Declension of the Finnish noun 'andradiitti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiitti |
| accusative, nominative | andradiitti |
| accusative, genitive | andradiitin |
| genitive | andradiitin |
| partitive | andradiittia |
| inessive | andradiitissa |
| elative | andradiitista |
| illative | andradiittiin |
| adessive | andradiitilla |
| ablative | andradiitilta |
| allative | andradiitille |
| essive | andradiittina |
| translative | andradiitiksi |
| abessive | andradiititta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiitit |
| accusative, nominative | andradiitit |
| accusative, genitive | andradiitit |
| genitive | andradiittien |
| partitive | andradiitteja |
| inessive | andradiiteissa |
| elative | andradiiteista |
| illative | andradiitteihin |
| adessive | andradiiteilla |
| ablative | andradiiteilta |
| allative | andradiiteille |
| essive | andradiitteina |
| translative | andradiiteiksi |
| abessive | andradiiteitta |
| instructive | andradiitein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittini |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittini |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittini |
| genitive | andradiittini |
| partitive | andradiittiani |
| inessive | andradiitissani |
| elative | andradiitistani |
| illative | andradiittiini |
| adessive | andradiitillani |
| ablative | andradiitiltani |
| allative | andradiitilleni |
| essive | andradiittinani |
| translative | andradiitikseni |
| abessive | andradiitittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittini |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittini |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittini |
| genitive | andradiittieni |
| partitive | andradiittejani |
| inessive | andradiiteissani |
| elative | andradiiteistani |
| illative | andradiitteihini |
| adessive | andradiiteillani |
| ablative | andradiiteiltani |
| allative | andradiiteilleni |
| essive | andradiitteinani |
| translative | andradiiteikseni |
| abessive | andradiiteittani |
| comitative | andradiitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittisi |
| genitive | andradiittisi |
| partitive | andradiittiasi |
| inessive | andradiitissasi |
| elative | andradiitistasi |
| illative | andradiittiisi |
| adessive | andradiitillasi |
| ablative | andradiitiltasi |
| allative | andradiitillesi |
| essive | andradiittinasi |
| translative | andradiitiksesi |
| abessive | andradiitittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittisi |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittisi |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittisi |
| genitive | andradiittiesi |
| partitive | andradiittejasi |
| inessive | andradiiteissasi |
| elative | andradiiteistasi |
| illative | andradiitteihisi |
| adessive | andradiiteillasi |
| ablative | andradiiteiltasi |
| allative | andradiiteillesi |
| essive | andradiitteinasi |
| translative | andradiiteiksesi |
| abessive | andradiiteittasi |
| comitative | andradiitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittimme |
| genitive | andradiittimme |
| partitive | andradiittiamme |
| inessive | andradiitissamme |
| elative | andradiitistamme |
| illative | andradiittiimme |
| adessive | andradiitillamme |
| ablative | andradiitiltamme |
| allative | andradiitillemme |
| essive | andradiittinamme |
| translative | andradiitiksemme |
| abessive | andradiitittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittimme |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittimme |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittimme |
| genitive | andradiittiemme |
| partitive | andradiittejamme |
| inessive | andradiiteissamme |
| elative | andradiiteistamme |
| illative | andradiitteihimme |
| adessive | andradiiteillamme |
| ablative | andradiiteiltamme |
| allative | andradiiteillemme |
| essive | andradiitteinamme |
| translative | andradiiteiksemme |
| abessive | andradiiteittamme |
| comitative | andradiitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittinne |
| genitive | andradiittinne |
| partitive | andradiittianne |
| inessive | andradiitissanne |
| elative | andradiitistanne |
| illative | andradiittiinne |
| adessive | andradiitillanne |
| ablative | andradiitiltanne |
| allative | andradiitillenne |
| essive | andradiittinanne |
| translative | andradiitiksenne |
| abessive | andradiitittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittinne |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittinne |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittinne |
| genitive | andradiittienne |
| partitive | andradiittejanne |
| inessive | andradiiteissanne |
| elative | andradiiteistanne |
| illative | andradiitteihinne |
| adessive | andradiiteillanne |
| ablative | andradiiteiltanne |
| allative | andradiiteillenne |
| essive | andradiitteinanne |
| translative | andradiiteiksenne |
| abessive | andradiiteittanne |
| comitative | andradiitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittinsa |
| genitive | andradiittinsa |
| partitive | andradiittiaan, andradiittiansa |
| inessive | andradiitissaan, andradiitissansa |
| elative | andradiitistaan, andradiitistansa |
| illative | andradiittiinsa |
| adessive | andradiitillaan, andradiitillansa |
| ablative | andradiitiltaan, andradiitiltansa |
| allative | andradiitilleen, andradiitillensa |
| essive | andradiittinaan, andradiittinansa |
| translative | andradiitikseen, andradiitiksensa |
| abessive | andradiitittaan, andradiitittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andradiittinsa |
| accusative, nominative | andradiittinsa |
| accusative, genitive | andradiittinsa |
| genitive | andradiittiensa |
| partitive | andradiittejaan, andradiittejansa |
| inessive | andradiiteissaan, andradiiteissansa |
| elative | andradiiteistaan, andradiiteistansa |
| illative | andradiitteihinsa |
| adessive | andradiiteillaan, andradiiteillansa |
| ablative | andradiiteiltaan, andradiiteiltansa |
| allative | andradiiteilleen, andradiiteillensa |
| essive | andradiitteinaan, andradiitteinansa |
| translative | andradiiteikseen, andradiiteiksensa |
| abessive | andradiiteittaan, andradiiteittansa |
| comitative | andradiitteineen, andradiitteinensa |