Declension of the Finnish noun 'andragogiikka'

andragogiikka  -   andragogy (methods or techniques used to teach adults; adult education)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    14*A/solakka, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikka
accusative, nominativeandragogiikka
accusative, genitiveandragogiikan
genitiveandragogiikan
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaa
inessiveandragogiikassa
elativeandragogiikasta
illativeandragogiikkaan
adessiveandragogiikalla
ablativeandragogiikalta
allativeandragogiikalle
essiveandragogiikkana
translativeandragogiikaksi
abessiveandragogiikatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikat
accusative, nominativeandragogiikat
accusative, genitiveandragogiikat
genitiveandragogiikoiden, andragogiikoitten, andragogiikkojen
genitive, rareandragogiikkain
partitiveandragogiikoita, andragogiikkoja
inessiveandragogiikoissa
elativeandragogiikoista
illativeandragogiikoihin, andragogiikkoihin
adessiveandragogiikoilla
ablativeandragogiikoilta
allativeandragogiikoille
essiveandragogiikkoina
translativeandragogiikoiksi
abessiveandragogiikoitta
instructiveandragogiikoin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikkani
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkani
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkani
genitiveandragogiikkani
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaani
inessiveandragogiikassani
elativeandragogiikastani
illativeandragogiikkaani
adessiveandragogiikallani
ablativeandragogiikaltani
allativeandragogiikalleni
essiveandragogiikkanani
translativeandragogiikakseni
abessiveandragogiikattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikkani
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkani
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkani
genitiveandragogiikoideni, andragogiikoitteni, andragogiikkojeni
genitive, rareandragogiikkaini
partitiveandragogiikoitani, andragogiikkojani
inessiveandragogiikoissani
elativeandragogiikoistani
illativeandragogiikoihini, andragogiikkoihini
adessiveandragogiikoillani
ablativeandragogiikoiltani
allativeandragogiikoilleni
essiveandragogiikkoinani
translativeandragogiikoikseni
abessiveandragogiikoittani
comitativeandragogiikkoineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikkasi
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkasi
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkasi
genitiveandragogiikkasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaasi
inessiveandragogiikassasi
elativeandragogiikastasi
illativeandragogiikkaasi
adessiveandragogiikallasi
ablativeandragogiikaltasi
allativeandragogiikallesi
essiveandragogiikkanasi
translativeandragogiikaksesi
abessiveandragogiikattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikkasi
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkasi
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkasi
genitiveandragogiikoidesi, andragogiikoittesi, andragogiikkojesi
genitive, rareandragogiikkaisi
partitiveandragogiikoitasi, andragogiikkojasi
inessiveandragogiikoissasi
elativeandragogiikoistasi
illativeandragogiikoihisi, andragogiikkoihisi
adessiveandragogiikoillasi
ablativeandragogiikoiltasi
allativeandragogiikoillesi
essiveandragogiikkoinasi
translativeandragogiikoiksesi
abessiveandragogiikoittasi
comitativeandragogiikkoinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikkamme
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkamme
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkamme
genitiveandragogiikkamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaamme
inessiveandragogiikassamme
elativeandragogiikastamme
illativeandragogiikkaamme
adessiveandragogiikallamme
ablativeandragogiikaltamme
allativeandragogiikallemme
essiveandragogiikkanamme
translativeandragogiikaksemme
abessiveandragogiikattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikkamme
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkamme
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkamme
genitiveandragogiikoidemme, andragogiikoittemme, andragogiikkojemme
genitive, rareandragogiikkaimme
partitiveandragogiikoitamme, andragogiikkojamme
inessiveandragogiikoissamme
elativeandragogiikoistamme
illativeandragogiikoihimme, andragogiikkoihimme
adessiveandragogiikoillamme
ablativeandragogiikoiltamme
allativeandragogiikoillemme
essiveandragogiikkoinamme
translativeandragogiikoiksemme
abessiveandragogiikoittamme
comitativeandragogiikkoinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikkanne
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkanne
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkanne
genitiveandragogiikkanne
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaanne
inessiveandragogiikassanne
elativeandragogiikastanne
illativeandragogiikkaanne
adessiveandragogiikallanne
ablativeandragogiikaltanne
allativeandragogiikallenne
essiveandragogiikkananne
translativeandragogiikaksenne
abessiveandragogiikattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikkanne
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkanne
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkanne
genitiveandragogiikoidenne, andragogiikoittenne, andragogiikkojenne
genitive, rareandragogiikkainne
partitiveandragogiikoitanne, andragogiikkojanne
inessiveandragogiikoissanne
elativeandragogiikoistanne
illativeandragogiikoihinne, andragogiikkoihinne
adessiveandragogiikoillanne
ablativeandragogiikoiltanne
allativeandragogiikoillenne
essiveandragogiikkoinanne
translativeandragogiikoiksenne
abessiveandragogiikoittanne
comitativeandragogiikkoinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandragogiikkansa
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkansa
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkansa
genitiveandragogiikkansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveandragogiikkaansa
inessiveandragogiikassaan, andragogiikassansa
elativeandragogiikastaan, andragogiikastansa
illativeandragogiikkaansa
adessiveandragogiikallaan, andragogiikallansa
ablativeandragogiikaltaan, andragogiikaltansa
allativeandragogiikalleen, andragogiikallensa
essiveandragogiikkanaan, andragogiikkanansa
translativeandragogiikakseen, andragogiikaksensa
abessiveandragogiikattaan, andragogiikattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandragogiikkansa
accusative, nominativeandragogiikkansa
accusative, genitiveandragogiikkansa
genitiveandragogiikoidensa, andragogiikoittensa, andragogiikkojensa
genitive, rareandragogiikkainsa
partitiveandragogiikoitaan, andragogiikkojaan, andragogiikoitansa, andragogiikkojansa
inessiveandragogiikoissaan, andragogiikoissansa
elativeandragogiikoistaan, andragogiikoistansa
illativeandragogiikoihinsa, andragogiikkoihinsa
adessiveandragogiikoillaan, andragogiikoillansa
ablativeandragogiikoiltaan, andragogiikoiltansa
allativeandragogiikoilleen, andragogiikoillensa
essiveandragogiikkoinaan, andragogiikkoinansa
translativeandragogiikoikseen, andragogiikoiksensa
abessiveandragogiikoittaan, andragogiikoittansa
comitativeandragogiikkoineen, andragogiikkoinensa