Declension of the Finnish noun 'ane'

ane  -   indulgence (pardon or release from the expectation of punishment in purgatory, after the sinner has been granted absolution)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeane
accusative, nominativeane
accusative, genitiveaneen
genitiveaneen
partitiveanetta
inessiveaneessa
elativeaneesta
illativeaneeseen
adessiveaneella
ablativeaneelta
allativeaneelle
essiveaneena
translativeaneeksi
abessiveaneetta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneet
accusative, nominativeaneet
accusative, genitiveaneet
genitiveaneiden, aneitten
partitiveaneita
inessiveaneissa
elativeaneista
illativeaneisiin, aneihin
adessiveaneilla
ablativeaneilta
allativeaneille
essiveaneina
translativeaneiksi
abessiveaneitta
instructiveanein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneeni
accusative, nominativeaneeni
accusative, genitiveaneeni
genitiveaneeni
partitiveanettani
inessiveaneessani
elativeaneestani
illativeaneeseeni
adessiveaneellani
ablativeaneeltani
allativeaneelleni
essiveaneenani
translativeaneekseni
abessiveaneettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneeni
accusative, nominativeaneeni
accusative, genitiveaneeni
genitiveaneideni, aneitteni
partitiveaneitani
inessiveaneissani
elativeaneistani
illativeaneisiini, aneihini
adessiveaneillani
ablativeaneiltani
allativeaneilleni
essiveaneinani
translativeaneikseni
abessiveaneittani
comitativeaneineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneesi
accusative, nominativeaneesi
accusative, genitiveaneesi
genitiveaneesi
partitiveanettasi
inessiveaneessasi
elativeaneestasi
illativeaneeseesi
adessiveaneellasi
ablativeaneeltasi
allativeaneellesi
essiveaneenasi
translativeaneeksesi
abessiveaneettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneesi
accusative, nominativeaneesi
accusative, genitiveaneesi
genitiveaneidesi, aneittesi
partitiveaneitasi
inessiveaneissasi
elativeaneistasi
illativeaneisiisi, aneihisi
adessiveaneillasi
ablativeaneiltasi
allativeaneillesi
essiveaneinasi
translativeaneiksesi
abessiveaneittasi
comitativeaneinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneemme
accusative, nominativeaneemme
accusative, genitiveaneemme
genitiveaneemme
partitiveanettamme
inessiveaneessamme
elativeaneestamme
illativeaneeseemme
adessiveaneellamme
ablativeaneeltamme
allativeaneellemme
essiveaneenamme
translativeaneeksemme
abessiveaneettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneemme
accusative, nominativeaneemme
accusative, genitiveaneemme
genitiveaneidemme, aneittemme
partitiveaneitamme
inessiveaneissamme
elativeaneistamme
illativeaneisiimme, aneihimme
adessiveaneillamme
ablativeaneiltamme
allativeaneillemme
essiveaneinamme
translativeaneiksemme
abessiveaneittamme
comitativeaneinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneenne
accusative, nominativeaneenne
accusative, genitiveaneenne
genitiveaneenne
partitiveanettanne
inessiveaneessanne
elativeaneestanne
illativeaneeseenne
adessiveaneellanne
ablativeaneeltanne
allativeaneellenne
essiveaneenanne
translativeaneeksenne
abessiveaneettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneenne
accusative, nominativeaneenne
accusative, genitiveaneenne
genitiveaneidenne, aneittenne
partitiveaneitanne
inessiveaneissanne
elativeaneistanne
illativeaneisiinne, aneihinne
adessiveaneillanne
ablativeaneiltanne
allativeaneillenne
essiveaneinanne
translativeaneiksenne
abessiveaneittanne
comitativeaneinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeaneensa
accusative, nominativeaneensa
accusative, genitiveaneensa
genitiveaneensa
partitiveanettaan, anettansa
inessiveaneessaan, aneessansa
elativeaneestaan, aneestansa
illativeaneeseensa
adessiveaneellaan, aneellansa
ablativeaneeltaan, aneeltansa
allativeaneelleen, aneellensa
essiveaneenaan, aneenansa
translativeaneekseen, aneeksensa
abessiveaneettaan, aneettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeaneensa
accusative, nominativeaneensa
accusative, genitiveaneensa
genitiveaneidensa, aneittensa
partitiveaneitaan, aneitansa
inessiveaneissaan, aneissansa
elativeaneistaan, aneistansa
illativeaneisiinsa, aneihinsa
adessiveaneillaan, aneillansa
ablativeaneiltaan, aneiltansa
allativeaneilleen, aneillensa
essiveaneinaan, aneinansa
translativeaneikseen, aneiksensa
abessiveaneittaan, aneittansa
comitativeaneineen, aneinensa