Declension of the Finnish noun 'analysointi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*J/risti, nt-nn gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointi |
| accusative, nominative | analysointi |
| accusative, genitive | analysoinnin |
| genitive | analysoinnin |
| partitive | analysointia |
| inessive | analysoinnissa |
| elative | analysoinnista |
| illative | analysointiin |
| adessive | analysoinnilla |
| ablative | analysoinnilta |
| allative | analysoinnille |
| essive | analysointina |
| translative | analysoinniksi |
| abessive | analysoinnitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoinnit |
| accusative, nominative | analysoinnit |
| accusative, genitive | analysoinnit |
| genitive | analysointien |
| partitive | analysointeja |
| inessive | analysoinneissa |
| elative | analysoinneista |
| illative | analysointeihin |
| adessive | analysoinneilla |
| ablative | analysoinneilta |
| allative | analysoinneille |
| essive | analysointeina |
| translative | analysoinneiksi |
| abessive | analysoinneitta |
| instructive | analysoinnein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointini |
| accusative, nominative | analysointini |
| accusative, genitive | analysointini |
| genitive | analysointini |
| partitive | analysointiani |
| inessive | analysoinnissani |
| elative | analysoinnistani |
| illative | analysointiini |
| adessive | analysoinnillani |
| ablative | analysoinniltani |
| allative | analysoinnilleni |
| essive | analysointinani |
| translative | analysoinnikseni |
| abessive | analysoinnittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointini |
| accusative, nominative | analysointini |
| accusative, genitive | analysointini |
| genitive | analysointieni |
| partitive | analysointejani |
| inessive | analysoinneissani |
| elative | analysoinneistani |
| illative | analysointeihini |
| adessive | analysoinneillani |
| ablative | analysoinneiltani |
| allative | analysoinneilleni |
| essive | analysointeinani |
| translative | analysoinneikseni |
| abessive | analysoinneittani |
| comitative | analysointeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointisi |
| accusative, nominative | analysointisi |
| accusative, genitive | analysointisi |
| genitive | analysointisi |
| partitive | analysointiasi |
| inessive | analysoinnissasi |
| elative | analysoinnistasi |
| illative | analysointiisi |
| adessive | analysoinnillasi |
| ablative | analysoinniltasi |
| allative | analysoinnillesi |
| essive | analysointinasi |
| translative | analysoinniksesi |
| abessive | analysoinnittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointisi |
| accusative, nominative | analysointisi |
| accusative, genitive | analysointisi |
| genitive | analysointiesi |
| partitive | analysointejasi |
| inessive | analysoinneissasi |
| elative | analysoinneistasi |
| illative | analysointeihisi |
| adessive | analysoinneillasi |
| ablative | analysoinneiltasi |
| allative | analysoinneillesi |
| essive | analysointeinasi |
| translative | analysoinneiksesi |
| abessive | analysoinneittasi |
| comitative | analysointeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointimme |
| accusative, nominative | analysointimme |
| accusative, genitive | analysointimme |
| genitive | analysointimme |
| partitive | analysointiamme |
| inessive | analysoinnissamme |
| elative | analysoinnistamme |
| illative | analysointiimme |
| adessive | analysoinnillamme |
| ablative | analysoinniltamme |
| allative | analysoinnillemme |
| essive | analysointinamme |
| translative | analysoinniksemme |
| abessive | analysoinnittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointimme |
| accusative, nominative | analysointimme |
| accusative, genitive | analysointimme |
| genitive | analysointiemme |
| partitive | analysointejamme |
| inessive | analysoinneissamme |
| elative | analysoinneistamme |
| illative | analysointeihimme |
| adessive | analysoinneillamme |
| ablative | analysoinneiltamme |
| allative | analysoinneillemme |
| essive | analysointeinamme |
| translative | analysoinneiksemme |
| abessive | analysoinneittamme |
| comitative | analysointeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointinne |
| accusative, nominative | analysointinne |
| accusative, genitive | analysointinne |
| genitive | analysointinne |
| partitive | analysointianne |
| inessive | analysoinnissanne |
| elative | analysoinnistanne |
| illative | analysointiinne |
| adessive | analysoinnillanne |
| ablative | analysoinniltanne |
| allative | analysoinnillenne |
| essive | analysointinanne |
| translative | analysoinniksenne |
| abessive | analysoinnittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointinne |
| accusative, nominative | analysointinne |
| accusative, genitive | analysointinne |
| genitive | analysointienne |
| partitive | analysointejanne |
| inessive | analysoinneissanne |
| elative | analysoinneistanne |
| illative | analysointeihinne |
| adessive | analysoinneillanne |
| ablative | analysoinneiltanne |
| allative | analysoinneillenne |
| essive | analysointeinanne |
| translative | analysoinneiksenne |
| abessive | analysoinneittanne |
| comitative | analysointeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | analysointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | analysointinsa |
| genitive | analysointinsa |
| partitive | analysointiaan, analysointiansa |
| inessive | analysoinnissaan, analysoinnissansa |
| elative | analysoinnistaan, analysoinnistansa |
| illative | analysointiinsa |
| adessive | analysoinnillaan, analysoinnillansa |
| ablative | analysoinniltaan, analysoinniltansa |
| allative | analysoinnilleen, analysoinnillensa |
| essive | analysointinaan, analysointinansa |
| translative | analysoinnikseen, analysoinniksensa |
| abessive | analysoinnittaan, analysoinnittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysointinsa |
| accusative, nominative | analysointinsa |
| accusative, genitive | analysointinsa |
| genitive | analysointiensa |
| partitive | analysointejaan, analysointejansa |
| inessive | analysoinneissaan, analysoinneissansa |
| elative | analysoinneistaan, analysoinneistansa |
| illative | analysointeihinsa |
| adessive | analysoinneillaan, analysoinneillansa |
| ablative | analysoinneiltaan, analysoinneiltansa |
| allative | analysoinneilleen, analysoinneillensa |
| essive | analysointeinaan, analysointeinansa |
| translative | analysoinneikseen, analysoinneiksensa |
| abessive | analysoinneittaan, analysoinneittansa |
| comitative | analysointeineen, analysointeinensa |