Declension of the Finnish noun 'anenkefalia'

anenkefalia  -   anencephaly
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefalia
accusative, nominativeanenkefalia
accusative, genitiveanenkefalian
genitiveanenkefalian
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaa
inessiveanenkefaliassa
elativeanenkefaliasta
illativeanenkefaliaan
adessiveanenkefalialla
ablativeanenkefalialta
allativeanenkefalialle
essiveanenkefaliana
translativeanenkefaliaksi
abessiveanenkefaliatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefaliat
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliat
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliat
genitiveanenkefalioiden, anenkefalioitten
genitive, rareanenkefaliain
partitiveanenkefalioita
inessiveanenkefalioissa
elativeanenkefalioista
illativeanenkefalioihin
adessiveanenkefalioilla
ablativeanenkefalioilta
allativeanenkefalioille
essiveanenkefalioina
translativeanenkefalioiksi
abessiveanenkefalioitta
instructiveanenkefalioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefaliani
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliani
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliani
genitiveanenkefaliani
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaani
inessiveanenkefaliassani
elativeanenkefaliastani
illativeanenkefaliaani
adessiveanenkefaliallani
ablativeanenkefalialtani
allativeanenkefalialleni
essiveanenkefalianani
translativeanenkefaliakseni
abessiveanenkefaliattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefaliani
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliani
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliani
genitiveanenkefalioideni, anenkefalioitteni
genitive, rareanenkefaliaini
partitiveanenkefalioitani
inessiveanenkefalioissani
elativeanenkefalioistani
illativeanenkefalioihini
adessiveanenkefalioillani
ablativeanenkefalioiltani
allativeanenkefalioilleni
essiveanenkefalioinani
translativeanenkefalioikseni
abessiveanenkefalioittani
comitativeanenkefalioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefaliasi
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliasi
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliasi
genitiveanenkefaliasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaasi
inessiveanenkefaliassasi
elativeanenkefaliastasi
illativeanenkefaliaasi
adessiveanenkefaliallasi
ablativeanenkefalialtasi
allativeanenkefaliallesi
essiveanenkefalianasi
translativeanenkefaliaksesi
abessiveanenkefaliattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefaliasi
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliasi
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliasi
genitiveanenkefalioidesi, anenkefalioittesi
genitive, rareanenkefaliaisi
partitiveanenkefalioitasi
inessiveanenkefalioissasi
elativeanenkefalioistasi
illativeanenkefalioihisi
adessiveanenkefalioillasi
ablativeanenkefalioiltasi
allativeanenkefalioillesi
essiveanenkefalioinasi
translativeanenkefalioiksesi
abessiveanenkefalioittasi
comitativeanenkefalioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefaliamme
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliamme
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliamme
genitiveanenkefaliamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaamme
inessiveanenkefaliassamme
elativeanenkefaliastamme
illativeanenkefaliaamme
adessiveanenkefaliallamme
ablativeanenkefalialtamme
allativeanenkefaliallemme
essiveanenkefalianamme
translativeanenkefaliaksemme
abessiveanenkefaliattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefaliamme
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliamme
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliamme
genitiveanenkefalioidemme, anenkefalioittemme
genitive, rareanenkefaliaimme
partitiveanenkefalioitamme
inessiveanenkefalioissamme
elativeanenkefalioistamme
illativeanenkefalioihimme
adessiveanenkefalioillamme
ablativeanenkefalioiltamme
allativeanenkefalioillemme
essiveanenkefalioinamme
translativeanenkefalioiksemme
abessiveanenkefalioittamme
comitativeanenkefalioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefalianne
accusative, nominativeanenkefalianne
accusative, genitiveanenkefalianne
genitiveanenkefalianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaanne
inessiveanenkefaliassanne
elativeanenkefaliastanne
illativeanenkefaliaanne
adessiveanenkefaliallanne
ablativeanenkefalialtanne
allativeanenkefaliallenne
essiveanenkefaliananne
translativeanenkefaliaksenne
abessiveanenkefaliattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefalianne
accusative, nominativeanenkefalianne
accusative, genitiveanenkefalianne
genitiveanenkefalioidenne, anenkefalioittenne
genitive, rareanenkefaliainne
partitiveanenkefalioitanne
inessiveanenkefalioissanne
elativeanenkefalioistanne
illativeanenkefalioihinne
adessiveanenkefalioillanne
ablativeanenkefalioiltanne
allativeanenkefalioillenne
essiveanenkefalioinanne
translativeanenkefalioiksenne
abessiveanenkefalioittanne
comitativeanenkefalioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanenkefaliansa
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliansa
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliansa
genitiveanenkefaliansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveanenkefaliaansa
inessiveanenkefaliassaan, anenkefaliassansa
elativeanenkefaliastaan, anenkefaliastansa
illativeanenkefaliaansa
adessiveanenkefaliallaan, anenkefaliallansa
ablativeanenkefalialtaan, anenkefalialtansa
allativeanenkefalialleen, anenkefaliallensa
essiveanenkefalianaan, anenkefalianansa
translativeanenkefaliakseen, anenkefaliaksensa
abessiveanenkefaliattaan, anenkefaliattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanenkefaliansa
accusative, nominativeanenkefaliansa
accusative, genitiveanenkefaliansa
genitiveanenkefalioidensa, anenkefalioittensa
genitive, rareanenkefaliainsa
partitiveanenkefalioitaan, anenkefalioitansa
inessiveanenkefalioissaan, anenkefalioissansa
elativeanenkefalioistaan, anenkefalioistansa
illativeanenkefalioihinsa
adessiveanenkefalioillaan, anenkefalioillansa
ablativeanenkefalioiltaan, anenkefalioiltansa
allativeanenkefalioilleen, anenkefalioillensa
essiveanenkefalioinaan, anenkefalioinansa
translativeanenkefalioikseen, anenkefalioiksensa
abessiveanenkefalioittaan, anenkefalioittansa
comitativeanenkefalioineen, anenkefalioinensa