Declension of the Finnish noun 'analyysilaite'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48*C/hame, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaite |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaite |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteen |
| genitive | analyysilaitteen |
| partitive | analyysilaitetta |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessa |
| elative | analyysilaitteesta |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseen |
| adessive | analyysilaitteella |
| ablative | analyysilaitteelta |
| allative | analyysilaitteelle |
| essive | analyysilaitteena |
| translative | analyysilaitteeksi |
| abessive | analyysilaitteetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteet |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteet |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteet |
| genitive | analyysilaitteiden, analyysilaitteitten |
| partitive | analyysilaitteita |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissa |
| elative | analyysilaitteista |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiin, analyysilaitteihin |
| adessive | analyysilaitteilla |
| ablative | analyysilaitteilta |
| allative | analyysilaitteille |
| essive | analyysilaitteina |
| translative | analyysilaitteiksi |
| abessive | analyysilaitteitta |
| instructive | analyysilaittein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteeni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteeni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteeni |
| genitive | analyysilaitteeni |
| partitive | analyysilaitettani |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessani |
| elative | analyysilaitteestani |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseeni |
| adessive | analyysilaitteellani |
| ablative | analyysilaitteeltani |
| allative | analyysilaitteelleni |
| essive | analyysilaitteenani |
| translative | analyysilaitteekseni |
| abessive | analyysilaitteettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteeni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteeni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteeni |
| genitive | analyysilaitteideni, analyysilaitteitteni |
| partitive | analyysilaitteitani |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissani |
| elative | analyysilaitteistani |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiini, analyysilaitteihini |
| adessive | analyysilaitteillani |
| ablative | analyysilaitteiltani |
| allative | analyysilaitteilleni |
| essive | analyysilaitteinani |
| translative | analyysilaitteikseni |
| abessive | analyysilaitteittani |
| comitative | analyysilaitteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteesi |
| genitive | analyysilaitteesi |
| partitive | analyysilaitettasi |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessasi |
| elative | analyysilaitteestasi |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseesi |
| adessive | analyysilaitteellasi |
| ablative | analyysilaitteeltasi |
| allative | analyysilaitteellesi |
| essive | analyysilaitteenasi |
| translative | analyysilaitteeksesi |
| abessive | analyysilaitteettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteesi |
| genitive | analyysilaitteidesi, analyysilaitteittesi |
| partitive | analyysilaitteitasi |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissasi |
| elative | analyysilaitteistasi |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiisi, analyysilaitteihisi |
| adessive | analyysilaitteillasi |
| ablative | analyysilaitteiltasi |
| allative | analyysilaitteillesi |
| essive | analyysilaitteinasi |
| translative | analyysilaitteiksesi |
| abessive | analyysilaitteittasi |
| comitative | analyysilaitteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteemme |
| genitive | analyysilaitteemme |
| partitive | analyysilaitettamme |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessamme |
| elative | analyysilaitteestamme |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseemme |
| adessive | analyysilaitteellamme |
| ablative | analyysilaitteeltamme |
| allative | analyysilaitteellemme |
| essive | analyysilaitteenamme |
| translative | analyysilaitteeksemme |
| abessive | analyysilaitteettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteemme |
| genitive | analyysilaitteidemme, analyysilaitteittemme |
| partitive | analyysilaitteitamme |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissamme |
| elative | analyysilaitteistamme |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiimme, analyysilaitteihimme |
| adessive | analyysilaitteillamme |
| ablative | analyysilaitteiltamme |
| allative | analyysilaitteillemme |
| essive | analyysilaitteinamme |
| translative | analyysilaitteiksemme |
| abessive | analyysilaitteittamme |
| comitative | analyysilaitteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteenne |
| genitive | analyysilaitteenne |
| partitive | analyysilaitettanne |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessanne |
| elative | analyysilaitteestanne |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseenne |
| adessive | analyysilaitteellanne |
| ablative | analyysilaitteeltanne |
| allative | analyysilaitteellenne |
| essive | analyysilaitteenanne |
| translative | analyysilaitteeksenne |
| abessive | analyysilaitteettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteenne |
| genitive | analyysilaitteidenne, analyysilaitteittenne |
| partitive | analyysilaitteitanne |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissanne |
| elative | analyysilaitteistanne |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiinne, analyysilaitteihinne |
| adessive | analyysilaitteillanne |
| ablative | analyysilaitteiltanne |
| allative | analyysilaitteillenne |
| essive | analyysilaitteinanne |
| translative | analyysilaitteiksenne |
| abessive | analyysilaitteittanne |
| comitative | analyysilaitteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteensa |
| genitive | analyysilaitteensa |
| partitive | analyysilaitettaan, analyysilaitettansa |
| inessive | analyysilaitteessaan, analyysilaitteessansa |
| elative | analyysilaitteestaan, analyysilaitteestansa |
| illative | analyysilaitteeseensa |
| adessive | analyysilaitteellaan, analyysilaitteellansa |
| ablative | analyysilaitteeltaan, analyysilaitteeltansa |
| allative | analyysilaitteelleen, analyysilaitteellensa |
| essive | analyysilaitteenaan, analyysilaitteenansa |
| translative | analyysilaitteekseen, analyysilaitteeksensa |
| abessive | analyysilaitteettaan, analyysilaitteettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysilaitteensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyysilaitteensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyysilaitteensa |
| genitive | analyysilaitteidensa, analyysilaitteittensa |
| partitive | analyysilaitteitaan, analyysilaitteitansa |
| inessive | analyysilaitteissaan, analyysilaitteissansa |
| elative | analyysilaitteistaan, analyysilaitteistansa |
| illative | analyysilaitteisiinsa, analyysilaitteihinsa |
| adessive | analyysilaitteillaan, analyysilaitteillansa |
| ablative | analyysilaitteiltaan, analyysilaitteiltansa |
| allative | analyysilaitteilleen, analyysilaitteillensa |
| essive | analyysilaitteinaan, analyysilaitteinansa |
| translative | analyysilaitteikseen, analyysilaitteiksensa |
| abessive | analyysilaitteittaan, analyysilaitteittansa |
| comitative | analyysilaitteineen, analyysilaitteinensa |