Declension of the Finnish noun 'anelu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 2/palvelu, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelu |
| accusative, nominative | anelu |
| accusative, genitive | anelun |
| genitive | anelun |
| partitive | anelua |
| inessive | anelussa |
| elative | anelusta |
| illative | aneluun |
| adessive | anelulla |
| ablative | anelulta |
| allative | anelulle |
| essive | aneluna |
| translative | aneluksi |
| abessive | anelutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelut |
| accusative, nominative | anelut |
| accusative, genitive | anelut |
| genitive | anelujen, aneluiden, aneluitten |
| partitive | aneluja, aneluita |
| inessive | aneluissa |
| elative | aneluista |
| illative | aneluihin |
| adessive | aneluilla |
| ablative | aneluilta |
| allative | aneluille |
| essive | aneluina |
| translative | aneluiksi |
| abessive | aneluitta |
| instructive | aneluin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneluni |
| accusative, nominative | aneluni |
| accusative, genitive | aneluni |
| genitive | aneluni |
| partitive | aneluani |
| inessive | anelussani |
| elative | anelustani |
| illative | aneluuni |
| adessive | anelullani |
| ablative | anelultani |
| allative | anelulleni |
| essive | anelunani |
| translative | anelukseni |
| abessive | aneluttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneluni |
| accusative, nominative | aneluni |
| accusative, genitive | aneluni |
| genitive | anelujeni, aneluideni, aneluitteni |
| partitive | anelujani, aneluitani |
| inessive | aneluissani |
| elative | aneluistani |
| illative | aneluihini |
| adessive | aneluillani |
| ablative | aneluiltani |
| allative | aneluilleni |
| essive | aneluinani |
| translative | aneluikseni |
| abessive | aneluittani |
| comitative | aneluineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelusi |
| accusative, nominative | anelusi |
| accusative, genitive | anelusi |
| genitive | anelusi |
| partitive | aneluasi |
| inessive | anelussasi |
| elative | anelustasi |
| illative | aneluusi |
| adessive | anelullasi |
| ablative | anelultasi |
| allative | anelullesi |
| essive | anelunasi |
| translative | aneluksesi |
| abessive | aneluttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelusi |
| accusative, nominative | anelusi |
| accusative, genitive | anelusi |
| genitive | anelujesi, aneluidesi, aneluittesi |
| partitive | anelujasi, aneluitasi |
| inessive | aneluissasi |
| elative | aneluistasi |
| illative | aneluihisi |
| adessive | aneluillasi |
| ablative | aneluiltasi |
| allative | aneluillesi |
| essive | aneluinasi |
| translative | aneluiksesi |
| abessive | aneluittasi |
| comitative | aneluinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelumme |
| accusative, nominative | anelumme |
| accusative, genitive | anelumme |
| genitive | anelumme |
| partitive | aneluamme |
| inessive | anelussamme |
| elative | anelustamme |
| illative | aneluumme |
| adessive | anelullamme |
| ablative | anelultamme |
| allative | anelullemme |
| essive | anelunamme |
| translative | aneluksemme |
| abessive | aneluttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelumme |
| accusative, nominative | anelumme |
| accusative, genitive | anelumme |
| genitive | anelujemme, aneluidemme, aneluittemme |
| partitive | anelujamme, aneluitamme |
| inessive | aneluissamme |
| elative | aneluistamme |
| illative | aneluihimme |
| adessive | aneluillamme |
| ablative | aneluiltamme |
| allative | aneluillemme |
| essive | aneluinamme |
| translative | aneluiksemme |
| abessive | aneluittamme |
| comitative | aneluinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelunne |
| accusative, nominative | anelunne |
| accusative, genitive | anelunne |
| genitive | anelunne |
| partitive | aneluanne |
| inessive | anelussanne |
| elative | anelustanne |
| illative | aneluunne |
| adessive | anelullanne |
| ablative | anelultanne |
| allative | anelullenne |
| essive | anelunanne |
| translative | aneluksenne |
| abessive | aneluttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelunne |
| accusative, nominative | anelunne |
| accusative, genitive | anelunne |
| genitive | anelujenne, aneluidenne, aneluittenne |
| partitive | anelujanne, aneluitanne |
| inessive | aneluissanne |
| elative | aneluistanne |
| illative | aneluihinne |
| adessive | aneluillanne |
| ablative | aneluiltanne |
| allative | aneluillenne |
| essive | aneluinanne |
| translative | aneluiksenne |
| abessive | aneluittanne |
| comitative | aneluinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelunsa |
| accusative, nominative | anelunsa |
| accusative, genitive | anelunsa |
| genitive | anelunsa |
| partitive | aneluaan, aneluansa |
| inessive | anelussaan, anelussansa |
| elative | anelustaan, anelustansa |
| illative | aneluunsa |
| adessive | anelullaan, anelullansa |
| ablative | anelultaan, anelultansa |
| allative | anelulleen, anelullensa |
| essive | anelunaan, anelunansa |
| translative | anelukseen, aneluksensa |
| abessive | aneluttaan, aneluttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelunsa |
| accusative, nominative | anelunsa |
| accusative, genitive | anelunsa |
| genitive | anelujensa, aneluidensa, aneluittensa |
| partitive | anelujaan, aneluitaan, anelujansa, aneluitansa |
| inessive | aneluissaan, aneluissansa |
| elative | aneluistaan, aneluistansa |
| illative | aneluihinsa |
| adessive | aneluillaan, aneluillansa |
| ablative | aneluiltaan, aneluiltansa |
| allative | aneluilleen, aneluillensa |
| essive | aneluinaan, aneluinansa |
| translative | aneluikseen, aneluiksensa |
| abessive | aneluittaan, aneluittansa |
| comitative | aneluineen, aneluinensa |