Declension of the Finnish noun 'analyyttisuus'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 40*F/kalleus, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuus |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuus |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuuden |
| genitive | analyyttisuuden |
| partitive | analyyttisuutta |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessa |
| elative | analyyttisuudesta |
| illative | analyyttisuuteen |
| adessive | analyyttisuudella |
| ablative | analyyttisuudelta |
| allative | analyyttisuudelle |
| essive | analyyttisuutena |
| translative | analyyttisuudeksi |
| abessive | analyyttisuudetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuudet |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuudet |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuudet |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksien |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksia |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissa |
| elative | analyyttisuuksista |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiin |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksilla |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksilta |
| allative | analyyttisuuksille |
| essive | analyyttisuuksina |
| translative | analyyttisuuksiksi |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksitta |
| instructive | analyyttisuuksin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuuteni |
| genitive | analyyttisuuteni |
| partitive | analyyttisuuttani |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessani |
| elative | analyyttisuudestani |
| illative | analyyttisuuteeni |
| adessive | analyyttisuudellani |
| ablative | analyyttisuudeltani |
| allative | analyyttisuudelleni |
| essive | analyyttisuutenani |
| translative | analyyttisuudekseni |
| abessive | analyyttisuudettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuuteni |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuuteni |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuuteni |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksieni |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksiani |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissani |
| elative | analyyttisuuksistani |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiini |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksillani |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksiltani |
| allative | analyyttisuuksilleni |
| essive | analyyttisuuksinani |
| translative | analyyttisuuksikseni |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksittani |
| comitative | analyyttisuuksineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutesi |
| genitive | analyyttisuutesi |
| partitive | analyyttisuuttasi |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessasi |
| elative | analyyttisuudestasi |
| illative | analyyttisuuteesi |
| adessive | analyyttisuudellasi |
| ablative | analyyttisuudeltasi |
| allative | analyyttisuudellesi |
| essive | analyyttisuutenasi |
| translative | analyyttisuudeksesi |
| abessive | analyyttisuudettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutesi |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksiesi |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksiasi |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissasi |
| elative | analyyttisuuksistasi |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiisi |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksillasi |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksiltasi |
| allative | analyyttisuuksillesi |
| essive | analyyttisuuksinasi |
| translative | analyyttisuuksiksesi |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksittasi |
| comitative | analyyttisuuksinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutemme |
| genitive | analyyttisuutemme |
| partitive | analyyttisuuttamme |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessamme |
| elative | analyyttisuudestamme |
| illative | analyyttisuuteemme |
| adessive | analyyttisuudellamme |
| ablative | analyyttisuudeltamme |
| allative | analyyttisuudellemme |
| essive | analyyttisuutenamme |
| translative | analyyttisuudeksemme |
| abessive | analyyttisuudettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutemme |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksiemme |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksiamme |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissamme |
| elative | analyyttisuuksistamme |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiimme |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksillamme |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksiltamme |
| allative | analyyttisuuksillemme |
| essive | analyyttisuuksinamme |
| translative | analyyttisuuksiksemme |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksittamme |
| comitative | analyyttisuuksinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutenne |
| genitive | analyyttisuutenne |
| partitive | analyyttisuuttanne |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessanne |
| elative | analyyttisuudestanne |
| illative | analyyttisuuteenne |
| adessive | analyyttisuudellanne |
| ablative | analyyttisuudeltanne |
| allative | analyyttisuudellenne |
| essive | analyyttisuutenanne |
| translative | analyyttisuudeksenne |
| abessive | analyyttisuudettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutenne |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksienne |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksianne |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissanne |
| elative | analyyttisuuksistanne |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiinne |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksillanne |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksiltanne |
| allative | analyyttisuuksillenne |
| essive | analyyttisuuksinanne |
| translative | analyyttisuuksiksenne |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksittanne |
| comitative | analyyttisuuksinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutensa |
| genitive | analyyttisuutensa |
| partitive | analyyttisuuttaan, analyyttisuuttansa |
| inessive | analyyttisuudessaan, analyyttisuudessansa |
| elative | analyyttisuudestaan, analyyttisuudestansa |
| illative | analyyttisuuteensa |
| adessive | analyyttisuudellaan, analyyttisuudellansa |
| ablative | analyyttisuudeltaan, analyyttisuudeltansa |
| allative | analyyttisuudelleen, analyyttisuudellensa |
| essive | analyyttisuutenaan, analyyttisuutenansa |
| translative | analyyttisuudekseen, analyyttisuudeksensa |
| abessive | analyyttisuudettaan, analyyttisuudettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyyttisuutensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyyttisuutensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyyttisuutensa |
| genitive | analyyttisuuksiensa |
| partitive | analyyttisuuksiaan, analyyttisuuksiansa |
| inessive | analyyttisuuksissaan, analyyttisuuksissansa |
| elative | analyyttisuuksistaan, analyyttisuuksistansa |
| illative | analyyttisuuksiinsa |
| adessive | analyyttisuuksillaan, analyyttisuuksillansa |
| ablative | analyyttisuuksiltaan, analyyttisuuksiltansa |
| allative | analyyttisuuksilleen, analyyttisuuksillensa |
| essive | analyyttisuuksinaan, analyyttisuuksinansa |
| translative | analyyttisuuksikseen, analyyttisuuksiksensa |
| abessive | analyyttisuuksittaan, analyyttisuuksittansa |
| comitative | analyyttisuuksineen, analyyttisuuksinensa |