Declension of the Finnish noun 'andienflamingo'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 1/valo, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingo |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingo |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingon |
| genitive | andienflamingon |
| partitive | andienflamingoa |
| inessive | andienflamingossa |
| elative | andienflamingosta |
| illative | andienflamingoon |
| adessive | andienflamingolla |
| ablative | andienflamingolta |
| allative | andienflamingolle |
| essive | andienflamingona |
| translative | andienflamingoksi |
| abessive | andienflamingotta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingot |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingot |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingot |
| genitive | andienflamingojen |
| partitive | andienflamingoja |
| inessive | andienflamingoissa |
| elative | andienflamingoista |
| illative | andienflamingoihin |
| adessive | andienflamingoilla |
| ablative | andienflamingoilta |
| allative | andienflamingoille |
| essive | andienflamingoina |
| translative | andienflamingoiksi |
| abessive | andienflamingoitta |
| instructive | andienflamingoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingoni |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingoni |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingoni |
| genitive | andienflamingoni |
| partitive | andienflamingoani |
| inessive | andienflamingossani |
| elative | andienflamingostani |
| illative | andienflamingooni |
| adessive | andienflamingollani |
| ablative | andienflamingoltani |
| allative | andienflamingolleni |
| essive | andienflamingonani |
| translative | andienflamingokseni |
| abessive | andienflamingottani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingoni |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingoni |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingoni |
| genitive | andienflamingojeni |
| partitive | andienflamingojani |
| inessive | andienflamingoissani |
| elative | andienflamingoistani |
| illative | andienflamingoihini |
| adessive | andienflamingoillani |
| ablative | andienflamingoiltani |
| allative | andienflamingoilleni |
| essive | andienflamingoinani |
| translative | andienflamingoikseni |
| abessive | andienflamingoittani |
| comitative | andienflamingoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingosi |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingosi |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingosi |
| genitive | andienflamingosi |
| partitive | andienflamingoasi |
| inessive | andienflamingossasi |
| elative | andienflamingostasi |
| illative | andienflamingoosi |
| adessive | andienflamingollasi |
| ablative | andienflamingoltasi |
| allative | andienflamingollesi |
| essive | andienflamingonasi |
| translative | andienflamingoksesi |
| abessive | andienflamingottasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingosi |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingosi |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingosi |
| genitive | andienflamingojesi |
| partitive | andienflamingojasi |
| inessive | andienflamingoissasi |
| elative | andienflamingoistasi |
| illative | andienflamingoihisi |
| adessive | andienflamingoillasi |
| ablative | andienflamingoiltasi |
| allative | andienflamingoillesi |
| essive | andienflamingoinasi |
| translative | andienflamingoiksesi |
| abessive | andienflamingoittasi |
| comitative | andienflamingoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingomme |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingomme |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingomme |
| genitive | andienflamingomme |
| partitive | andienflamingoamme |
| inessive | andienflamingossamme |
| elative | andienflamingostamme |
| illative | andienflamingoomme |
| adessive | andienflamingollamme |
| ablative | andienflamingoltamme |
| allative | andienflamingollemme |
| essive | andienflamingonamme |
| translative | andienflamingoksemme |
| abessive | andienflamingottamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingomme |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingomme |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingomme |
| genitive | andienflamingojemme |
| partitive | andienflamingojamme |
| inessive | andienflamingoissamme |
| elative | andienflamingoistamme |
| illative | andienflamingoihimme |
| adessive | andienflamingoillamme |
| ablative | andienflamingoiltamme |
| allative | andienflamingoillemme |
| essive | andienflamingoinamme |
| translative | andienflamingoiksemme |
| abessive | andienflamingoittamme |
| comitative | andienflamingoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingonne |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingonne |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingonne |
| genitive | andienflamingonne |
| partitive | andienflamingoanne |
| inessive | andienflamingossanne |
| elative | andienflamingostanne |
| illative | andienflamingoonne |
| adessive | andienflamingollanne |
| ablative | andienflamingoltanne |
| allative | andienflamingollenne |
| essive | andienflamingonanne |
| translative | andienflamingoksenne |
| abessive | andienflamingottanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingonne |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingonne |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingonne |
| genitive | andienflamingojenne |
| partitive | andienflamingojanne |
| inessive | andienflamingoissanne |
| elative | andienflamingoistanne |
| illative | andienflamingoihinne |
| adessive | andienflamingoillanne |
| ablative | andienflamingoiltanne |
| allative | andienflamingoillenne |
| essive | andienflamingoinanne |
| translative | andienflamingoiksenne |
| abessive | andienflamingoittanne |
| comitative | andienflamingoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingonsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingonsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingonsa |
| genitive | andienflamingonsa |
| partitive | andienflamingoaan, andienflamingoansa |
| inessive | andienflamingossaan, andienflamingossansa |
| elative | andienflamingostaan, andienflamingostansa |
| illative | andienflamingoonsa |
| adessive | andienflamingollaan, andienflamingollansa |
| ablative | andienflamingoltaan, andienflamingoltansa |
| allative | andienflamingolleen, andienflamingollensa |
| essive | andienflamingonaan, andienflamingonansa |
| translative | andienflamingokseen, andienflamingoksensa |
| abessive | andienflamingottaan, andienflamingottansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | andienflamingonsa |
| accusative, nominative | andienflamingonsa |
| accusative, genitive | andienflamingonsa |
| genitive | andienflamingojensa |
| partitive | andienflamingojaan, andienflamingojansa |
| inessive | andienflamingoissaan, andienflamingoissansa |
| elative | andienflamingoistaan, andienflamingoistansa |
| illative | andienflamingoihinsa |
| adessive | andienflamingoillaan, andienflamingoillansa |
| ablative | andienflamingoiltaan, andienflamingoiltansa |
| allative | andienflamingoilleen, andienflamingoillensa |
| essive | andienflamingoinaan, andienflamingoinansa |
| translative | andienflamingoikseen, andienflamingoiksensa |
| abessive | andienflamingoittaan, andienflamingoittansa |
| comitative | andienflamingoineen, andienflamingoinensa |