Declension of the Finnish noun 'anelija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelija |
| accusative, nominative | anelija |
| accusative, genitive | anelijan |
| genitive | anelijan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaa |
| inessive | anelijassa |
| elative | anelijasta |
| illative | anelijaan |
| adessive | anelijalla |
| ablative | anelijalta |
| allative | anelijalle |
| essive | anelijana |
| translative | anelijaksi |
| abessive | anelijatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijat |
| accusative, nominative | anelijat |
| accusative, genitive | anelijat |
| genitive | anelijoiden, anelijoitten |
| genitive, rare | anelijain |
| partitive | anelijoita |
| inessive | anelijoissa |
| elative | anelijoista |
| illative | anelijoihin |
| adessive | anelijoilla |
| ablative | anelijoilta |
| allative | anelijoille |
| essive | anelijoina |
| translative | anelijoiksi |
| abessive | anelijoitta |
| instructive | anelijoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijani |
| accusative, nominative | anelijani |
| accusative, genitive | anelijani |
| genitive | anelijani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaani |
| inessive | anelijassani |
| elative | anelijastani |
| illative | anelijaani |
| adessive | anelijallani |
| ablative | anelijaltani |
| allative | anelijalleni |
| essive | anelijanani |
| translative | anelijakseni |
| abessive | anelijattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijani |
| accusative, nominative | anelijani |
| accusative, genitive | anelijani |
| genitive | anelijoideni, anelijoitteni |
| genitive, rare | anelijaini |
| partitive | anelijoitani |
| inessive | anelijoissani |
| elative | anelijoistani |
| illative | anelijoihini |
| adessive | anelijoillani |
| ablative | anelijoiltani |
| allative | anelijoilleni |
| essive | anelijoinani |
| translative | anelijoikseni |
| abessive | anelijoittani |
| comitative | anelijoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijasi |
| accusative, nominative | anelijasi |
| accusative, genitive | anelijasi |
| genitive | anelijasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaasi |
| inessive | anelijassasi |
| elative | anelijastasi |
| illative | anelijaasi |
| adessive | anelijallasi |
| ablative | anelijaltasi |
| allative | anelijallesi |
| essive | anelijanasi |
| translative | anelijaksesi |
| abessive | anelijattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijasi |
| accusative, nominative | anelijasi |
| accusative, genitive | anelijasi |
| genitive | anelijoidesi, anelijoittesi |
| genitive, rare | anelijaisi |
| partitive | anelijoitasi |
| inessive | anelijoissasi |
| elative | anelijoistasi |
| illative | anelijoihisi |
| adessive | anelijoillasi |
| ablative | anelijoiltasi |
| allative | anelijoillesi |
| essive | anelijoinasi |
| translative | anelijoiksesi |
| abessive | anelijoittasi |
| comitative | anelijoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijamme |
| accusative, nominative | anelijamme |
| accusative, genitive | anelijamme |
| genitive | anelijamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaamme |
| inessive | anelijassamme |
| elative | anelijastamme |
| illative | anelijaamme |
| adessive | anelijallamme |
| ablative | anelijaltamme |
| allative | anelijallemme |
| essive | anelijanamme |
| translative | anelijaksemme |
| abessive | anelijattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijamme |
| accusative, nominative | anelijamme |
| accusative, genitive | anelijamme |
| genitive | anelijoidemme, anelijoittemme |
| genitive, rare | anelijaimme |
| partitive | anelijoitamme |
| inessive | anelijoissamme |
| elative | anelijoistamme |
| illative | anelijoihimme |
| adessive | anelijoillamme |
| ablative | anelijoiltamme |
| allative | anelijoillemme |
| essive | anelijoinamme |
| translative | anelijoiksemme |
| abessive | anelijoittamme |
| comitative | anelijoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijanne |
| accusative, nominative | anelijanne |
| accusative, genitive | anelijanne |
| genitive | anelijanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaanne |
| inessive | anelijassanne |
| elative | anelijastanne |
| illative | anelijaanne |
| adessive | anelijallanne |
| ablative | anelijaltanne |
| allative | anelijallenne |
| essive | anelijananne |
| translative | anelijaksenne |
| abessive | anelijattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijanne |
| accusative, nominative | anelijanne |
| accusative, genitive | anelijanne |
| genitive | anelijoidenne, anelijoittenne |
| genitive, rare | anelijainne |
| partitive | anelijoitanne |
| inessive | anelijoissanne |
| elative | anelijoistanne |
| illative | anelijoihinne |
| adessive | anelijoillanne |
| ablative | anelijoiltanne |
| allative | anelijoillenne |
| essive | anelijoinanne |
| translative | anelijoiksenne |
| abessive | anelijoittanne |
| comitative | anelijoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijansa |
| accusative, nominative | anelijansa |
| accusative, genitive | anelijansa |
| genitive | anelijansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anelijaansa |
| inessive | anelijassaan, anelijassansa |
| elative | anelijastaan, anelijastansa |
| illative | anelijaansa |
| adessive | anelijallaan, anelijallansa |
| ablative | anelijaltaan, anelijaltansa |
| allative | anelijalleen, anelijallensa |
| essive | anelijanaan, anelijanansa |
| translative | anelijakseen, anelijaksensa |
| abessive | anelijattaan, anelijattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anelijansa |
| accusative, nominative | anelijansa |
| accusative, genitive | anelijansa |
| genitive | anelijoidensa, anelijoittensa |
| genitive, rare | anelijainsa |
| partitive | anelijoitaan, anelijoitansa |
| inessive | anelijoissaan, anelijoissansa |
| elative | anelijoistaan, anelijoistansa |
| illative | anelijoihinsa |
| adessive | anelijoillaan, anelijoillansa |
| ablative | anelijoiltaan, anelijoiltansa |
| allative | anelijoilleen, anelijoillensa |
| essive | anelijoinaan, anelijoinansa |
| translative | anelijoikseen, anelijoiksensa |
| abessive | anelijoittaan, anelijoittansa |
| comitative | anelijoineen, anelijoinensa |