Declension of the Finnish noun 'analgeetti'

analgeetti  -   analgesic, painkiller
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5*C/risti, tt-t gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeetti
accusative, nominativeanalgeetti
accusative, genitiveanalgeetin
genitiveanalgeetin
partitiveanalgeettia
inessiveanalgeetissa
elativeanalgeetista
illativeanalgeettiin
adessiveanalgeetilla
ablativeanalgeetilta
allativeanalgeetille
essiveanalgeettina
translativeanalgeetiksi
abessiveanalgeetitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeetit
accusative, nominativeanalgeetit
accusative, genitiveanalgeetit
genitiveanalgeettien
partitiveanalgeetteja
inessiveanalgeeteissa
elativeanalgeeteista
illativeanalgeetteihin
adessiveanalgeeteilla
ablativeanalgeeteilta
allativeanalgeeteille
essiveanalgeetteina
translativeanalgeeteiksi
abessiveanalgeeteitta
instructiveanalgeetein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeettini
accusative, nominativeanalgeettini
accusative, genitiveanalgeettini
genitiveanalgeettini
partitiveanalgeettiani
inessiveanalgeetissani
elativeanalgeetistani
illativeanalgeettiini
adessiveanalgeetillani
ablativeanalgeetiltani
allativeanalgeetilleni
essiveanalgeettinani
translativeanalgeetikseni
abessiveanalgeetittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeettini
accusative, nominativeanalgeettini
accusative, genitiveanalgeettini
genitiveanalgeettieni
partitiveanalgeettejani
inessiveanalgeeteissani
elativeanalgeeteistani
illativeanalgeetteihini
adessiveanalgeeteillani
ablativeanalgeeteiltani
allativeanalgeeteilleni
essiveanalgeetteinani
translativeanalgeeteikseni
abessiveanalgeeteittani
comitativeanalgeetteineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeettisi
accusative, nominativeanalgeettisi
accusative, genitiveanalgeettisi
genitiveanalgeettisi
partitiveanalgeettiasi
inessiveanalgeetissasi
elativeanalgeetistasi
illativeanalgeettiisi
adessiveanalgeetillasi
ablativeanalgeetiltasi
allativeanalgeetillesi
essiveanalgeettinasi
translativeanalgeetiksesi
abessiveanalgeetittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeettisi
accusative, nominativeanalgeettisi
accusative, genitiveanalgeettisi
genitiveanalgeettiesi
partitiveanalgeettejasi
inessiveanalgeeteissasi
elativeanalgeeteistasi
illativeanalgeetteihisi
adessiveanalgeeteillasi
ablativeanalgeeteiltasi
allativeanalgeeteillesi
essiveanalgeetteinasi
translativeanalgeeteiksesi
abessiveanalgeeteittasi
comitativeanalgeetteinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeettimme
accusative, nominativeanalgeettimme
accusative, genitiveanalgeettimme
genitiveanalgeettimme
partitiveanalgeettiamme
inessiveanalgeetissamme
elativeanalgeetistamme
illativeanalgeettiimme
adessiveanalgeetillamme
ablativeanalgeetiltamme
allativeanalgeetillemme
essiveanalgeettinamme
translativeanalgeetiksemme
abessiveanalgeetittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeettimme
accusative, nominativeanalgeettimme
accusative, genitiveanalgeettimme
genitiveanalgeettiemme
partitiveanalgeettejamme
inessiveanalgeeteissamme
elativeanalgeeteistamme
illativeanalgeetteihimme
adessiveanalgeeteillamme
ablativeanalgeeteiltamme
allativeanalgeeteillemme
essiveanalgeetteinamme
translativeanalgeeteiksemme
abessiveanalgeeteittamme
comitativeanalgeetteinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeettinne
accusative, nominativeanalgeettinne
accusative, genitiveanalgeettinne
genitiveanalgeettinne
partitiveanalgeettianne
inessiveanalgeetissanne
elativeanalgeetistanne
illativeanalgeettiinne
adessiveanalgeetillanne
ablativeanalgeetiltanne
allativeanalgeetillenne
essiveanalgeettinanne
translativeanalgeetiksenne
abessiveanalgeetittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeettinne
accusative, nominativeanalgeettinne
accusative, genitiveanalgeettinne
genitiveanalgeettienne
partitiveanalgeettejanne
inessiveanalgeeteissanne
elativeanalgeeteistanne
illativeanalgeetteihinne
adessiveanalgeeteillanne
ablativeanalgeeteiltanne
allativeanalgeeteillenne
essiveanalgeetteinanne
translativeanalgeeteiksenne
abessiveanalgeeteittanne
comitativeanalgeetteinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanalgeettinsa
accusative, nominativeanalgeettinsa
accusative, genitiveanalgeettinsa
genitiveanalgeettinsa
partitiveanalgeettiaan, analgeettiansa
inessiveanalgeetissaan, analgeetissansa
elativeanalgeetistaan, analgeetistansa
illativeanalgeettiinsa
adessiveanalgeetillaan, analgeetillansa
ablativeanalgeetiltaan, analgeetiltansa
allativeanalgeetilleen, analgeetillensa
essiveanalgeettinaan, analgeettinansa
translativeanalgeetikseen, analgeetiksensa
abessiveanalgeetittaan, analgeetittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanalgeettinsa
accusative, nominativeanalgeettinsa
accusative, genitiveanalgeettinsa
genitiveanalgeettiensa
partitiveanalgeettejaan, analgeettejansa
inessiveanalgeeteissaan, analgeeteissansa
elativeanalgeeteistaan, analgeeteistansa
illativeanalgeetteihinsa
adessiveanalgeeteillaan, analgeeteillansa
ablativeanalgeeteiltaan, analgeeteiltansa
allativeanalgeeteilleen, analgeeteillensa
essiveanalgeetteinaan, analgeetteinansa
translativeanalgeeteikseen, analgeeteiksensa
abessiveanalgeeteittaan, analgeeteittansa
comitativeanalgeetteineen, analgeetteinensa