Declension of the Finnish noun 'andragogiikka'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikka |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikka |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikan |
| genitive | andragogiikan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaa |
| inessive | andragogiikassa |
| elative | andragogiikasta |
| illative | andragogiikkaan |
| adessive | andragogiikalla |
| ablative | andragogiikalta |
| allative | andragogiikalle |
| essive | andragogiikkana |
| translative | andragogiikaksi |
| abessive | andragogiikatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikat |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikat |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikat |
| genitive | andragogiikoiden, andragogiikoitten, andragogiikkojen |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkain |
| partitive | andragogiikoita, andragogiikkoja |
| inessive | andragogiikoissa |
| elative | andragogiikoista |
| illative | andragogiikoihin, andragogiikkoihin |
| adessive | andragogiikoilla |
| ablative | andragogiikoilta |
| allative | andragogiikoille |
| essive | andragogiikkoina |
| translative | andragogiikoiksi |
| abessive | andragogiikoitta |
| instructive | andragogiikoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkani |
| genitive | andragogiikkani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaani |
| inessive | andragogiikassani |
| elative | andragogiikastani |
| illative | andragogiikkaani |
| adessive | andragogiikallani |
| ablative | andragogiikaltani |
| allative | andragogiikalleni |
| essive | andragogiikkanani |
| translative | andragogiikakseni |
| abessive | andragogiikattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkani |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkani |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkani |
| genitive | andragogiikoideni, andragogiikoitteni, andragogiikkojeni |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkaini |
| partitive | andragogiikoitani, andragogiikkojani |
| inessive | andragogiikoissani |
| elative | andragogiikoistani |
| illative | andragogiikoihini, andragogiikkoihini |
| adessive | andragogiikoillani |
| ablative | andragogiikoiltani |
| allative | andragogiikoilleni |
| essive | andragogiikkoinani |
| translative | andragogiikoikseni |
| abessive | andragogiikoittani |
| comitative | andragogiikkoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkasi |
| genitive | andragogiikkasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaasi |
| inessive | andragogiikassasi |
| elative | andragogiikastasi |
| illative | andragogiikkaasi |
| adessive | andragogiikallasi |
| ablative | andragogiikaltasi |
| allative | andragogiikallesi |
| essive | andragogiikkanasi |
| translative | andragogiikaksesi |
| abessive | andragogiikattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkasi |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkasi |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkasi |
| genitive | andragogiikoidesi, andragogiikoittesi, andragogiikkojesi |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkaisi |
| partitive | andragogiikoitasi, andragogiikkojasi |
| inessive | andragogiikoissasi |
| elative | andragogiikoistasi |
| illative | andragogiikoihisi, andragogiikkoihisi |
| adessive | andragogiikoillasi |
| ablative | andragogiikoiltasi |
| allative | andragogiikoillesi |
| essive | andragogiikkoinasi |
| translative | andragogiikoiksesi |
| abessive | andragogiikoittasi |
| comitative | andragogiikkoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkamme |
| genitive | andragogiikkamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaamme |
| inessive | andragogiikassamme |
| elative | andragogiikastamme |
| illative | andragogiikkaamme |
| adessive | andragogiikallamme |
| ablative | andragogiikaltamme |
| allative | andragogiikallemme |
| essive | andragogiikkanamme |
| translative | andragogiikaksemme |
| abessive | andragogiikattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkamme |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkamme |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkamme |
| genitive | andragogiikoidemme, andragogiikoittemme, andragogiikkojemme |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkaimme |
| partitive | andragogiikoitamme, andragogiikkojamme |
| inessive | andragogiikoissamme |
| elative | andragogiikoistamme |
| illative | andragogiikoihimme, andragogiikkoihimme |
| adessive | andragogiikoillamme |
| ablative | andragogiikoiltamme |
| allative | andragogiikoillemme |
| essive | andragogiikkoinamme |
| translative | andragogiikoiksemme |
| abessive | andragogiikoittamme |
| comitative | andragogiikkoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkanne |
| genitive | andragogiikkanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaanne |
| inessive | andragogiikassanne |
| elative | andragogiikastanne |
| illative | andragogiikkaanne |
| adessive | andragogiikallanne |
| ablative | andragogiikaltanne |
| allative | andragogiikallenne |
| essive | andragogiikkananne |
| translative | andragogiikaksenne |
| abessive | andragogiikattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkanne |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkanne |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkanne |
| genitive | andragogiikoidenne, andragogiikoittenne, andragogiikkojenne |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkainne |
| partitive | andragogiikoitanne, andragogiikkojanne |
| inessive | andragogiikoissanne |
| elative | andragogiikoistanne |
| illative | andragogiikoihinne, andragogiikkoihinne |
| adessive | andragogiikoillanne |
| ablative | andragogiikoiltanne |
| allative | andragogiikoillenne |
| essive | andragogiikkoinanne |
| translative | andragogiikoiksenne |
| abessive | andragogiikoittanne |
| comitative | andragogiikkoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkansa |
| genitive | andragogiikkansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andragogiikkaansa |
| inessive | andragogiikassaan, andragogiikassansa |
| elative | andragogiikastaan, andragogiikastansa |
| illative | andragogiikkaansa |
| adessive | andragogiikallaan, andragogiikallansa |
| ablative | andragogiikaltaan, andragogiikaltansa |
| allative | andragogiikalleen, andragogiikallensa |
| essive | andragogiikkanaan, andragogiikkanansa |
| translative | andragogiikakseen, andragogiikaksensa |
| abessive | andragogiikattaan, andragogiikattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andragogiikkansa |
| accusative, nominative | andragogiikkansa |
| accusative, genitive | andragogiikkansa |
| genitive | andragogiikoidensa, andragogiikoittensa, andragogiikkojensa |
| genitive, rare | andragogiikkainsa |
| partitive | andragogiikoitaan, andragogiikkojaan, andragogiikoitansa, andragogiikkojansa |
| inessive | andragogiikoissaan, andragogiikoissansa |
| elative | andragogiikoistaan, andragogiikoistansa |
| illative | andragogiikoihinsa, andragogiikkoihinsa |
| adessive | andragogiikoillaan, andragogiikoillansa |
| ablative | andragogiikoiltaan, andragogiikoiltansa |
| allative | andragogiikoilleen, andragogiikoillensa |
| essive | andragogiikkoinaan, andragogiikkoinansa |
| translative | andragogiikoikseen, andragogiikoiksensa |
| abessive | andragogiikoittaan, andragogiikoittansa |
| comitative | andragogiikkoineen, andragogiikkoinensa |