Declension of the Finnish noun 'analsiimi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimi |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimi |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimin |
| genitive | analsiimin |
| partitive | analsiimia |
| inessive | analsiimissa |
| elative | analsiimista |
| illative | analsiimiin |
| adessive | analsiimilla |
| ablative | analsiimilta |
| allative | analsiimille |
| essive | analsiimina |
| translative | analsiimiksi |
| abessive | analsiimitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimit |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimit |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimit |
| genitive | analsiimien |
| partitive | analsiimeja |
| inessive | analsiimeissa |
| elative | analsiimeista |
| illative | analsiimeihin |
| adessive | analsiimeilla |
| ablative | analsiimeilta |
| allative | analsiimeille |
| essive | analsiimeina |
| translative | analsiimeiksi |
| abessive | analsiimeitta |
| instructive | analsiimein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimini |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimini |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimini |
| genitive | analsiimini |
| partitive | analsiimiani |
| inessive | analsiimissani |
| elative | analsiimistani |
| illative | analsiimiini |
| adessive | analsiimillani |
| ablative | analsiimiltani |
| allative | analsiimilleni |
| essive | analsiiminani |
| translative | analsiimikseni |
| abessive | analsiimittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimini |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimini |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimini |
| genitive | analsiimieni |
| partitive | analsiimejani |
| inessive | analsiimeissani |
| elative | analsiimeistani |
| illative | analsiimeihini |
| adessive | analsiimeillani |
| ablative | analsiimeiltani |
| allative | analsiimeilleni |
| essive | analsiimeinani |
| translative | analsiimeikseni |
| abessive | analsiimeittani |
| comitative | analsiimeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimisi |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimisi |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimisi |
| genitive | analsiimisi |
| partitive | analsiimiasi |
| inessive | analsiimissasi |
| elative | analsiimistasi |
| illative | analsiimiisi |
| adessive | analsiimillasi |
| ablative | analsiimiltasi |
| allative | analsiimillesi |
| essive | analsiiminasi |
| translative | analsiimiksesi |
| abessive | analsiimittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimisi |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimisi |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimisi |
| genitive | analsiimiesi |
| partitive | analsiimejasi |
| inessive | analsiimeissasi |
| elative | analsiimeistasi |
| illative | analsiimeihisi |
| adessive | analsiimeillasi |
| ablative | analsiimeiltasi |
| allative | analsiimeillesi |
| essive | analsiimeinasi |
| translative | analsiimeiksesi |
| abessive | analsiimeittasi |
| comitative | analsiimeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimimme |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimimme |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimimme |
| genitive | analsiimimme |
| partitive | analsiimiamme |
| inessive | analsiimissamme |
| elative | analsiimistamme |
| illative | analsiimiimme |
| adessive | analsiimillamme |
| ablative | analsiimiltamme |
| allative | analsiimillemme |
| essive | analsiiminamme |
| translative | analsiimiksemme |
| abessive | analsiimittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiimimme |
| accusative, nominative | analsiimimme |
| accusative, genitive | analsiimimme |
| genitive | analsiimiemme |
| partitive | analsiimejamme |
| inessive | analsiimeissamme |
| elative | analsiimeistamme |
| illative | analsiimeihimme |
| adessive | analsiimeillamme |
| ablative | analsiimeiltamme |
| allative | analsiimeillemme |
| essive | analsiimeinamme |
| translative | analsiimeiksemme |
| abessive | analsiimeittamme |
| comitative | analsiimeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiiminne |
| accusative, nominative | analsiiminne |
| accusative, genitive | analsiiminne |
| genitive | analsiiminne |
| partitive | analsiimianne |
| inessive | analsiimissanne |
| elative | analsiimistanne |
| illative | analsiimiinne |
| adessive | analsiimillanne |
| ablative | analsiimiltanne |
| allative | analsiimillenne |
| essive | analsiiminanne |
| translative | analsiimiksenne |
| abessive | analsiimittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiiminne |
| accusative, nominative | analsiiminne |
| accusative, genitive | analsiiminne |
| genitive | analsiimienne |
| partitive | analsiimejanne |
| inessive | analsiimeissanne |
| elative | analsiimeistanne |
| illative | analsiimeihinne |
| adessive | analsiimeillanne |
| ablative | analsiimeiltanne |
| allative | analsiimeillenne |
| essive | analsiimeinanne |
| translative | analsiimeiksenne |
| abessive | analsiimeittanne |
| comitative | analsiimeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiiminsa |
| accusative, nominative | analsiiminsa |
| accusative, genitive | analsiiminsa |
| genitive | analsiiminsa |
| partitive | analsiimiaan, analsiimiansa |
| inessive | analsiimissaan, analsiimissansa |
| elative | analsiimistaan, analsiimistansa |
| illative | analsiimiinsa |
| adessive | analsiimillaan, analsiimillansa |
| ablative | analsiimiltaan, analsiimiltansa |
| allative | analsiimilleen, analsiimillensa |
| essive | analsiiminaan, analsiiminansa |
| translative | analsiimikseen, analsiimiksensa |
| abessive | analsiimittaan, analsiimittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analsiiminsa |
| accusative, nominative | analsiiminsa |
| accusative, genitive | analsiiminsa |
| genitive | analsiimiensa |
| partitive | analsiimejaan, analsiimejansa |
| inessive | analsiimeissaan, analsiimeissansa |
| elative | analsiimeistaan, analsiimeistansa |
| illative | analsiimeihinsa |
| adessive | analsiimeillaan, analsiimeillansa |
| ablative | analsiimeiltaan, analsiimeiltansa |
| allative | analsiimeilleen, analsiimeillensa |
| essive | analsiimeinaan, analsiimeinansa |
| translative | analsiimeikseen, analsiimeiksensa |
| abessive | analsiimeittaan, analsiimeittansa |
| comitative | analsiimeineen, analsiimeinensa |