Declension of the Finnish noun 'analyysimenetelmä'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmä |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmä |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmän |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmän |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmää |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässä |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästä |
| illative | analyysimenetelmään |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmällä |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältä |
| allative | analyysimenetelmälle |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänä |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäksi |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättä |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmät |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmät |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmät |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmien |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäin |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiä |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissä |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistä |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiin |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmillä |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltä |
| allative | analyysimenetelmille |
| essive | analyysimenetelminä |
| translative | analyysimenetelmiksi |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittä |
| instructive | analyysimenetelmin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmäni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmäni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmäni |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmäni |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmääni |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässäni |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästäni |
| illative | analyysimenetelmääni |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmälläni |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältäni |
| allative | analyysimenetelmälleni |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänäni |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäkseni |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättäni |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmäni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmäni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmäni |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmieni |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäini |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiäni |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissäni |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistäni |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiini |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmilläni |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltäni |
| allative | analyysimenetelmilleni |
| essive | analyysimenetelminäni |
| translative | analyysimenetelmikseni |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittäni |
| comitative | analyysimenetelmineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmääsi |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässäsi |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästäsi |
| illative | analyysimenetelmääsi |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmälläsi |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältäsi |
| allative | analyysimenetelmällesi |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänäsi |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäksesi |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättäsi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmäsi |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmiesi |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäisi |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiäsi |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissäsi |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistäsi |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiisi |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmilläsi |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltäsi |
| allative | analyysimenetelmillesi |
| essive | analyysimenetelminäsi |
| translative | analyysimenetelmiksesi |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittäsi |
| comitative | analyysimenetelminesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmämme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmämme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmämme |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmämme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmäämme |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässämme |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästämme |
| illative | analyysimenetelmäämme |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmällämme |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältämme |
| allative | analyysimenetelmällemme |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänämme |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäksemme |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättämme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmämme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmämme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmämme |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmiemme |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäimme |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiämme |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissämme |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistämme |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiimme |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmillämme |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltämme |
| allative | analyysimenetelmillemme |
| essive | analyysimenetelminämme |
| translative | analyysimenetelmiksemme |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittämme |
| comitative | analyysimenetelminemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmänne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmänne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmänne |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmänne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmäänne |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässänne |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästänne |
| illative | analyysimenetelmäänne |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmällänne |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältänne |
| allative | analyysimenetelmällenne |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänänne |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäksenne |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättänne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmänne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmänne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmänne |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmienne |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäinne |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiänne |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissänne |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistänne |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiinne |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmillänne |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltänne |
| allative | analyysimenetelmillenne |
| essive | analyysimenetelminänne |
| translative | analyysimenetelmiksenne |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittänne |
| comitative | analyysimenetelminenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmäänsä |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmässään, analyysimenetelmässänsä |
| elative | analyysimenetelmästään, analyysimenetelmästänsä |
| illative | analyysimenetelmäänsä |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmällään, analyysimenetelmällänsä |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmältään, analyysimenetelmältänsä |
| allative | analyysimenetelmälleen, analyysimenetelmällensä |
| essive | analyysimenetelmänään, analyysimenetelmänänsä |
| translative | analyysimenetelmäkseen, analyysimenetelmäksensä |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmättään, analyysimenetelmättänsä |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| accusative, nominative | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| accusative, genitive | analyysimenetelmänsä |
| genitive | analyysimenetelmiensä |
| genitive, rare | analyysimenetelmäinsä |
| partitive | analyysimenetelmiään, analyysimenetelmiänsä |
| inessive | analyysimenetelmissään, analyysimenetelmissänsä |
| elative | analyysimenetelmistään, analyysimenetelmistänsä |
| illative | analyysimenetelmiinsä |
| adessive | analyysimenetelmillään, analyysimenetelmillänsä |
| ablative | analyysimenetelmiltään, analyysimenetelmiltänsä |
| allative | analyysimenetelmilleen, analyysimenetelmillensä |
| essive | analyysimenetelminään, analyysimenetelminänsä |
| translative | analyysimenetelmikseen, analyysimenetelmiksensä |
| abessive | analyysimenetelmittään, analyysimenetelmittänsä |
| comitative | analyysimenetelmineen, analyysimenetelminensä |