Declension of the Finnish noun 'anataasi'

anataasi  -   anatase
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasi
accusative, nominativeanataasi
accusative, genitiveanataasin
genitiveanataasin
partitiveanataasia
inessiveanataasissa
elativeanataasista
illativeanataasiin
adessiveanataasilla
ablativeanataasilta
allativeanataasille
essiveanataasina
translativeanataasiksi
abessiveanataasitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasit
accusative, nominativeanataasit
accusative, genitiveanataasit
genitiveanataasien
partitiveanataaseja
inessiveanataaseissa
elativeanataaseista
illativeanataaseihin
adessiveanataaseilla
ablativeanataaseilta
allativeanataaseille
essiveanataaseina
translativeanataaseiksi
abessiveanataaseitta
instructiveanataasein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasini
accusative, nominativeanataasini
accusative, genitiveanataasini
genitiveanataasini
partitiveanataasiani
inessiveanataasissani
elativeanataasistani
illativeanataasiini
adessiveanataasillani
ablativeanataasiltani
allativeanataasilleni
essiveanataasinani
translativeanataasikseni
abessiveanataasittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasini
accusative, nominativeanataasini
accusative, genitiveanataasini
genitiveanataasieni
partitiveanataasejani
inessiveanataaseissani
elativeanataaseistani
illativeanataaseihini
adessiveanataaseillani
ablativeanataaseiltani
allativeanataaseilleni
essiveanataaseinani
translativeanataaseikseni
abessiveanataaseittani
comitativeanataaseineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasisi
accusative, nominativeanataasisi
accusative, genitiveanataasisi
genitiveanataasisi
partitiveanataasiasi
inessiveanataasissasi
elativeanataasistasi
illativeanataasiisi
adessiveanataasillasi
ablativeanataasiltasi
allativeanataasillesi
essiveanataasinasi
translativeanataasiksesi
abessiveanataasittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasisi
accusative, nominativeanataasisi
accusative, genitiveanataasisi
genitiveanataasiesi
partitiveanataasejasi
inessiveanataaseissasi
elativeanataaseistasi
illativeanataaseihisi
adessiveanataaseillasi
ablativeanataaseiltasi
allativeanataaseillesi
essiveanataaseinasi
translativeanataaseiksesi
abessiveanataaseittasi
comitativeanataaseinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasimme
accusative, nominativeanataasimme
accusative, genitiveanataasimme
genitiveanataasimme
partitiveanataasiamme
inessiveanataasissamme
elativeanataasistamme
illativeanataasiimme
adessiveanataasillamme
ablativeanataasiltamme
allativeanataasillemme
essiveanataasinamme
translativeanataasiksemme
abessiveanataasittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasimme
accusative, nominativeanataasimme
accusative, genitiveanataasimme
genitiveanataasiemme
partitiveanataasejamme
inessiveanataaseissamme
elativeanataaseistamme
illativeanataaseihimme
adessiveanataaseillamme
ablativeanataaseiltamme
allativeanataaseillemme
essiveanataaseinamme
translativeanataaseiksemme
abessiveanataaseittamme
comitativeanataaseinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasinne
accusative, nominativeanataasinne
accusative, genitiveanataasinne
genitiveanataasinne
partitiveanataasianne
inessiveanataasissanne
elativeanataasistanne
illativeanataasiinne
adessiveanataasillanne
ablativeanataasiltanne
allativeanataasillenne
essiveanataasinanne
translativeanataasiksenne
abessiveanataasittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasinne
accusative, nominativeanataasinne
accusative, genitiveanataasinne
genitiveanataasienne
partitiveanataasejanne
inessiveanataaseissanne
elativeanataaseistanne
illativeanataaseihinne
adessiveanataaseillanne
ablativeanataaseiltanne
allativeanataaseillenne
essiveanataaseinanne
translativeanataaseiksenne
abessiveanataaseittanne
comitativeanataaseinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanataasinsa
accusative, nominativeanataasinsa
accusative, genitiveanataasinsa
genitiveanataasinsa
partitiveanataasiaan, anataasiansa
inessiveanataasissaan, anataasissansa
elativeanataasistaan, anataasistansa
illativeanataasiinsa
adessiveanataasillaan, anataasillansa
ablativeanataasiltaan, anataasiltansa
allativeanataasilleen, anataasillensa
essiveanataasinaan, anataasinansa
translativeanataasikseen, anataasiksensa
abessiveanataasittaan, anataasittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanataasinsa
accusative, nominativeanataasinsa
accusative, genitiveanataasinsa
genitiveanataasiensa
partitiveanataasejaan, anataasejansa
inessiveanataaseissaan, anataaseissansa
elativeanataaseistaan, anataaseistansa
illativeanataaseihinsa
adessiveanataaseillaan, anataaseillansa
ablativeanataaseiltaan, anataaseiltansa
allativeanataaseilleen, anataaseillensa
essiveanataaseinaan, anataaseinansa
translativeanataaseikseen, anataaseiksensa
abessiveanataaseittaan, anataaseittansa
comitativeanataaseineen, anataaseinensa