Declension of the Finnish noun 'anatolianpaimenkoira'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoira |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoira |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiran |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiran |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraa |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassa |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirasta |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraan |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoiralla |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiralta |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoiralle |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirana |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiraksi |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoiratta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirat |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirat |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirat |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirien |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoirain |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiria |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissa |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirista |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriin |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirilla |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoirilta |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirille |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirina |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiriksi |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoiritta |
| instructive | anatolianpaimenkoirin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraani |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassani |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirastani |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraani |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirallani |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiraltani |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoiralleni |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoiranani |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoirakseni |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirani |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirieni |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoiraini |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriani |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissani |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoiristani |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriini |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirillani |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiriltani |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirilleni |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirinani |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoirikseni |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirittani |
| comitative | anatolianpaimenkoirineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraasi |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassasi |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirastasi |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraasi |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirallasi |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiraltasi |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirallesi |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoiranasi |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiraksesi |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirasi |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriesi |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoiraisi |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriasi |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissasi |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoiristasi |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriisi |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirillasi |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiriltasi |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirillesi |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirinasi |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiriksesi |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirittasi |
| comitative | anatolianpaimenkoirinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraamme |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassamme |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirastamme |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraamme |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirallamme |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiraltamme |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirallemme |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoiranamme |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiraksemme |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiramme |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriemme |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoiraimme |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriamme |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissamme |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoiristamme |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriimme |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirillamme |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiriltamme |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirillemme |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirinamme |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiriksemme |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirittamme |
| comitative | anatolianpaimenkoirinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraanne |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassanne |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirastanne |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraanne |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirallanne |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiraltanne |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirallenne |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirananne |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiraksenne |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiranne |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoirienne |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoirainne |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoirianne |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissanne |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoiristanne |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriinne |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirillanne |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiriltanne |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirillenne |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirinanne |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoiriksenne |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirittanne |
| comitative | anatolianpaimenkoirinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiraansa |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirassaan, anatolianpaimenkoirassansa |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoirastaan, anatolianpaimenkoirastansa |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiraansa |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirallaan, anatolianpaimenkoirallansa |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiraltaan, anatolianpaimenkoiraltansa |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoiralleen, anatolianpaimenkoirallensa |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoiranaan, anatolianpaimenkoiranansa |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoirakseen, anatolianpaimenkoiraksensa |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirattaan, anatolianpaimenkoirattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| accusative, nominative | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| accusative, genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiransa |
| genitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriensa |
| genitive, rare | anatolianpaimenkoirainsa |
| partitive | anatolianpaimenkoiriaan, anatolianpaimenkoiriansa |
| inessive | anatolianpaimenkoirissaan, anatolianpaimenkoirissansa |
| elative | anatolianpaimenkoiristaan, anatolianpaimenkoiristansa |
| illative | anatolianpaimenkoiriinsa |
| adessive | anatolianpaimenkoirillaan, anatolianpaimenkoirillansa |
| ablative | anatolianpaimenkoiriltaan, anatolianpaimenkoiriltansa |
| allative | anatolianpaimenkoirilleen, anatolianpaimenkoirillensa |
| essive | anatolianpaimenkoirinaan, anatolianpaimenkoirinansa |
| translative | anatolianpaimenkoirikseen, anatolianpaimenkoiriksensa |
| abessive | anatolianpaimenkoirittaan, anatolianpaimenkoirittansa |
| comitative | anatolianpaimenkoirineen, anatolianpaimenkoirinensa |