Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienvyötiäinen'

andienvyötiäinen  -   hairy long-nosed armadillo (Dasypus pilosus).
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäinen
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäinen
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisen
genitiveandienvyötiäisen
partitiveandienvyötiäistä
inessiveandienvyötiäisessä
elativeandienvyötiäisestä
illativeandienvyötiäiseen
adessiveandienvyötiäisellä
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltä
allativeandienvyötiäiselle
essiveandienvyötiäisenä
translativeandienvyötiäiseksi
abessiveandienvyötiäisettä
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäiset
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäiset
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäiset
genitiveandienvyötiäisten, andienvyötiäisien
partitiveandienvyötiäisiä
inessiveandienvyötiäisissä
elativeandienvyötiäisistä
illativeandienvyötiäisiin
adessiveandienvyötiäisillä
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltä
allativeandienvyötiäisille
essiveandienvyötiäisinä
translativeandienvyötiäisiksi
abessiveandienvyötiäisittä
instructiveandienvyötiäisin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäiseni
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäiseni
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäiseni
genitiveandienvyötiäiseni
partitiveandienvyötiäistäni
inessiveandienvyötiäisessäni
elativeandienvyötiäisestäni
illativeandienvyötiäiseeni
adessiveandienvyötiäiselläni
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltäni
allativeandienvyötiäiselleni
essiveandienvyötiäisenäni
translativeandienvyötiäisekseni
abessiveandienvyötiäisettäni
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäiseni
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäiseni
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäiseni
genitiveandienvyötiäisteni, andienvyötiäisieni
partitiveandienvyötiäisiäni
inessiveandienvyötiäisissäni
elativeandienvyötiäisistäni
illativeandienvyötiäisiini
adessiveandienvyötiäisilläni
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltäni
allativeandienvyötiäisilleni
essiveandienvyötiäisinäni
translativeandienvyötiäisikseni
abessiveandienvyötiäisittäni
comitativeandienvyötiäisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäisesi
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisesi
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisesi
genitiveandienvyötiäisesi
partitiveandienvyötiäistäsi
inessiveandienvyötiäisessäsi
elativeandienvyötiäisestäsi
illativeandienvyötiäiseesi
adessiveandienvyötiäiselläsi
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltäsi
allativeandienvyötiäisellesi
essiveandienvyötiäisenäsi
translativeandienvyötiäiseksesi
abessiveandienvyötiäisettäsi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäisesi
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisesi
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisesi
genitiveandienvyötiäistesi, andienvyötiäisiesi
partitiveandienvyötiäisiäsi
inessiveandienvyötiäisissäsi
elativeandienvyötiäisistäsi
illativeandienvyötiäisiisi
adessiveandienvyötiäisilläsi
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltäsi
allativeandienvyötiäisillesi
essiveandienvyötiäisinäsi
translativeandienvyötiäisiksesi
abessiveandienvyötiäisittäsi
comitativeandienvyötiäisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäisemme
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisemme
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisemme
genitiveandienvyötiäisemme
partitiveandienvyötiäistämme
inessiveandienvyötiäisessämme
elativeandienvyötiäisestämme
illativeandienvyötiäiseemme
adessiveandienvyötiäisellämme
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltämme
allativeandienvyötiäisellemme
essiveandienvyötiäisenämme
translativeandienvyötiäiseksemme
abessiveandienvyötiäisettämme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäisemme
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisemme
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisemme
genitiveandienvyötiäistemme, andienvyötiäisiemme
partitiveandienvyötiäisiämme
inessiveandienvyötiäisissämme
elativeandienvyötiäisistämme
illativeandienvyötiäisiimme
adessiveandienvyötiäisillämme
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltämme
allativeandienvyötiäisillemme
essiveandienvyötiäisinämme
translativeandienvyötiäisiksemme
abessiveandienvyötiäisittämme
comitativeandienvyötiäisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäisenne
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisenne
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisenne
genitiveandienvyötiäisenne
partitiveandienvyötiäistänne
inessiveandienvyötiäisessänne
elativeandienvyötiäisestänne
illativeandienvyötiäiseenne
adessiveandienvyötiäisellänne
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltänne
allativeandienvyötiäisellenne
essiveandienvyötiäisenänne
translativeandienvyötiäiseksenne
abessiveandienvyötiäisettänne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäisenne
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisenne
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisenne
genitiveandienvyötiäistenne, andienvyötiäisienne
partitiveandienvyötiäisiänne
inessiveandienvyötiäisissänne
elativeandienvyötiäisistänne
illativeandienvyötiäisiinne
adessiveandienvyötiäisillänne
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltänne
allativeandienvyötiäisillenne
essiveandienvyötiäisinänne
translativeandienvyötiäisiksenne
abessiveandienvyötiäisittänne
comitativeandienvyötiäisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvyötiäisensä
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisensä
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisensä
genitiveandienvyötiäisensä
partitiveandienvyötiäistään, andienvyötiäistänsä
inessiveandienvyötiäisessään, andienvyötiäisessänsä
elativeandienvyötiäisestään, andienvyötiäisestänsä
illativeandienvyötiäiseensä
adessiveandienvyötiäisellään, andienvyötiäisellänsä
ablativeandienvyötiäiseltään, andienvyötiäiseltänsä
allativeandienvyötiäiselleen, andienvyötiäisellensä
essiveandienvyötiäisenään, andienvyötiäisenänsä
translativeandienvyötiäisekseen, andienvyötiäiseksensä
abessiveandienvyötiäisettään, andienvyötiäisettänsä
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvyötiäisensä
accusative, nominativeandienvyötiäisensä
accusative, genitiveandienvyötiäisensä
genitiveandienvyötiäistensä, andienvyötiäisiensä
partitiveandienvyötiäisiään, andienvyötiäisiänsä
inessiveandienvyötiäisissään, andienvyötiäisissänsä
elativeandienvyötiäisistään, andienvyötiäisistänsä
illativeandienvyötiäisiinsä
adessiveandienvyötiäisillään, andienvyötiäisillänsä
ablativeandienvyötiäisiltään, andienvyötiäisiltänsä
allativeandienvyötiäisilleen, andienvyötiäisillensä
essiveandienvyötiäisinään, andienvyötiäisinänsä
translativeandienvyötiäisikseen, andienvyötiäisiksensä
abessiveandienvyötiäisittään, andienvyötiäisittänsä
comitativeandienvyötiäisineen, andienvyötiäisinensä