Declension of the Finnish noun 'andientsintsilla'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsilla |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsilla |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillan |
| genitive | andientsintsillan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaa |
| inessive | andientsintsillassa |
| elative | andientsintsillasta |
| illative | andientsintsillaan |
| adessive | andientsintsillalla |
| ablative | andientsintsillalta |
| allative | andientsintsillalle |
| essive | andientsintsillana |
| translative | andientsintsillaksi |
| abessive | andientsintsillatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillat |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillat |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillat |
| genitive | andientsintsillojen |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillain |
| partitive | andientsintsilloja |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissa |
| elative | andientsintsilloista |
| illative | andientsintsilloihin |
| adessive | andientsintsilloilla |
| ablative | andientsintsilloilta |
| allative | andientsintsilloille |
| essive | andientsintsilloina |
| translative | andientsintsilloiksi |
| abessive | andientsintsilloitta |
| instructive | andientsintsilloin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillani |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillani |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillani |
| genitive | andientsintsillani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaani |
| inessive | andientsintsillassani |
| elative | andientsintsillastani |
| illative | andientsintsillaani |
| adessive | andientsintsillallani |
| ablative | andientsintsillaltani |
| allative | andientsintsillalleni |
| essive | andientsintsillanani |
| translative | andientsintsillakseni |
| abessive | andientsintsillattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillani |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillani |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillani |
| genitive | andientsintsillojeni |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillaini |
| partitive | andientsintsillojani |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissani |
| elative | andientsintsilloistani |
| illative | andientsintsilloihini |
| adessive | andientsintsilloillani |
| ablative | andientsintsilloiltani |
| allative | andientsintsilloilleni |
| essive | andientsintsilloinani |
| translative | andientsintsilloikseni |
| abessive | andientsintsilloittani |
| comitative | andientsintsilloineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillasi |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillasi |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillasi |
| genitive | andientsintsillasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaasi |
| inessive | andientsintsillassasi |
| elative | andientsintsillastasi |
| illative | andientsintsillaasi |
| adessive | andientsintsillallasi |
| ablative | andientsintsillaltasi |
| allative | andientsintsillallesi |
| essive | andientsintsillanasi |
| translative | andientsintsillaksesi |
| abessive | andientsintsillattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillasi |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillasi |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillasi |
| genitive | andientsintsillojesi |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillaisi |
| partitive | andientsintsillojasi |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissasi |
| elative | andientsintsilloistasi |
| illative | andientsintsilloihisi |
| adessive | andientsintsilloillasi |
| ablative | andientsintsilloiltasi |
| allative | andientsintsilloillesi |
| essive | andientsintsilloinasi |
| translative | andientsintsilloiksesi |
| abessive | andientsintsilloittasi |
| comitative | andientsintsilloinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillamme |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillamme |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillamme |
| genitive | andientsintsillamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaamme |
| inessive | andientsintsillassamme |
| elative | andientsintsillastamme |
| illative | andientsintsillaamme |
| adessive | andientsintsillallamme |
| ablative | andientsintsillaltamme |
| allative | andientsintsillallemme |
| essive | andientsintsillanamme |
| translative | andientsintsillaksemme |
| abessive | andientsintsillattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillamme |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillamme |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillamme |
| genitive | andientsintsillojemme |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillaimme |
| partitive | andientsintsillojamme |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissamme |
| elative | andientsintsilloistamme |
| illative | andientsintsilloihimme |
| adessive | andientsintsilloillamme |
| ablative | andientsintsilloiltamme |
| allative | andientsintsilloillemme |
| essive | andientsintsilloinamme |
| translative | andientsintsilloiksemme |
| abessive | andientsintsilloittamme |
| comitative | andientsintsilloinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillanne |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillanne |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillanne |
| genitive | andientsintsillanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaanne |
| inessive | andientsintsillassanne |
| elative | andientsintsillastanne |
| illative | andientsintsillaanne |
| adessive | andientsintsillallanne |
| ablative | andientsintsillaltanne |
| allative | andientsintsillallenne |
| essive | andientsintsillananne |
| translative | andientsintsillaksenne |
| abessive | andientsintsillattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillanne |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillanne |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillanne |
| genitive | andientsintsillojenne |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillainne |
| partitive | andientsintsillojanne |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissanne |
| elative | andientsintsilloistanne |
| illative | andientsintsilloihinne |
| adessive | andientsintsilloillanne |
| ablative | andientsintsilloiltanne |
| allative | andientsintsilloillenne |
| essive | andientsintsilloinanne |
| translative | andientsintsilloiksenne |
| abessive | andientsintsilloittanne |
| comitative | andientsintsilloinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillansa |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillansa |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillansa |
| genitive | andientsintsillansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andientsintsillaansa |
| inessive | andientsintsillassaan, andientsintsillassansa |
| elative | andientsintsillastaan, andientsintsillastansa |
| illative | andientsintsillaansa |
| adessive | andientsintsillallaan, andientsintsillallansa |
| ablative | andientsintsillaltaan, andientsintsillaltansa |
| allative | andientsintsillalleen, andientsintsillallensa |
| essive | andientsintsillanaan, andientsintsillanansa |
| translative | andientsintsillakseen, andientsintsillaksensa |
| abessive | andientsintsillattaan, andientsintsillattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andientsintsillansa |
| accusative, nominative | andientsintsillansa |
| accusative, genitive | andientsintsillansa |
| genitive | andientsintsillojensa |
| genitive, rare | andientsintsillainsa |
| partitive | andientsintsillojaan, andientsintsillojansa |
| inessive | andientsintsilloissaan, andientsintsilloissansa |
| elative | andientsintsilloistaan, andientsintsilloistansa |
| illative | andientsintsilloihinsa |
| adessive | andientsintsilloillaan, andientsintsilloillansa |
| ablative | andientsintsilloiltaan, andientsintsilloiltansa |
| allative | andientsintsilloilleen, andientsintsilloillensa |
| essive | andientsintsilloinaan, andientsintsilloinansa |
| translative | andientsintsilloikseen, andientsintsilloiksensa |
| abessive | andientsintsilloittaan, andientsintsilloittansa |
| comitative | andientsintsilloineen, andientsintsilloinensa |