Declension of the Finnish noun 'analysoija'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoija |
| accusative, nominative | analysoija |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijan |
| genitive | analysoijan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaa |
| inessive | analysoijassa |
| elative | analysoijasta |
| illative | analysoijaan |
| adessive | analysoijalla |
| ablative | analysoijalta |
| allative | analysoijalle |
| essive | analysoijana |
| translative | analysoijaksi |
| abessive | analysoijatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijat |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijat |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijat |
| genitive | analysoijien |
| genitive, rare | analysoijain |
| partitive | analysoijia |
| inessive | analysoijissa |
| elative | analysoijista |
| illative | analysoijiin |
| adessive | analysoijilla |
| ablative | analysoijilta |
| allative | analysoijille |
| essive | analysoijina |
| translative | analysoijiksi |
| abessive | analysoijitta |
| instructive | analysoijin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijani |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijani |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijani |
| genitive | analysoijani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaani |
| inessive | analysoijassani |
| elative | analysoijastani |
| illative | analysoijaani |
| adessive | analysoijallani |
| ablative | analysoijaltani |
| allative | analysoijalleni |
| essive | analysoijanani |
| translative | analysoijakseni |
| abessive | analysoijattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijani |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijani |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijani |
| genitive | analysoijieni |
| genitive, rare | analysoijaini |
| partitive | analysoijiani |
| inessive | analysoijissani |
| elative | analysoijistani |
| illative | analysoijiini |
| adessive | analysoijillani |
| ablative | analysoijiltani |
| allative | analysoijilleni |
| essive | analysoijinani |
| translative | analysoijikseni |
| abessive | analysoijittani |
| comitative | analysoijineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijasi |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijasi |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijasi |
| genitive | analysoijasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaasi |
| inessive | analysoijassasi |
| elative | analysoijastasi |
| illative | analysoijaasi |
| adessive | analysoijallasi |
| ablative | analysoijaltasi |
| allative | analysoijallesi |
| essive | analysoijanasi |
| translative | analysoijaksesi |
| abessive | analysoijattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijasi |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijasi |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijasi |
| genitive | analysoijiesi |
| genitive, rare | analysoijaisi |
| partitive | analysoijiasi |
| inessive | analysoijissasi |
| elative | analysoijistasi |
| illative | analysoijiisi |
| adessive | analysoijillasi |
| ablative | analysoijiltasi |
| allative | analysoijillesi |
| essive | analysoijinasi |
| translative | analysoijiksesi |
| abessive | analysoijittasi |
| comitative | analysoijinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijamme |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijamme |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijamme |
| genitive | analysoijamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaamme |
| inessive | analysoijassamme |
| elative | analysoijastamme |
| illative | analysoijaamme |
| adessive | analysoijallamme |
| ablative | analysoijaltamme |
| allative | analysoijallemme |
| essive | analysoijanamme |
| translative | analysoijaksemme |
| abessive | analysoijattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijamme |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijamme |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijamme |
| genitive | analysoijiemme |
| genitive, rare | analysoijaimme |
| partitive | analysoijiamme |
| inessive | analysoijissamme |
| elative | analysoijistamme |
| illative | analysoijiimme |
| adessive | analysoijillamme |
| ablative | analysoijiltamme |
| allative | analysoijillemme |
| essive | analysoijinamme |
| translative | analysoijiksemme |
| abessive | analysoijittamme |
| comitative | analysoijinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijanne |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijanne |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijanne |
| genitive | analysoijanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaanne |
| inessive | analysoijassanne |
| elative | analysoijastanne |
| illative | analysoijaanne |
| adessive | analysoijallanne |
| ablative | analysoijaltanne |
| allative | analysoijallenne |
| essive | analysoijananne |
| translative | analysoijaksenne |
| abessive | analysoijattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijanne |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijanne |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijanne |
| genitive | analysoijienne |
| genitive, rare | analysoijainne |
| partitive | analysoijianne |
| inessive | analysoijissanne |
| elative | analysoijistanne |
| illative | analysoijiinne |
| adessive | analysoijillanne |
| ablative | analysoijiltanne |
| allative | analysoijillenne |
| essive | analysoijinanne |
| translative | analysoijiksenne |
| abessive | analysoijittanne |
| comitative | analysoijinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijansa |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijansa |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijansa |
| genitive | analysoijansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analysoijaansa |
| inessive | analysoijassaan, analysoijassansa |
| elative | analysoijastaan, analysoijastansa |
| illative | analysoijaansa |
| adessive | analysoijallaan, analysoijallansa |
| ablative | analysoijaltaan, analysoijaltansa |
| allative | analysoijalleen, analysoijallensa |
| essive | analysoijanaan, analysoijanansa |
| translative | analysoijakseen, analysoijaksensa |
| abessive | analysoijattaan, analysoijattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analysoijansa |
| accusative, nominative | analysoijansa |
| accusative, genitive | analysoijansa |
| genitive | analysoijiensa |
| genitive, rare | analysoijainsa |
| partitive | analysoijiaan, analysoijiansa |
| inessive | analysoijissaan, analysoijissansa |
| elative | analysoijistaan, analysoijistansa |
| illative | analysoijiinsa |
| adessive | analysoijillaan, analysoijillansa |
| ablative | analysoijiltaan, analysoijiltansa |
| allative | analysoijilleen, analysoijillensa |
| essive | analysoijinaan, analysoijinansa |
| translative | analysoijikseen, analysoijiksensa |
| abessive | analysoijittaan, analysoijittansa |
| comitative | analysoijineen, analysoijinensa |