Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienkissa'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissa |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissa |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissan |
| genitive | andienkissan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaa |
| inessive | andienkissassa |
| elative | andienkissasta |
| illative | andienkissaan |
| adessive | andienkissalla |
| ablative | andienkissalta |
| allative | andienkissalle |
| essive | andienkissana |
| translative | andienkissaksi |
| abessive | andienkissatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissat |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissat |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissat |
| genitive | andienkissojen |
| genitive, rare | andienkissain |
| partitive | andienkissoja |
| inessive | andienkissoissa |
| elative | andienkissoista |
| illative | andienkissoihin |
| adessive | andienkissoilla |
| ablative | andienkissoilta |
| allative | andienkissoille |
| essive | andienkissoina |
| translative | andienkissoiksi |
| abessive | andienkissoitta |
| instructive | andienkissoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissani |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissani |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissani |
| genitive | andienkissani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaani |
| inessive | andienkissassani |
| elative | andienkissastani |
| illative | andienkissaani |
| adessive | andienkissallani |
| ablative | andienkissaltani |
| allative | andienkissalleni |
| essive | andienkissanani |
| translative | andienkissakseni |
| abessive | andienkissattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissani |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissani |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissani |
| genitive | andienkissojeni |
| genitive, rare | andienkissaini |
| partitive | andienkissojani |
| inessive | andienkissoissani |
| elative | andienkissoistani |
| illative | andienkissoihini |
| adessive | andienkissoillani |
| ablative | andienkissoiltani |
| allative | andienkissoilleni |
| essive | andienkissoinani |
| translative | andienkissoikseni |
| abessive | andienkissoittani |
| comitative | andienkissoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissasi |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissasi |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissasi |
| genitive | andienkissasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaasi |
| inessive | andienkissassasi |
| elative | andienkissastasi |
| illative | andienkissaasi |
| adessive | andienkissallasi |
| ablative | andienkissaltasi |
| allative | andienkissallesi |
| essive | andienkissanasi |
| translative | andienkissaksesi |
| abessive | andienkissattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissasi |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissasi |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissasi |
| genitive | andienkissojesi |
| genitive, rare | andienkissaisi |
| partitive | andienkissojasi |
| inessive | andienkissoissasi |
| elative | andienkissoistasi |
| illative | andienkissoihisi |
| adessive | andienkissoillasi |
| ablative | andienkissoiltasi |
| allative | andienkissoillesi |
| essive | andienkissoinasi |
| translative | andienkissoiksesi |
| abessive | andienkissoittasi |
| comitative | andienkissoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissamme |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissamme |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissamme |
| genitive | andienkissamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaamme |
| inessive | andienkissassamme |
| elative | andienkissastamme |
| illative | andienkissaamme |
| adessive | andienkissallamme |
| ablative | andienkissaltamme |
| allative | andienkissallemme |
| essive | andienkissanamme |
| translative | andienkissaksemme |
| abessive | andienkissattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissamme |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissamme |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissamme |
| genitive | andienkissojemme |
| genitive, rare | andienkissaimme |
| partitive | andienkissojamme |
| inessive | andienkissoissamme |
| elative | andienkissoistamme |
| illative | andienkissoihimme |
| adessive | andienkissoillamme |
| ablative | andienkissoiltamme |
| allative | andienkissoillemme |
| essive | andienkissoinamme |
| translative | andienkissoiksemme |
| abessive | andienkissoittamme |
| comitative | andienkissoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissanne |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissanne |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissanne |
| genitive | andienkissanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaanne |
| inessive | andienkissassanne |
| elative | andienkissastanne |
| illative | andienkissaanne |
| adessive | andienkissallanne |
| ablative | andienkissaltanne |
| allative | andienkissallenne |
| essive | andienkissananne |
| translative | andienkissaksenne |
| abessive | andienkissattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissanne |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissanne |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissanne |
| genitive | andienkissojenne |
| genitive, rare | andienkissainne |
| partitive | andienkissojanne |
| inessive | andienkissoissanne |
| elative | andienkissoistanne |
| illative | andienkissoihinne |
| adessive | andienkissoillanne |
| ablative | andienkissoiltanne |
| allative | andienkissoillenne |
| essive | andienkissoinanne |
| translative | andienkissoiksenne |
| abessive | andienkissoittanne |
| comitative | andienkissoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissansa |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissansa |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissansa |
| genitive | andienkissansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | andienkissaansa |
| inessive | andienkissassaan, andienkissassansa |
| elative | andienkissastaan, andienkissastansa |
| illative | andienkissaansa |
| adessive | andienkissallaan, andienkissallansa |
| ablative | andienkissaltaan, andienkissaltansa |
| allative | andienkissalleen, andienkissallensa |
| essive | andienkissanaan, andienkissanansa |
| translative | andienkissakseen, andienkissaksensa |
| abessive | andienkissattaan, andienkissattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienkissansa |
| accusative, nominative | andienkissansa |
| accusative, genitive | andienkissansa |
| genitive | andienkissojensa |
| genitive, rare | andienkissainsa |
| partitive | andienkissojaan, andienkissojansa |
| inessive | andienkissoissaan, andienkissoissansa |
| elative | andienkissoistaan, andienkissoistansa |
| illative | andienkissoihinsa |
| adessive | andienkissoillaan, andienkissoillansa |
| ablative | andienkissoiltaan, andienkissoiltansa |
| allative | andienkissoilleen, andienkissoillensa |
| essive | andienkissoinaan, andienkissoinansa |
| translative | andienkissoikseen, andienkissoiksensa |
| abessive | andienkissoittaan, andienkissoittansa |
| comitative | andienkissoineen, andienkissoinensa |