Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienvesirattu'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1*C/valo, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattu |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattu |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesiratun |
| genitive | andienvesiratun |
| partitive | andienvesirattua |
| inessive | andienvesiratussa |
| elative | andienvesiratusta |
| illative | andienvesirattuun |
| adessive | andienvesiratulla |
| ablative | andienvesiratulta |
| allative | andienvesiratulle |
| essive | andienvesirattuna |
| translative | andienvesiratuksi |
| abessive | andienvesiratutta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesiratut |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesiratut |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesiratut |
| genitive | andienvesirattujen |
| partitive | andienvesirattuja |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissa |
| elative | andienvesiratuista |
| illative | andienvesirattuihin |
| adessive | andienvesiratuilla |
| ablative | andienvesiratuilta |
| allative | andienvesiratuille |
| essive | andienvesirattuina |
| translative | andienvesiratuiksi |
| abessive | andienvesiratuitta |
| instructive | andienvesiratuin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattuni |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattuni |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattuni |
| genitive | andienvesirattuni |
| partitive | andienvesirattuani |
| inessive | andienvesiratussani |
| elative | andienvesiratustani |
| illative | andienvesirattuuni |
| adessive | andienvesiratullani |
| ablative | andienvesiratultani |
| allative | andienvesiratulleni |
| essive | andienvesirattunani |
| translative | andienvesiratukseni |
| abessive | andienvesiratuttani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattuni |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattuni |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattuni |
| genitive | andienvesirattujeni |
| partitive | andienvesirattujani |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissani |
| elative | andienvesiratuistani |
| illative | andienvesirattuihini |
| adessive | andienvesiratuillani |
| ablative | andienvesiratuiltani |
| allative | andienvesiratuilleni |
| essive | andienvesirattuinani |
| translative | andienvesiratuikseni |
| abessive | andienvesiratuittani |
| comitative | andienvesirattuineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattusi |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattusi |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattusi |
| genitive | andienvesirattusi |
| partitive | andienvesirattuasi |
| inessive | andienvesiratussasi |
| elative | andienvesiratustasi |
| illative | andienvesirattuusi |
| adessive | andienvesiratullasi |
| ablative | andienvesiratultasi |
| allative | andienvesiratullesi |
| essive | andienvesirattunasi |
| translative | andienvesiratuksesi |
| abessive | andienvesiratuttasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattusi |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattusi |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattusi |
| genitive | andienvesirattujesi |
| partitive | andienvesirattujasi |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissasi |
| elative | andienvesiratuistasi |
| illative | andienvesirattuihisi |
| adessive | andienvesiratuillasi |
| ablative | andienvesiratuiltasi |
| allative | andienvesiratuillesi |
| essive | andienvesirattuinasi |
| translative | andienvesiratuiksesi |
| abessive | andienvesiratuittasi |
| comitative | andienvesirattuinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattumme |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattumme |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattumme |
| genitive | andienvesirattumme |
| partitive | andienvesirattuamme |
| inessive | andienvesiratussamme |
| elative | andienvesiratustamme |
| illative | andienvesirattuumme |
| adessive | andienvesiratullamme |
| ablative | andienvesiratultamme |
| allative | andienvesiratullemme |
| essive | andienvesirattunamme |
| translative | andienvesiratuksemme |
| abessive | andienvesiratuttamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattumme |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattumme |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattumme |
| genitive | andienvesirattujemme |
| partitive | andienvesirattujamme |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissamme |
| elative | andienvesiratuistamme |
| illative | andienvesirattuihimme |
| adessive | andienvesiratuillamme |
| ablative | andienvesiratuiltamme |
| allative | andienvesiratuillemme |
| essive | andienvesirattuinamme |
| translative | andienvesiratuiksemme |
| abessive | andienvesiratuittamme |
| comitative | andienvesirattuinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattunne |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattunne |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattunne |
| genitive | andienvesirattunne |
| partitive | andienvesirattuanne |
| inessive | andienvesiratussanne |
| elative | andienvesiratustanne |
| illative | andienvesirattuunne |
| adessive | andienvesiratullanne |
| ablative | andienvesiratultanne |
| allative | andienvesiratullenne |
| essive | andienvesirattunanne |
| translative | andienvesiratuksenne |
| abessive | andienvesiratuttanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattunne |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattunne |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattunne |
| genitive | andienvesirattujenne |
| partitive | andienvesirattujanne |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissanne |
| elative | andienvesiratuistanne |
| illative | andienvesirattuihinne |
| adessive | andienvesiratuillanne |
| ablative | andienvesiratuiltanne |
| allative | andienvesiratuillenne |
| essive | andienvesirattuinanne |
| translative | andienvesiratuiksenne |
| abessive | andienvesiratuittanne |
| comitative | andienvesirattuinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattunsa |
| genitive | andienvesirattunsa |
| partitive | andienvesirattuaan, andienvesirattuansa |
| inessive | andienvesiratussaan, andienvesiratussansa |
| elative | andienvesiratustaan, andienvesiratustansa |
| illative | andienvesirattuunsa |
| adessive | andienvesiratullaan, andienvesiratullansa |
| ablative | andienvesiratultaan, andienvesiratultansa |
| allative | andienvesiratulleen, andienvesiratullensa |
| essive | andienvesirattunaan, andienvesirattunansa |
| translative | andienvesiratukseen, andienvesiratuksensa |
| abessive | andienvesiratuttaan, andienvesiratuttansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienvesirattunsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienvesirattunsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienvesirattunsa |
| genitive | andienvesirattujensa |
| partitive | andienvesirattujaan, andienvesirattujansa |
| inessive | andienvesiratuissaan, andienvesiratuissansa |
| elative | andienvesiratuistaan, andienvesiratuistansa |
| illative | andienvesirattuihinsa |
| adessive | andienvesiratuillaan, andienvesiratuillansa |
| ablative | andienvesiratuiltaan, andienvesiratuiltansa |
| allative | andienvesiratuilleen, andienvesiratuillensa |
| essive | andienvesirattuinaan, andienvesirattuinansa |
| translative | andienvesiratuikseen, andienvesiratuiksensa |
| abessive | andienvesiratuittaan, andienvesiratuittansa |
| comitative | andienvesirattuineen, andienvesirattuinensa |