Declension of the Finnish noun 'anenkefalia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefalia |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefalia |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefalian |
| genitive | anenkefalian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaa |
| inessive | anenkefaliassa |
| elative | anenkefaliasta |
| illative | anenkefaliaan |
| adessive | anenkefalialla |
| ablative | anenkefalialta |
| allative | anenkefalialle |
| essive | anenkefaliana |
| translative | anenkefaliaksi |
| abessive | anenkefaliatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliat |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliat |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliat |
| genitive | anenkefalioiden, anenkefalioitten |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliain |
| partitive | anenkefalioita |
| inessive | anenkefalioissa |
| elative | anenkefalioista |
| illative | anenkefalioihin |
| adessive | anenkefalioilla |
| ablative | anenkefalioilta |
| allative | anenkefalioille |
| essive | anenkefalioina |
| translative | anenkefalioiksi |
| abessive | anenkefalioitta |
| instructive | anenkefalioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliani |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliani |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliani |
| genitive | anenkefaliani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaani |
| inessive | anenkefaliassani |
| elative | anenkefaliastani |
| illative | anenkefaliaani |
| adessive | anenkefaliallani |
| ablative | anenkefalialtani |
| allative | anenkefalialleni |
| essive | anenkefalianani |
| translative | anenkefaliakseni |
| abessive | anenkefaliattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliani |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliani |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliani |
| genitive | anenkefalioideni, anenkefalioitteni |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliaini |
| partitive | anenkefalioitani |
| inessive | anenkefalioissani |
| elative | anenkefalioistani |
| illative | anenkefalioihini |
| adessive | anenkefalioillani |
| ablative | anenkefalioiltani |
| allative | anenkefalioilleni |
| essive | anenkefalioinani |
| translative | anenkefalioikseni |
| abessive | anenkefalioittani |
| comitative | anenkefalioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliasi |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliasi |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliasi |
| genitive | anenkefaliasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaasi |
| inessive | anenkefaliassasi |
| elative | anenkefaliastasi |
| illative | anenkefaliaasi |
| adessive | anenkefaliallasi |
| ablative | anenkefalialtasi |
| allative | anenkefaliallesi |
| essive | anenkefalianasi |
| translative | anenkefaliaksesi |
| abessive | anenkefaliattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliasi |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliasi |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliasi |
| genitive | anenkefalioidesi, anenkefalioittesi |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliaisi |
| partitive | anenkefalioitasi |
| inessive | anenkefalioissasi |
| elative | anenkefalioistasi |
| illative | anenkefalioihisi |
| adessive | anenkefalioillasi |
| ablative | anenkefalioiltasi |
| allative | anenkefalioillesi |
| essive | anenkefalioinasi |
| translative | anenkefalioiksesi |
| abessive | anenkefalioittasi |
| comitative | anenkefalioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliamme |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliamme |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliamme |
| genitive | anenkefaliamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaamme |
| inessive | anenkefaliassamme |
| elative | anenkefaliastamme |
| illative | anenkefaliaamme |
| adessive | anenkefaliallamme |
| ablative | anenkefalialtamme |
| allative | anenkefaliallemme |
| essive | anenkefalianamme |
| translative | anenkefaliaksemme |
| abessive | anenkefaliattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliamme |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliamme |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliamme |
| genitive | anenkefalioidemme, anenkefalioittemme |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliaimme |
| partitive | anenkefalioitamme |
| inessive | anenkefalioissamme |
| elative | anenkefalioistamme |
| illative | anenkefalioihimme |
| adessive | anenkefalioillamme |
| ablative | anenkefalioiltamme |
| allative | anenkefalioillemme |
| essive | anenkefalioinamme |
| translative | anenkefalioiksemme |
| abessive | anenkefalioittamme |
| comitative | anenkefalioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefalianne |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefalianne |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefalianne |
| genitive | anenkefalianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaanne |
| inessive | anenkefaliassanne |
| elative | anenkefaliastanne |
| illative | anenkefaliaanne |
| adessive | anenkefaliallanne |
| ablative | anenkefalialtanne |
| allative | anenkefaliallenne |
| essive | anenkefaliananne |
| translative | anenkefaliaksenne |
| abessive | anenkefaliattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefalianne |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefalianne |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefalianne |
| genitive | anenkefalioidenne, anenkefalioittenne |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliainne |
| partitive | anenkefalioitanne |
| inessive | anenkefalioissanne |
| elative | anenkefalioistanne |
| illative | anenkefalioihinne |
| adessive | anenkefalioillanne |
| ablative | anenkefalioiltanne |
| allative | anenkefalioillenne |
| essive | anenkefalioinanne |
| translative | anenkefalioiksenne |
| abessive | anenkefalioittanne |
| comitative | anenkefalioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliansa |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliansa |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliansa |
| genitive | anenkefaliansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anenkefaliaansa |
| inessive | anenkefaliassaan, anenkefaliassansa |
| elative | anenkefaliastaan, anenkefaliastansa |
| illative | anenkefaliaansa |
| adessive | anenkefaliallaan, anenkefaliallansa |
| ablative | anenkefalialtaan, anenkefalialtansa |
| allative | anenkefalialleen, anenkefaliallensa |
| essive | anenkefalianaan, anenkefalianansa |
| translative | anenkefaliakseen, anenkefaliaksensa |
| abessive | anenkefaliattaan, anenkefaliattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anenkefaliansa |
| accusative, nominative | anenkefaliansa |
| accusative, genitive | anenkefaliansa |
| genitive | anenkefalioidensa, anenkefalioittensa |
| genitive, rare | anenkefaliainsa |
| partitive | anenkefalioitaan, anenkefalioitansa |
| inessive | anenkefalioissaan, anenkefalioissansa |
| elative | anenkefalioistaan, anenkefalioistansa |
| illative | anenkefalioihinsa |
| adessive | anenkefalioillaan, anenkefalioillansa |
| ablative | anenkefalioiltaan, anenkefalioiltansa |
| allative | anenkefalioilleen, anenkefalioillensa |
| essive | anenkefalioinaan, anenkefalioinansa |
| translative | anenkefalioikseen, anenkefalioiksensa |
| abessive | anenkefalioittaan, anenkefalioittansa |
| comitative | anenkefalioineen, anenkefalioinensa |