Declension of the Finnish noun 'androidi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidi |
| accusative, nominative | androidi |
| accusative, genitive | androidin |
| genitive | androidin |
| partitive | androidia |
| inessive | androidissa |
| elative | androidista |
| illative | androidiin |
| adessive | androidilla |
| ablative | androidilta |
| allative | androidille |
| essive | androidina |
| translative | androidiksi |
| abessive | androiditta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidit |
| accusative, nominative | androidit |
| accusative, genitive | androidit |
| genitive | androidien |
| partitive | androideja |
| inessive | androideissa |
| elative | androideista |
| illative | androideihin |
| adessive | androideilla |
| ablative | androideilta |
| allative | androideille |
| essive | androideina |
| translative | androideiksi |
| abessive | androideitta |
| instructive | androidein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidini |
| accusative, nominative | androidini |
| accusative, genitive | androidini |
| genitive | androidini |
| partitive | androidiani |
| inessive | androidissani |
| elative | androidistani |
| illative | androidiini |
| adessive | androidillani |
| ablative | androidiltani |
| allative | androidilleni |
| essive | androidinani |
| translative | androidikseni |
| abessive | androidittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidini |
| accusative, nominative | androidini |
| accusative, genitive | androidini |
| genitive | androidieni |
| partitive | androidejani |
| inessive | androideissani |
| elative | androideistani |
| illative | androideihini |
| adessive | androideillani |
| ablative | androideiltani |
| allative | androideilleni |
| essive | androideinani |
| translative | androideikseni |
| abessive | androideittani |
| comitative | androideineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidisi |
| accusative, nominative | androidisi |
| accusative, genitive | androidisi |
| genitive | androidisi |
| partitive | androidiasi |
| inessive | androidissasi |
| elative | androidistasi |
| illative | androidiisi |
| adessive | androidillasi |
| ablative | androidiltasi |
| allative | androidillesi |
| essive | androidinasi |
| translative | androidiksesi |
| abessive | androidittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidisi |
| accusative, nominative | androidisi |
| accusative, genitive | androidisi |
| genitive | androidiesi |
| partitive | androidejasi |
| inessive | androideissasi |
| elative | androideistasi |
| illative | androideihisi |
| adessive | androideillasi |
| ablative | androideiltasi |
| allative | androideillesi |
| essive | androideinasi |
| translative | androideiksesi |
| abessive | androideittasi |
| comitative | androideinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidimme |
| accusative, nominative | androidimme |
| accusative, genitive | androidimme |
| genitive | androidimme |
| partitive | androidiamme |
| inessive | androidissamme |
| elative | androidistamme |
| illative | androidiimme |
| adessive | androidillamme |
| ablative | androidiltamme |
| allative | androidillemme |
| essive | androidinamme |
| translative | androidiksemme |
| abessive | androidittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidimme |
| accusative, nominative | androidimme |
| accusative, genitive | androidimme |
| genitive | androidiemme |
| partitive | androidejamme |
| inessive | androideissamme |
| elative | androideistamme |
| illative | androideihimme |
| adessive | androideillamme |
| ablative | androideiltamme |
| allative | androideillemme |
| essive | androideinamme |
| translative | androideiksemme |
| abessive | androideittamme |
| comitative | androideinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidinne |
| accusative, nominative | androidinne |
| accusative, genitive | androidinne |
| genitive | androidinne |
| partitive | androidianne |
| inessive | androidissanne |
| elative | androidistanne |
| illative | androidiinne |
| adessive | androidillanne |
| ablative | androidiltanne |
| allative | androidillenne |
| essive | androidinanne |
| translative | androidiksenne |
| abessive | androidittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidinne |
| accusative, nominative | androidinne |
| accusative, genitive | androidinne |
| genitive | androidienne |
| partitive | androidejanne |
| inessive | androideissanne |
| elative | androideistanne |
| illative | androideihinne |
| adessive | androideillanne |
| ablative | androideiltanne |
| allative | androideillenne |
| essive | androideinanne |
| translative | androideiksenne |
| abessive | androideittanne |
| comitative | androideinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidinsa |
| accusative, nominative | androidinsa |
| accusative, genitive | androidinsa |
| genitive | androidinsa |
| partitive | androidiaan, androidiansa |
| inessive | androidissaan, androidissansa |
| elative | androidistaan, androidistansa |
| illative | androidiinsa |
| adessive | androidillaan, androidillansa |
| ablative | androidiltaan, androidiltansa |
| allative | androidilleen, androidillensa |
| essive | androidinaan, androidinansa |
| translative | androidikseen, androidiksensa |
| abessive | androidittaan, androidittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androidinsa |
| accusative, nominative | androidinsa |
| accusative, genitive | androidinsa |
| genitive | androidiensa |
| partitive | androidejaan, androidejansa |
| inessive | androideissaan, androideissansa |
| elative | androideistaan, androideistansa |
| illative | androideihinsa |
| adessive | androideillaan, androideillansa |
| ablative | androideiltaan, androideiltansa |
| allative | androideilleen, androideillensa |
| essive | androideinaan, androideinansa |
| translative | androideikseen, androideiksensa |
| abessive | androideittaan, androideittansa |
| comitative | androideineen, androideinensa |