Declension of the Finnish noun 'analsiimi'

analsiimi  -   analcime
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiimi
accusative, nominativeanalsiimi
accusative, genitiveanalsiimin
genitiveanalsiimin
partitiveanalsiimia
inessiveanalsiimissa
elativeanalsiimista
illativeanalsiimiin
adessiveanalsiimilla
ablativeanalsiimilta
allativeanalsiimille
essiveanalsiimina
translativeanalsiimiksi
abessiveanalsiimitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiimit
accusative, nominativeanalsiimit
accusative, genitiveanalsiimit
genitiveanalsiimien
partitiveanalsiimeja
inessiveanalsiimeissa
elativeanalsiimeista
illativeanalsiimeihin
adessiveanalsiimeilla
ablativeanalsiimeilta
allativeanalsiimeille
essiveanalsiimeina
translativeanalsiimeiksi
abessiveanalsiimeitta
instructiveanalsiimein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiimini
accusative, nominativeanalsiimini
accusative, genitiveanalsiimini
genitiveanalsiimini
partitiveanalsiimiani
inessiveanalsiimissani
elativeanalsiimistani
illativeanalsiimiini
adessiveanalsiimillani
ablativeanalsiimiltani
allativeanalsiimilleni
essiveanalsiiminani
translativeanalsiimikseni
abessiveanalsiimittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiimini
accusative, nominativeanalsiimini
accusative, genitiveanalsiimini
genitiveanalsiimieni
partitiveanalsiimejani
inessiveanalsiimeissani
elativeanalsiimeistani
illativeanalsiimeihini
adessiveanalsiimeillani
ablativeanalsiimeiltani
allativeanalsiimeilleni
essiveanalsiimeinani
translativeanalsiimeikseni
abessiveanalsiimeittani
comitativeanalsiimeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiimisi
accusative, nominativeanalsiimisi
accusative, genitiveanalsiimisi
genitiveanalsiimisi
partitiveanalsiimiasi
inessiveanalsiimissasi
elativeanalsiimistasi
illativeanalsiimiisi
adessiveanalsiimillasi
ablativeanalsiimiltasi
allativeanalsiimillesi
essiveanalsiiminasi
translativeanalsiimiksesi
abessiveanalsiimittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiimisi
accusative, nominativeanalsiimisi
accusative, genitiveanalsiimisi
genitiveanalsiimiesi
partitiveanalsiimejasi
inessiveanalsiimeissasi
elativeanalsiimeistasi
illativeanalsiimeihisi
adessiveanalsiimeillasi
ablativeanalsiimeiltasi
allativeanalsiimeillesi
essiveanalsiimeinasi
translativeanalsiimeiksesi
abessiveanalsiimeittasi
comitativeanalsiimeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiimimme
accusative, nominativeanalsiimimme
accusative, genitiveanalsiimimme
genitiveanalsiimimme
partitiveanalsiimiamme
inessiveanalsiimissamme
elativeanalsiimistamme
illativeanalsiimiimme
adessiveanalsiimillamme
ablativeanalsiimiltamme
allativeanalsiimillemme
essiveanalsiiminamme
translativeanalsiimiksemme
abessiveanalsiimittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiimimme
accusative, nominativeanalsiimimme
accusative, genitiveanalsiimimme
genitiveanalsiimiemme
partitiveanalsiimejamme
inessiveanalsiimeissamme
elativeanalsiimeistamme
illativeanalsiimeihimme
adessiveanalsiimeillamme
ablativeanalsiimeiltamme
allativeanalsiimeillemme
essiveanalsiimeinamme
translativeanalsiimeiksemme
abessiveanalsiimeittamme
comitativeanalsiimeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiiminne
accusative, nominativeanalsiiminne
accusative, genitiveanalsiiminne
genitiveanalsiiminne
partitiveanalsiimianne
inessiveanalsiimissanne
elativeanalsiimistanne
illativeanalsiimiinne
adessiveanalsiimillanne
ablativeanalsiimiltanne
allativeanalsiimillenne
essiveanalsiiminanne
translativeanalsiimiksenne
abessiveanalsiimittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiiminne
accusative, nominativeanalsiiminne
accusative, genitiveanalsiiminne
genitiveanalsiimienne
partitiveanalsiimejanne
inessiveanalsiimeissanne
elativeanalsiimeistanne
illativeanalsiimeihinne
adessiveanalsiimeillanne
ablativeanalsiimeiltanne
allativeanalsiimeillenne
essiveanalsiimeinanne
translativeanalsiimeiksenne
abessiveanalsiimeittanne
comitativeanalsiimeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalsiiminsa
accusative, nominativeanalsiiminsa
accusative, genitiveanalsiiminsa
genitiveanalsiiminsa
partitiveanalsiimiaan, analsiimiansa
inessiveanalsiimissaan, analsiimissansa
elativeanalsiimistaan, analsiimistansa
illativeanalsiimiinsa
adessiveanalsiimillaan, analsiimillansa
ablativeanalsiimiltaan, analsiimiltansa
allativeanalsiimilleen, analsiimillensa
essiveanalsiiminaan, analsiiminansa
translativeanalsiimikseen, analsiimiksensa
abessiveanalsiimittaan, analsiimittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalsiiminsa
accusative, nominativeanalsiiminsa
accusative, genitiveanalsiiminsa
genitiveanalsiimiensa
partitiveanalsiimejaan, analsiimejansa
inessiveanalsiimeissaan, analsiimeissansa
elativeanalsiimeistaan, analsiimeistansa
illativeanalsiimeihinsa
adessiveanalsiimeillaan, analsiimeillansa
ablativeanalsiimeiltaan, analsiimeiltansa
allativeanalsiimeilleen, analsiimeillensa
essiveanalsiimeinaan, analsiimeinansa
translativeanalsiimeikseen, analsiimeiksensa
abessiveanalsiimeittaan, analsiimeittansa
comitativeanalsiimeineen, analsiimeinensa