Declension of the Finnish noun 'androfobia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobia |
| accusative, nominative | androfobia |
| accusative, genitive | androfobian |
| genitive | androfobian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaa |
| inessive | androfobiassa |
| elative | androfobiasta |
| illative | androfobiaan |
| adessive | androfobialla |
| ablative | androfobialta |
| allative | androfobialle |
| essive | androfobiana |
| translative | androfobiaksi |
| abessive | androfobiatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiat |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiat |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiat |
| genitive | androfobioiden, androfobioitten |
| genitive, rare | androfobiain |
| partitive | androfobioita |
| inessive | androfobioissa |
| elative | androfobioista |
| illative | androfobioihin |
| adessive | androfobioilla |
| ablative | androfobioilta |
| allative | androfobioille |
| essive | androfobioina |
| translative | androfobioiksi |
| abessive | androfobioitta |
| instructive | androfobioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiani |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiani |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiani |
| genitive | androfobiani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaani |
| inessive | androfobiassani |
| elative | androfobiastani |
| illative | androfobiaani |
| adessive | androfobiallani |
| ablative | androfobialtani |
| allative | androfobialleni |
| essive | androfobianani |
| translative | androfobiakseni |
| abessive | androfobiattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiani |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiani |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiani |
| genitive | androfobioideni, androfobioitteni |
| genitive, rare | androfobiaini |
| partitive | androfobioitani |
| inessive | androfobioissani |
| elative | androfobioistani |
| illative | androfobioihini |
| adessive | androfobioillani |
| ablative | androfobioiltani |
| allative | androfobioilleni |
| essive | androfobioinani |
| translative | androfobioikseni |
| abessive | androfobioittani |
| comitative | androfobioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiasi |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiasi |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiasi |
| genitive | androfobiasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaasi |
| inessive | androfobiassasi |
| elative | androfobiastasi |
| illative | androfobiaasi |
| adessive | androfobiallasi |
| ablative | androfobialtasi |
| allative | androfobiallesi |
| essive | androfobianasi |
| translative | androfobiaksesi |
| abessive | androfobiattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiasi |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiasi |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiasi |
| genitive | androfobioidesi, androfobioittesi |
| genitive, rare | androfobiaisi |
| partitive | androfobioitasi |
| inessive | androfobioissasi |
| elative | androfobioistasi |
| illative | androfobioihisi |
| adessive | androfobioillasi |
| ablative | androfobioiltasi |
| allative | androfobioillesi |
| essive | androfobioinasi |
| translative | androfobioiksesi |
| abessive | androfobioittasi |
| comitative | androfobioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiamme |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiamme |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiamme |
| genitive | androfobiamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaamme |
| inessive | androfobiassamme |
| elative | androfobiastamme |
| illative | androfobiaamme |
| adessive | androfobiallamme |
| ablative | androfobialtamme |
| allative | androfobiallemme |
| essive | androfobianamme |
| translative | androfobiaksemme |
| abessive | androfobiattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiamme |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiamme |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiamme |
| genitive | androfobioidemme, androfobioittemme |
| genitive, rare | androfobiaimme |
| partitive | androfobioitamme |
| inessive | androfobioissamme |
| elative | androfobioistamme |
| illative | androfobioihimme |
| adessive | androfobioillamme |
| ablative | androfobioiltamme |
| allative | androfobioillemme |
| essive | androfobioinamme |
| translative | androfobioiksemme |
| abessive | androfobioittamme |
| comitative | androfobioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobianne |
| accusative, nominative | androfobianne |
| accusative, genitive | androfobianne |
| genitive | androfobianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaanne |
| inessive | androfobiassanne |
| elative | androfobiastanne |
| illative | androfobiaanne |
| adessive | androfobiallanne |
| ablative | androfobialtanne |
| allative | androfobiallenne |
| essive | androfobiananne |
| translative | androfobiaksenne |
| abessive | androfobiattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobianne |
| accusative, nominative | androfobianne |
| accusative, genitive | androfobianne |
| genitive | androfobioidenne, androfobioittenne |
| genitive, rare | androfobiainne |
| partitive | androfobioitanne |
| inessive | androfobioissanne |
| elative | androfobioistanne |
| illative | androfobioihinne |
| adessive | androfobioillanne |
| ablative | androfobioiltanne |
| allative | androfobioillenne |
| essive | androfobioinanne |
| translative | androfobioiksenne |
| abessive | androfobioittanne |
| comitative | androfobioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiansa |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiansa |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiansa |
| genitive | androfobiansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | androfobiaansa |
| inessive | androfobiassaan, androfobiassansa |
| elative | androfobiastaan, androfobiastansa |
| illative | androfobiaansa |
| adessive | androfobiallaan, androfobiallansa |
| ablative | androfobialtaan, androfobialtansa |
| allative | androfobialleen, androfobiallensa |
| essive | androfobianaan, androfobianansa |
| translative | androfobiakseen, androfobiaksensa |
| abessive | androfobiattaan, androfobiattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | androfobiansa |
| accusative, nominative | androfobiansa |
| accusative, genitive | androfobiansa |
| genitive | androfobioidensa, androfobioittensa |
| genitive, rare | androfobiainsa |
| partitive | androfobioitaan, androfobioitansa |
| inessive | androfobioissaan, androfobioissansa |
| elative | androfobioistaan, androfobioistansa |
| illative | androfobioihinsa |
| adessive | androfobioillaan, androfobioillansa |
| ablative | androfobioiltaan, androfobioiltansa |
| allative | androfobioilleen, androfobioillensa |
| essive | androfobioinaan, androfobioinansa |
| translative | androfobioikseen, androfobioiksensa |
| abessive | androfobioittaan, androfobioittansa |
| comitative | androfobioineen, androfobioinensa |