Declension of the Finnish noun 'analyysikone'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 48/hame, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikone |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikone |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneen |
| genitive | analyysikoneen |
| partitive | analyysikonetta |
| inessive | analyysikoneessa |
| elative | analyysikoneesta |
| illative | analyysikoneeseen |
| adessive | analyysikoneella |
| ablative | analyysikoneelta |
| allative | analyysikoneelle |
| essive | analyysikoneena |
| translative | analyysikoneeksi |
| abessive | analyysikoneetta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneet |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneet |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneet |
| genitive | analyysikoneiden, analyysikoneitten |
| partitive | analyysikoneita |
| inessive | analyysikoneissa |
| elative | analyysikoneista |
| illative | analyysikoneisiin, analyysikoneihin |
| adessive | analyysikoneilla |
| ablative | analyysikoneilta |
| allative | analyysikoneille |
| essive | analyysikoneina |
| translative | analyysikoneiksi |
| abessive | analyysikoneitta |
| instructive | analyysikonein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneeni |
| genitive | analyysikoneeni |
| partitive | analyysikonettani |
| inessive | analyysikoneessani |
| elative | analyysikoneestani |
| illative | analyysikoneeseeni |
| adessive | analyysikoneellani |
| ablative | analyysikoneeltani |
| allative | analyysikoneelleni |
| essive | analyysikoneenani |
| translative | analyysikoneekseni |
| abessive | analyysikoneettani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneeni |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneeni |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneeni |
| genitive | analyysikoneideni, analyysikoneitteni |
| partitive | analyysikoneitani |
| inessive | analyysikoneissani |
| elative | analyysikoneistani |
| illative | analyysikoneisiini, analyysikoneihini |
| adessive | analyysikoneillani |
| ablative | analyysikoneiltani |
| allative | analyysikoneilleni |
| essive | analyysikoneinani |
| translative | analyysikoneikseni |
| abessive | analyysikoneittani |
| comitative | analyysikoneineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneesi |
| genitive | analyysikoneesi |
| partitive | analyysikonettasi |
| inessive | analyysikoneessasi |
| elative | analyysikoneestasi |
| illative | analyysikoneeseesi |
| adessive | analyysikoneellasi |
| ablative | analyysikoneeltasi |
| allative | analyysikoneellesi |
| essive | analyysikoneenasi |
| translative | analyysikoneeksesi |
| abessive | analyysikoneettasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneesi |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneesi |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneesi |
| genitive | analyysikoneidesi, analyysikoneittesi |
| partitive | analyysikoneitasi |
| inessive | analyysikoneissasi |
| elative | analyysikoneistasi |
| illative | analyysikoneisiisi, analyysikoneihisi |
| adessive | analyysikoneillasi |
| ablative | analyysikoneiltasi |
| allative | analyysikoneillesi |
| essive | analyysikoneinasi |
| translative | analyysikoneiksesi |
| abessive | analyysikoneittasi |
| comitative | analyysikoneinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneemme |
| genitive | analyysikoneemme |
| partitive | analyysikonettamme |
| inessive | analyysikoneessamme |
| elative | analyysikoneestamme |
| illative | analyysikoneeseemme |
| adessive | analyysikoneellamme |
| ablative | analyysikoneeltamme |
| allative | analyysikoneellemme |
| essive | analyysikoneenamme |
| translative | analyysikoneeksemme |
| abessive | analyysikoneettamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneemme |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneemme |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneemme |
| genitive | analyysikoneidemme, analyysikoneittemme |
| partitive | analyysikoneitamme |
| inessive | analyysikoneissamme |
| elative | analyysikoneistamme |
| illative | analyysikoneisiimme, analyysikoneihimme |
| adessive | analyysikoneillamme |
| ablative | analyysikoneiltamme |
| allative | analyysikoneillemme |
| essive | analyysikoneinamme |
| translative | analyysikoneiksemme |
| abessive | analyysikoneittamme |
| comitative | analyysikoneinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneenne |
| genitive | analyysikoneenne |
| partitive | analyysikonettanne |
| inessive | analyysikoneessanne |
| elative | analyysikoneestanne |
| illative | analyysikoneeseenne |
| adessive | analyysikoneellanne |
| ablative | analyysikoneeltanne |
| allative | analyysikoneellenne |
| essive | analyysikoneenanne |
| translative | analyysikoneeksenne |
| abessive | analyysikoneettanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneenne |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneenne |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneenne |
| genitive | analyysikoneidenne, analyysikoneittenne |
| partitive | analyysikoneitanne |
| inessive | analyysikoneissanne |
| elative | analyysikoneistanne |
| illative | analyysikoneisiinne, analyysikoneihinne |
| adessive | analyysikoneillanne |
| ablative | analyysikoneiltanne |
| allative | analyysikoneillenne |
| essive | analyysikoneinanne |
| translative | analyysikoneiksenne |
| abessive | analyysikoneittanne |
| comitative | analyysikoneinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneensa |
| genitive | analyysikoneensa |
| partitive | analyysikonettaan, analyysikonettansa |
| inessive | analyysikoneessaan, analyysikoneessansa |
| elative | analyysikoneestaan, analyysikoneestansa |
| illative | analyysikoneeseensa |
| adessive | analyysikoneellaan, analyysikoneellansa |
| ablative | analyysikoneeltaan, analyysikoneeltansa |
| allative | analyysikoneelleen, analyysikoneellensa |
| essive | analyysikoneenaan, analyysikoneenansa |
| translative | analyysikoneekseen, analyysikoneeksensa |
| abessive | analyysikoneettaan, analyysikoneettansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analyysikoneensa |
| accusative, nominative | analyysikoneensa |
| accusative, genitive | analyysikoneensa |
| genitive | analyysikoneidensa, analyysikoneittensa |
| partitive | analyysikoneitaan, analyysikoneitansa |
| inessive | analyysikoneissaan, analyysikoneissansa |
| elative | analyysikoneistaan, analyysikoneistansa |
| illative | analyysikoneisiinsa, analyysikoneihinsa |
| adessive | analyysikoneillaan, analyysikoneillansa |
| ablative | analyysikoneiltaan, analyysikoneiltansa |
| allative | analyysikoneilleen, analyysikoneillensa |
| essive | analyysikoneinaan, analyysikoneinansa |
| translative | analyysikoneikseen, analyysikoneiksensa |
| abessive | analyysikoneittaan, analyysikoneittansa |
| comitative | analyysikoneineen, analyysikoneinensa |