Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienvesirattu'

andienvesirattu  -   fish-eating rat (rat of the genus Anotomys)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattu
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattu
accusative, genitiveandienvesiratun
genitiveandienvesiratun
partitiveandienvesirattua
inessiveandienvesiratussa
elativeandienvesiratusta
illativeandienvesirattuun
adessiveandienvesiratulla
ablativeandienvesiratulta
allativeandienvesiratulle
essiveandienvesirattuna
translativeandienvesiratuksi
abessiveandienvesiratutta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesiratut
accusative, nominativeandienvesiratut
accusative, genitiveandienvesiratut
genitiveandienvesirattujen
partitiveandienvesirattuja
inessiveandienvesiratuissa
elativeandienvesiratuista
illativeandienvesirattuihin
adessiveandienvesiratuilla
ablativeandienvesiratuilta
allativeandienvesiratuille
essiveandienvesirattuina
translativeandienvesiratuiksi
abessiveandienvesiratuitta
instructiveandienvesiratuin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattuni
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattuni
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattuni
genitiveandienvesirattuni
partitiveandienvesirattuani
inessiveandienvesiratussani
elativeandienvesiratustani
illativeandienvesirattuuni
adessiveandienvesiratullani
ablativeandienvesiratultani
allativeandienvesiratulleni
essiveandienvesirattunani
translativeandienvesiratukseni
abessiveandienvesiratuttani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesirattuni
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattuni
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattuni
genitiveandienvesirattujeni
partitiveandienvesirattujani
inessiveandienvesiratuissani
elativeandienvesiratuistani
illativeandienvesirattuihini
adessiveandienvesiratuillani
ablativeandienvesiratuiltani
allativeandienvesiratuilleni
essiveandienvesirattuinani
translativeandienvesiratuikseni
abessiveandienvesiratuittani
comitativeandienvesirattuineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattusi
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattusi
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattusi
genitiveandienvesirattusi
partitiveandienvesirattuasi
inessiveandienvesiratussasi
elativeandienvesiratustasi
illativeandienvesirattuusi
adessiveandienvesiratullasi
ablativeandienvesiratultasi
allativeandienvesiratullesi
essiveandienvesirattunasi
translativeandienvesiratuksesi
abessiveandienvesiratuttasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesirattusi
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattusi
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattusi
genitiveandienvesirattujesi
partitiveandienvesirattujasi
inessiveandienvesiratuissasi
elativeandienvesiratuistasi
illativeandienvesirattuihisi
adessiveandienvesiratuillasi
ablativeandienvesiratuiltasi
allativeandienvesiratuillesi
essiveandienvesirattuinasi
translativeandienvesiratuiksesi
abessiveandienvesiratuittasi
comitativeandienvesirattuinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattumme
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattumme
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattumme
genitiveandienvesirattumme
partitiveandienvesirattuamme
inessiveandienvesiratussamme
elativeandienvesiratustamme
illativeandienvesirattuumme
adessiveandienvesiratullamme
ablativeandienvesiratultamme
allativeandienvesiratullemme
essiveandienvesirattunamme
translativeandienvesiratuksemme
abessiveandienvesiratuttamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesirattumme
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattumme
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattumme
genitiveandienvesirattujemme
partitiveandienvesirattujamme
inessiveandienvesiratuissamme
elativeandienvesiratuistamme
illativeandienvesirattuihimme
adessiveandienvesiratuillamme
ablativeandienvesiratuiltamme
allativeandienvesiratuillemme
essiveandienvesirattuinamme
translativeandienvesiratuiksemme
abessiveandienvesiratuittamme
comitativeandienvesirattuinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattunne
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattunne
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattunne
genitiveandienvesirattunne
partitiveandienvesirattuanne
inessiveandienvesiratussanne
elativeandienvesiratustanne
illativeandienvesirattuunne
adessiveandienvesiratullanne
ablativeandienvesiratultanne
allativeandienvesiratullenne
essiveandienvesirattunanne
translativeandienvesiratuksenne
abessiveandienvesiratuttanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesirattunne
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattunne
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattunne
genitiveandienvesirattujenne
partitiveandienvesirattujanne
inessiveandienvesiratuissanne
elativeandienvesiratuistanne
illativeandienvesirattuihinne
adessiveandienvesiratuillanne
ablativeandienvesiratuiltanne
allativeandienvesiratuillenne
essiveandienvesirattuinanne
translativeandienvesiratuiksenne
abessiveandienvesiratuittanne
comitativeandienvesirattuinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeandienvesirattunsa
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattunsa
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattunsa
genitiveandienvesirattunsa
partitiveandienvesirattuaan, andienvesirattuansa
inessiveandienvesiratussaan, andienvesiratussansa
elativeandienvesiratustaan, andienvesiratustansa
illativeandienvesirattuunsa
adessiveandienvesiratullaan, andienvesiratullansa
ablativeandienvesiratultaan, andienvesiratultansa
allativeandienvesiratulleen, andienvesiratullensa
essiveandienvesirattunaan, andienvesirattunansa
translativeandienvesiratukseen, andienvesiratuksensa
abessiveandienvesiratuttaan, andienvesiratuttansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeandienvesirattunsa
accusative, nominativeandienvesirattunsa
accusative, genitiveandienvesirattunsa
genitiveandienvesirattujensa
partitiveandienvesirattujaan, andienvesirattujansa
inessiveandienvesiratuissaan, andienvesiratuissansa
elativeandienvesiratuistaan, andienvesiratuistansa
illativeandienvesirattuihinsa
adessiveandienvesiratuillaan, andienvesiratuillansa
ablativeandienvesiratuiltaan, andienvesiratuiltansa
allativeandienvesiratuilleen, andienvesiratuillensa
essiveandienvesirattuinaan, andienvesirattuinansa
translativeandienvesiratuikseen, andienvesiratuiksensa
abessiveandienvesiratuittaan, andienvesiratuittansa
comitativeandienvesirattuineen, andienvesirattuinensa