Declension of the Finnish noun 'andradiitti'

andradiitti  -   andradite
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiitti
accusative, nominativeandradiitti
accusative, genitiveandradiitin
genitiveandradiitin
partitiveandradiittia
inessiveandradiitissa
elativeandradiitista
illativeandradiittiin
adessiveandradiitilla
ablativeandradiitilta
allativeandradiitille
essiveandradiittina
translativeandradiitiksi
abessiveandradiititta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiitit
accusative, nominativeandradiitit
accusative, genitiveandradiitit
genitiveandradiittien
partitiveandradiitteja
inessiveandradiiteissa
elativeandradiiteista
illativeandradiitteihin
adessiveandradiiteilla
ablativeandradiiteilta
allativeandradiiteille
essiveandradiitteina
translativeandradiiteiksi
abessiveandradiiteitta
instructiveandradiitein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiittini
accusative, nominativeandradiittini
accusative, genitiveandradiittini
genitiveandradiittini
partitiveandradiittiani
inessiveandradiitissani
elativeandradiitistani
illativeandradiittiini
adessiveandradiitillani
ablativeandradiitiltani
allativeandradiitilleni
essiveandradiittinani
translativeandradiitikseni
abessiveandradiitittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiittini
accusative, nominativeandradiittini
accusative, genitiveandradiittini
genitiveandradiittieni
partitiveandradiittejani
inessiveandradiiteissani
elativeandradiiteistani
illativeandradiitteihini
adessiveandradiiteillani
ablativeandradiiteiltani
allativeandradiiteilleni
essiveandradiitteinani
translativeandradiiteikseni
abessiveandradiiteittani
comitativeandradiitteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiittisi
accusative, nominativeandradiittisi
accusative, genitiveandradiittisi
genitiveandradiittisi
partitiveandradiittiasi
inessiveandradiitissasi
elativeandradiitistasi
illativeandradiittiisi
adessiveandradiitillasi
ablativeandradiitiltasi
allativeandradiitillesi
essiveandradiittinasi
translativeandradiitiksesi
abessiveandradiitittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiittisi
accusative, nominativeandradiittisi
accusative, genitiveandradiittisi
genitiveandradiittiesi
partitiveandradiittejasi
inessiveandradiiteissasi
elativeandradiiteistasi
illativeandradiitteihisi
adessiveandradiiteillasi
ablativeandradiiteiltasi
allativeandradiiteillesi
essiveandradiitteinasi
translativeandradiiteiksesi
abessiveandradiiteittasi
comitativeandradiitteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiittimme
accusative, nominativeandradiittimme
accusative, genitiveandradiittimme
genitiveandradiittimme
partitiveandradiittiamme
inessiveandradiitissamme
elativeandradiitistamme
illativeandradiittiimme
adessiveandradiitillamme
ablativeandradiitiltamme
allativeandradiitillemme
essiveandradiittinamme
translativeandradiitiksemme
abessiveandradiitittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiittimme
accusative, nominativeandradiittimme
accusative, genitiveandradiittimme
genitiveandradiittiemme
partitiveandradiittejamme
inessiveandradiiteissamme
elativeandradiiteistamme
illativeandradiitteihimme
adessiveandradiiteillamme
ablativeandradiiteiltamme
allativeandradiiteillemme
essiveandradiitteinamme
translativeandradiiteiksemme
abessiveandradiiteittamme
comitativeandradiitteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiittinne
accusative, nominativeandradiittinne
accusative, genitiveandradiittinne
genitiveandradiittinne
partitiveandradiittianne
inessiveandradiitissanne
elativeandradiitistanne
illativeandradiittiinne
adessiveandradiitillanne
ablativeandradiitiltanne
allativeandradiitillenne
essiveandradiittinanne
translativeandradiitiksenne
abessiveandradiitittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiittinne
accusative, nominativeandradiittinne
accusative, genitiveandradiittinne
genitiveandradiittienne
partitiveandradiittejanne
inessiveandradiiteissanne
elativeandradiiteistanne
illativeandradiitteihinne
adessiveandradiiteillanne
ablativeandradiiteiltanne
allativeandradiiteillenne
essiveandradiitteinanne
translativeandradiiteiksenne
abessiveandradiiteittanne
comitativeandradiitteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandradiittinsa
accusative, nominativeandradiittinsa
accusative, genitiveandradiittinsa
genitiveandradiittinsa
partitiveandradiittiaan, andradiittiansa
inessiveandradiitissaan, andradiitissansa
elativeandradiitistaan, andradiitistansa
illativeandradiittiinsa
adessiveandradiitillaan, andradiitillansa
ablativeandradiitiltaan, andradiitiltansa
allativeandradiitilleen, andradiitillensa
essiveandradiittinaan, andradiittinansa
translativeandradiitikseen, andradiitiksensa
abessiveandradiitittaan, andradiitittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandradiittinsa
accusative, nominativeandradiittinsa
accusative, genitiveandradiittinsa
genitiveandradiittiensa
partitiveandradiittejaan, andradiittejansa
inessiveandradiiteissaan, andradiiteissansa
elativeandradiiteistaan, andradiiteistansa
illativeandradiitteihinsa
adessiveandradiiteillaan, andradiiteillansa
ablativeandradiiteiltaan, andradiiteiltansa
allativeandradiiteilleen, andradiiteillensa
essiveandradiitteinaan, andradiitteinansa
translativeandradiiteikseen, andradiiteiksensa
abessiveandradiiteittaan, andradiiteittansa
comitativeandradiitteineen, andradiitteinensa