploidiaini
partitiveaneuploidioitani
inessiveaneuploidioissani
elativeaneuploidioistani
illativeaneuploidioihini
adessiveaneuploidioillani
ablativeaneuploidioiltani
allativeaneuploidioilleni
essiveaneuploidioinani
translativeaneuploidioikseni
abessiveaneuploidioittani
comitativeaneuploidioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidiasi
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiasi
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiasi
genitiveaneuploidiasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaasi
inessiveaneuploidiassasi
elativeaneuploidiastasi
illativeaneuploidiaasi
adessiveaneuploidiallasi
ablativeaneuploidialtasi
allativeaneuploidiallesi
essiveaneuploidianasi
translativeaneuploidiaksesi
abessiveaneuploidiattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidiasi
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiasi
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiasi
genitiveaneuploidioidesi, aneuploidioittesi
genitive, rareaneuploidiaisi
partitiveaneuploidioitasi
inessiveaneuploidioissasi
elativeaneuploidioistasi
illativeaneuploidioihisi
adessiveaneuploidioillasi
ablativeaneuploidioiltasi
allativeaneuploidioillesi
essiveaneuploidioinasi
translativeaneuploidioiksesi
abessiveaneuploidioittasi
comitativeaneuploidioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidiamme
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiamme
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiamme
genitiveaneuploidiamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaamme
inessiveaneuploidiassamme
elativeaneuploidiastamme
illativeaneuploidiaamme
adessiveaneuploidiallamme
ablativeaneuploidialtamme
allativeaneuploidiallemme
essiveaneuploidianamme
translativeaneuploidiaksemme
abessiveaneuploidiattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidiamme
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiamme
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiamme
genitiveaneuploidioidemme, aneuploidioittemme
genitive, rareaneuploidiaimme
partitiveaneuploidioitamme
inessiveaneuploidioissamme
elativeaneuploidioistamme
illativeaneuploidioihimme
adessiveaneuploidioillamme
ablativeaneuploidioiltamme
allativeaneuploidioillemme
essiveaneuploidioinamme
translativeaneuploidioiksemme
abessiveaneuploidioittamme
comitativeaneuploidioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidianne
accusative, nominativeaneuploidianne
accusative, genitiveaneuploidianne
genitiveaneuploidianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaanne
inessiveaneuploidiassanne
elativeaneuploidiastanne
illativeaneuploidiaanne
adessiveaneuploidiallanne
ablativeaneuploidialtanne
allativeaneuploidiallenne
essiveaneuploidiananne
translativeaneuploidiaksenne
abessiveaneuploidiattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidianne
accusative, nominativeaneuploidianne
accusative, genitiveaneuploidianne
genitiveaneuploidioidenne, aneuploidioittenne
genitive, rareaneuploidiainne
partitiveaneuploidioitanne
inessiveaneuploidioissanne
elativeaneuploidioistanne
illativeaneuploidioihinne
adessiveaneuploidioillanne
ablativeaneuploidioiltanne
allativeaneuploidioillenne
essiveaneuploidioinanne
translativeaneuploidioiksenne
abessiveaneuploidioittanne
comitativeaneuploidioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneuploidiansa
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiansa
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiansa
genitiveaneuploidiansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveaneuploidiaansa
inessiveaneuploidiassaan, aneuploidiassansa
elativeaneuploidiastaan, aneuploidiastansa
illativeaneuploidiaansa
adessiveaneuploidiallaan, aneuploidiallansa
ablativeaneuploidialtaan, aneuploidialtansa
allativeaneuploidialleen, aneuploidiallensa
essiveaneuploidianaan, aneuploidianansa
translativeaneuploidiakseen, aneuploidiaksensa
abessiveaneuploidiattaan, aneuploidiattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneuploidiansa
accusative, nominativeaneuploidiansa
accusative, genitiveaneuploidiansa
genitiveaneuploidioidensa, aneuploidioittensa
genitive, rareaneuploidiainsa
partitiveaneuploidioitaan, aneuploidioitansa
inessiveaneuploidioissaan, aneuploidioissansa
elativeaneuploidioistaan, aneuploidioistansa
illativeaneuploidioihinsa
adessiveaneuploidioillaan, aneuploidioillansa
ablativeaneuploidioiltaan, aneuploidioiltansa
allativeaneuploidioilleen, aneuploidioillensa
essiveaneuploidioinaan, aneuploidioinansa
translativeaneuploidioikseen, aneuploidioiksensa
abessiveaneuploidioittaan, aneuploidioittansa
comitativeaneuploidioineen, aneuploidioinensa