Declension of the Finnish noun 'analemma'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 9/kala, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemma |
| accusative, nominative | analemma |
| accusative, genitive | analemman |
| genitive | analemman |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaa |
| inessive | analemmassa |
| elative | analemmasta |
| illative | analemmaan |
| adessive | analemmalla |
| ablative | analemmalta |
| allative | analemmalle |
| essive | analemmana |
| translative | analemmaksi |
| abessive | analemmatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmat |
| accusative, nominative | analemmat |
| accusative, genitive | analemmat |
| genitive | analemmojen |
| genitive, rare | analemmain |
| partitive | analemmoja |
| inessive | analemmoissa |
| elative | analemmoista |
| illative | analemmoihin |
| adessive | analemmoilla |
| ablative | analemmoilta |
| allative | analemmoille |
| essive | analemmoina |
| translative | analemmoiksi |
| abessive | analemmoitta |
| instructive | analemmoin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmani |
| accusative, nominative | analemmani |
| accusative, genitive | analemmani |
| genitive | analemmani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaani |
| inessive | analemmassani |
| elative | analemmastani |
| illative | analemmaani |
| adessive | analemmallani |
| ablative | analemmaltani |
| allative | analemmalleni |
| essive | analemmanani |
| translative | analemmakseni |
| abessive | analemmattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmani |
| accusative, nominative | analemmani |
| accusative, genitive | analemmani |
| genitive | analemmojeni |
| genitive, rare | analemmaini |
| partitive | analemmojani |
| inessive | analemmoissani |
| elative | analemmoistani |
| illative | analemmoihini |
| adessive | analemmoillani |
| ablative | analemmoiltani |
| allative | analemmoilleni |
| essive | analemmoinani |
| translative | analemmoikseni |
| abessive | analemmoittani |
| comitative | analemmoineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmasi |
| accusative, nominative | analemmasi |
| accusative, genitive | analemmasi |
| genitive | analemmasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaasi |
| inessive | analemmassasi |
| elative | analemmastasi |
| illative | analemmaasi |
| adessive | analemmallasi |
| ablative | analemmaltasi |
| allative | analemmallesi |
| essive | analemmanasi |
| translative | analemmaksesi |
| abessive | analemmattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmasi |
| accusative, nominative | analemmasi |
| accusative, genitive | analemmasi |
| genitive | analemmojesi |
| genitive, rare | analemmaisi |
| partitive | analemmojasi |
| inessive | analemmoissasi |
| elative | analemmoistasi |
| illative | analemmoihisi |
| adessive | analemmoillasi |
| ablative | analemmoiltasi |
| allative | analemmoillesi |
| essive | analemmoinasi |
| translative | analemmoiksesi |
| abessive | analemmoittasi |
| comitative | analemmoinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmamme |
| accusative, nominative | analemmamme |
| accusative, genitive | analemmamme |
| genitive | analemmamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaamme |
| inessive | analemmassamme |
| elative | analemmastamme |
| illative | analemmaamme |
| adessive | analemmallamme |
| ablative | analemmaltamme |
| allative | analemmallemme |
| essive | analemmanamme |
| translative | analemmaksemme |
| abessive | analemmattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmamme |
| accusative, nominative | analemmamme |
| accusative, genitive | analemmamme |
| genitive | analemmojemme |
| genitive, rare | analemmaimme |
| partitive | analemmojamme |
| inessive | analemmoissamme |
| elative | analemmoistamme |
| illative | analemmoihimme |
| adessive | analemmoillamme |
| ablative | analemmoiltamme |
| allative | analemmoillemme |
| essive | analemmoinamme |
| translative | analemmoiksemme |
| abessive | analemmoittamme |
| comitative | analemmoinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmanne |
| accusative, nominative | analemmanne |
| accusative, genitive | analemmanne |
| genitive | analemmanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaanne |
| inessive | analemmassanne |
| elative | analemmastanne |
| illative | analemmaanne |
| adessive | analemmallanne |
| ablative | analemmaltanne |
| allative | analemmallenne |
| essive | analemmananne |
| translative | analemmaksenne |
| abessive | analemmattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmanne |
| accusative, nominative | analemmanne |
| accusative, genitive | analemmanne |
| genitive | analemmojenne |
| genitive, rare | analemmainne |
| partitive | analemmojanne |
| inessive | analemmoissanne |
| elative | analemmoistanne |
| illative | analemmoihinne |
| adessive | analemmoillanne |
| ablative | analemmoiltanne |
| allative | analemmoillenne |
| essive | analemmoinanne |
| translative | analemmoiksenne |
| abessive | analemmoittanne |
| comitative | analemmoinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmansa |
| accusative, nominative | analemmansa |
| accusative, genitive | analemmansa |
| genitive | analemmansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | analemmaansa |
| inessive | analemmassaan, analemmassansa |
| elative | analemmastaan, analemmastansa |
| illative | analemmaansa |
| adessive | analemmallaan, analemmallansa |
| ablative | analemmaltaan, analemmaltansa |
| allative | analemmalleen, analemmallensa |
| essive | analemmanaan, analemmanansa |
| translative | analemmakseen, analemmaksensa |
| abessive | analemmattaan, analemmattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | analemmansa |
| accusative, nominative | analemmansa |
| accusative, genitive | analemmansa |
| genitive | analemmojensa |
| genitive, rare | analemmainsa |
| partitive | analemmojaan, analemmojansa |
| inessive | analemmoissaan, analemmoissansa |
| elative | analemmoistaan, analemmoistansa |
| illative | analemmoihinsa |
| adessive | analemmoillaan, analemmoillansa |
| ablative | analemmoiltaan, analemmoiltansa |
| allative | analemmoilleen, analemmoillensa |
| essive | analemmoinaan, analemmoinansa |
| translative | analemmoikseen, analemmoiksensa |
| abessive | analemmoittaan, analemmoittansa |
| comitative | analemmoineen, analemmoinensa |