Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienlokki'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*A/risti, kk-k gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokki |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokki |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokin |
| genitive | andienlokin |
| partitive | andienlokkia |
| inessive | andienlokissa |
| elative | andienlokista |
| illative | andienlokkiin |
| adessive | andienlokilla |
| ablative | andienlokilta |
| allative | andienlokille |
| essive | andienlokkina |
| translative | andienlokiksi |
| abessive | andienlokitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokit |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokit |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokit |
| genitive | andienlokkien |
| partitive | andienlokkeja |
| inessive | andienlokeissa |
| elative | andienlokeista |
| illative | andienlokkeihin |
| adessive | andienlokeilla |
| ablative | andienlokeilta |
| allative | andienlokeille |
| essive | andienlokkeina |
| translative | andienlokeiksi |
| abessive | andienlokeitta |
| instructive | andienlokein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkini |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkini |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkini |
| genitive | andienlokkini |
| partitive | andienlokkiani |
| inessive | andienlokissani |
| elative | andienlokistani |
| illative | andienlokkiini |
| adessive | andienlokillani |
| ablative | andienlokiltani |
| allative | andienlokilleni |
| essive | andienlokkinani |
| translative | andienlokikseni |
| abessive | andienlokittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkini |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkini |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkini |
| genitive | andienlokkieni |
| partitive | andienlokkejani |
| inessive | andienlokeissani |
| elative | andienlokeistani |
| illative | andienlokkeihini |
| adessive | andienlokeillani |
| ablative | andienlokeiltani |
| allative | andienlokeilleni |
| essive | andienlokkeinani |
| translative | andienlokeikseni |
| abessive | andienlokeittani |
| comitative | andienlokkeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkisi |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkisi |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkisi |
| genitive | andienlokkisi |
| partitive | andienlokkiasi |
| inessive | andienlokissasi |
| elative | andienlokistasi |
| illative | andienlokkiisi |
| adessive | andienlokillasi |
| ablative | andienlokiltasi |
| allative | andienlokillesi |
| essive | andienlokkinasi |
| translative | andienlokiksesi |
| abessive | andienlokittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkisi |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkisi |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkisi |
| genitive | andienlokkiesi |
| partitive | andienlokkejasi |
| inessive | andienlokeissasi |
| elative | andienlokeistasi |
| illative | andienlokkeihisi |
| adessive | andienlokeillasi |
| ablative | andienlokeiltasi |
| allative | andienlokeillesi |
| essive | andienlokkeinasi |
| translative | andienlokeiksesi |
| abessive | andienlokeittasi |
| comitative | andienlokkeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkimme |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkimme |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkimme |
| genitive | andienlokkimme |
| partitive | andienlokkiamme |
| inessive | andienlokissamme |
| elative | andienlokistamme |
| illative | andienlokkiimme |
| adessive | andienlokillamme |
| ablative | andienlokiltamme |
| allative | andienlokillemme |
| essive | andienlokkinamme |
| translative | andienlokiksemme |
| abessive | andienlokittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkimme |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkimme |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkimme |
| genitive | andienlokkiemme |
| partitive | andienlokkejamme |
| inessive | andienlokeissamme |
| elative | andienlokeistamme |
| illative | andienlokkeihimme |
| adessive | andienlokeillamme |
| ablative | andienlokeiltamme |
| allative | andienlokeillemme |
| essive | andienlokkeinamme |
| translative | andienlokeiksemme |
| abessive | andienlokeittamme |
| comitative | andienlokkeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkinne |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkinne |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkinne |
| genitive | andienlokkinne |
| partitive | andienlokkianne |
| inessive | andienlokissanne |
| elative | andienlokistanne |
| illative | andienlokkiinne |
| adessive | andienlokillanne |
| ablative | andienlokiltanne |
| allative | andienlokillenne |
| essive | andienlokkinanne |
| translative | andienlokiksenne |
| abessive | andienlokittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkinne |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkinne |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkinne |
| genitive | andienlokkienne |
| partitive | andienlokkejanne |
| inessive | andienlokeissanne |
| elative | andienlokeistanne |
| illative | andienlokkeihinne |
| adessive | andienlokeillanne |
| ablative | andienlokeiltanne |
| allative | andienlokeillenne |
| essive | andienlokkeinanne |
| translative | andienlokeiksenne |
| abessive | andienlokeittanne |
| comitative | andienlokkeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkinsa |
| genitive | andienlokkinsa |
| partitive | andienlokkiaan, andienlokkiansa |
| inessive | andienlokissaan, andienlokissansa |
| elative | andienlokistaan, andienlokistansa |
| illative | andienlokkiinsa |
| adessive | andienlokillaan, andienlokillansa |
| ablative | andienlokiltaan, andienlokiltansa |
| allative | andienlokilleen, andienlokillensa |
| essive | andienlokkinaan, andienlokkinansa |
| translative | andienlokikseen, andienlokiksensa |
| abessive | andienlokittaan, andienlokittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienlokkinsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienlokkinsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienlokkinsa |
| genitive | andienlokkiensa |
| partitive | andienlokkejaan, andienlokkejansa |
| inessive | andienlokeissaan, andienlokeissansa |
| elative | andienlokeistaan, andienlokeistansa |
| illative | andienlokkeihinsa |
| adessive | andienlokeillaan, andienlokeillansa |
| ablative | andienlokeiltaan, andienlokeiltansa |
| allative | andienlokeilleen, andienlokeillensa |
| essive | andienlokkeinaan, andienlokkeinansa |
| translative | andienlokeikseen, andienlokeiksensa |
| abessive | andienlokeittaan, andienlokeittansa |
| comitative | andienlokkeineen, andienlokkeinensa |