Declension of the Finnish noun 'anataasi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasi |
| accusative, nominative | anataasi |
| accusative, genitive | anataasin |
| genitive | anataasin |
| partitive | anataasia |
| inessive | anataasissa |
| elative | anataasista |
| illative | anataasiin |
| adessive | anataasilla |
| ablative | anataasilta |
| allative | anataasille |
| essive | anataasina |
| translative | anataasiksi |
| abessive | anataasitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasit |
| accusative, nominative | anataasit |
| accusative, genitive | anataasit |
| genitive | anataasien |
| partitive | anataaseja |
| inessive | anataaseissa |
| elative | anataaseista |
| illative | anataaseihin |
| adessive | anataaseilla |
| ablative | anataaseilta |
| allative | anataaseille |
| essive | anataaseina |
| translative | anataaseiksi |
| abessive | anataaseitta |
| instructive | anataasein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasini |
| accusative, nominative | anataasini |
| accusative, genitive | anataasini |
| genitive | anataasini |
| partitive | anataasiani |
| inessive | anataasissani |
| elative | anataasistani |
| illative | anataasiini |
| adessive | anataasillani |
| ablative | anataasiltani |
| allative | anataasilleni |
| essive | anataasinani |
| translative | anataasikseni |
| abessive | anataasittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasini |
| accusative, nominative | anataasini |
| accusative, genitive | anataasini |
| genitive | anataasieni |
| partitive | anataasejani |
| inessive | anataaseissani |
| elative | anataaseistani |
| illative | anataaseihini |
| adessive | anataaseillani |
| ablative | anataaseiltani |
| allative | anataaseilleni |
| essive | anataaseinani |
| translative | anataaseikseni |
| abessive | anataaseittani |
| comitative | anataaseineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasisi |
| accusative, nominative | anataasisi |
| accusative, genitive | anataasisi |
| genitive | anataasisi |
| partitive | anataasiasi |
| inessive | anataasissasi |
| elative | anataasistasi |
| illative | anataasiisi |
| adessive | anataasillasi |
| ablative | anataasiltasi |
| allative | anataasillesi |
| essive | anataasinasi |
| translative | anataasiksesi |
| abessive | anataasittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasisi |
| accusative, nominative | anataasisi |
| accusative, genitive | anataasisi |
| genitive | anataasiesi |
| partitive | anataasejasi |
| inessive | anataaseissasi |
| elative | anataaseistasi |
| illative | anataaseihisi |
| adessive | anataaseillasi |
| ablative | anataaseiltasi |
| allative | anataaseillesi |
| essive | anataaseinasi |
| translative | anataaseiksesi |
| abessive | anataaseittasi |
| comitative | anataaseinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasimme |
| accusative, nominative | anataasimme |
| accusative, genitive | anataasimme |
| genitive | anataasimme |
| partitive | anataasiamme |
| inessive | anataasissamme |
| elative | anataasistamme |
| illative | anataasiimme |
| adessive | anataasillamme |
| ablative | anataasiltamme |
| allative | anataasillemme |
| essive | anataasinamme |
| translative | anataasiksemme |
| abessive | anataasittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasimme |
| accusative, nominative | anataasimme |
| accusative, genitive | anataasimme |
| genitive | anataasiemme |
| partitive | anataasejamme |
| inessive | anataaseissamme |
| elative | anataaseistamme |
| illative | anataaseihimme |
| adessive | anataaseillamme |
| ablative | anataaseiltamme |
| allative | anataaseillemme |
| essive | anataaseinamme |
| translative | anataaseiksemme |
| abessive | anataaseittamme |
| comitative | anataaseinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasinne |
| accusative, nominative | anataasinne |
| accusative, genitive | anataasinne |
| genitive | anataasinne |
| partitive | anataasianne |
| inessive | anataasissanne |
| elative | anataasistanne |
| illative | anataasiinne |
| adessive | anataasillanne |
| ablative | anataasiltanne |
| allative | anataasillenne |
| essive | anataasinanne |
| translative | anataasiksenne |
| abessive | anataasittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasinne |
| accusative, nominative | anataasinne |
| accusative, genitive | anataasinne |
| genitive | anataasienne |
| partitive | anataasejanne |
| inessive | anataaseissanne |
| elative | anataaseistanne |
| illative | anataaseihinne |
| adessive | anataaseillanne |
| ablative | anataaseiltanne |
| allative | anataaseillenne |
| essive | anataaseinanne |
| translative | anataaseiksenne |
| abessive | anataaseittanne |
| comitative | anataaseinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anataasinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anataasinsa |
| genitive | anataasinsa |
| partitive | anataasiaan, anataasiansa |
| inessive | anataasissaan, anataasissansa |
| elative | anataasistaan, anataasistansa |
| illative | anataasiinsa |
| adessive | anataasillaan, anataasillansa |
| ablative | anataasiltaan, anataasiltansa |
| allative | anataasilleen, anataasillensa |
| essive | anataasinaan, anataasinansa |
| translative | anataasikseen, anataasiksensa |
| abessive | anataasittaan, anataasittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anataasinsa |
| accusative, nominative | anataasinsa |
| accusative, genitive | anataasinsa |
| genitive | anataasiensa |
| partitive | anataasejaan, anataasejansa |
| inessive | anataaseissaan, anataaseissansa |
| elative | anataaseistaan, anataaseistansa |
| illative | anataaseihinsa |
| adessive | anataaseillaan, anataaseillansa |
| ablative | anataaseiltaan, anataaseiltansa |
| allative | anataaseilleen, anataaseillensa |
| essive | anataaseinaan, anataaseinansa |
| translative | anataaseikseen, anataaseiksensa |
| abessive | anataaseittaan, anataaseittansa |
| comitative | anataaseineen, anataaseinensa |