Declension of the Finnish noun 'ane'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | ane |
| accusative, nominative | ane |
| accusative, genitive | aneen |
| genitive | aneen |
| partitive | anetta |
| inessive | aneessa |
| elative | aneesta |
| illative | aneeseen |
| adessive | aneella |
| ablative | aneelta |
| allative | aneelle |
| essive | aneena |
| translative | aneeksi |
| abessive | aneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneet |
| accusative, nominative | aneet |
| accusative, genitive | aneet |
| genitive | aneiden, aneitten |
| partitive | aneita |
| inessive | aneissa |
| elative | aneista |
| illative | aneisiin, aneihin |
| adessive | aneilla |
| ablative | aneilta |
| allative | aneille |
| essive | aneina |
| translative | aneiksi |
| abessive | aneitta |
| instructive | anein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneeni |
| accusative, nominative | aneeni |
| accusative, genitive | aneeni |
| genitive | aneeni |
| partitive | anettani |
| inessive | aneessani |
| elative | aneestani |
| illative | aneeseeni |
| adessive | aneellani |
| ablative | aneeltani |
| allative | aneelleni |
| essive | aneenani |
| translative | aneekseni |
| abessive | aneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneeni |
| accusative, nominative | aneeni |
| accusative, genitive | aneeni |
| genitive | aneideni, aneitteni |
| partitive | aneitani |
| inessive | aneissani |
| elative | aneistani |
| illative | aneisiini, aneihini |
| adessive | aneillani |
| ablative | aneiltani |
| allative | aneilleni |
| essive | aneinani |
| translative | aneikseni |
| abessive | aneittani |
| comitative | aneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneesi |
| accusative, nominative | aneesi |
| accusative, genitive | aneesi |
| genitive | aneesi |
| partitive | anettasi |
| inessive | aneessasi |
| elative | aneestasi |
| illative | aneeseesi |
| adessive | aneellasi |
| ablative | aneeltasi |
| allative | aneellesi |
| essive | aneenasi |
| translative | aneeksesi |
| abessive | aneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneesi |
| accusative, nominative | aneesi |
| accusative, genitive | aneesi |
| genitive | aneidesi, aneittesi |
| partitive | aneitasi |
| inessive | aneissasi |
| elative | aneistasi |
| illative | aneisiisi, aneihisi |
| adessive | aneillasi |
| ablative | aneiltasi |
| allative | aneillesi |
| essive | aneinasi |
| translative | aneiksesi |
| abessive | aneittasi |
| comitative | aneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneemme |
| accusative, nominative | aneemme |
| accusative, genitive | aneemme |
| genitive | aneemme |
| partitive | anettamme |
| inessive | aneessamme |
| elative | aneestamme |
| illative | aneeseemme |
| adessive | aneellamme |
| ablative | aneeltamme |
| allative | aneellemme |
| essive | aneenamme |
| translative | aneeksemme |
| abessive | aneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneemme |
| accusative, nominative | aneemme |
| accusative, genitive | aneemme |
| genitive | aneidemme, aneittemme |
| partitive | aneitamme |
| inessive | aneissamme |
| elative | aneistamme |
| illative | aneisiimme, aneihimme |
| adessive | aneillamme |
| ablative | aneiltamme |
| allative | aneillemme |
| essive | aneinamme |
| translative | aneiksemme |
| abessive | aneittamme |
| comitative | aneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneenne |
| accusative, nominative | aneenne |
| accusative, genitive | aneenne |
| genitive | aneenne |
| partitive | anettanne |
| inessive | aneessanne |
| elative | aneestanne |
| illative | aneeseenne |
| adessive | aneellanne |
| ablative | aneeltanne |
| allative | aneellenne |
| essive | aneenanne |
| translative | aneeksenne |
| abessive | aneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneenne |
| accusative, nominative | aneenne |
| accusative, genitive | aneenne |
| genitive | aneidenne, aneittenne |
| partitive | aneitanne |
| inessive | aneissanne |
| elative | aneistanne |
| illative | aneisiinne, aneihinne |
| adessive | aneillanne |
| ablative | aneiltanne |
| allative | aneillenne |
| essive | aneinanne |
| translative | aneiksenne |
| abessive | aneittanne |
| comitative | aneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneensa |
| accusative, nominative | aneensa |
| accusative, genitive | aneensa |
| genitive | aneensa |
| partitive | anettaan, anettansa |
| inessive | aneessaan, aneessansa |
| elative | aneestaan, aneestansa |
| illative | aneeseensa |
| adessive | aneellaan, aneellansa |
| ablative | aneeltaan, aneeltansa |
| allative | aneelleen, aneellensa |
| essive | aneenaan, aneenansa |
| translative | aneekseen, aneeksensa |
| abessive | aneettaan, aneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | aneensa |
| accusative, nominative | aneensa |
| accusative, genitive | aneensa |
| genitive | aneidensa, aneittensa |
| partitive | aneitaan, aneitansa |
| inessive | aneissaan, aneissansa |
| elative | aneistaan, aneistansa |
| illative | aneisiinsa, aneihinsa |
| adessive | aneillaan, aneillansa |
| ablative | aneiltaan, aneiltansa |
| allative | aneilleen, aneillensa |
| essive | aneinaan, aneinansa |
| translative | aneikseen, aneiksensa |
| abessive | aneittaan, aneittansa |
| comitative | aneineen, aneinensa |