Declension of the Finnish noun 'anakonda'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 10/koira, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakonda |
| accusative, nominative | anakonda |
| accusative, genitive | anakondan |
| genitive | anakondan |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaa |
| inessive | anakondassa |
| elative | anakondasta |
| illative | anakondaan |
| adessive | anakondalla |
| ablative | anakondalta |
| allative | anakondalle |
| essive | anakondana |
| translative | anakondaksi |
| abessive | anakondatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondat |
| accusative, nominative | anakondat |
| accusative, genitive | anakondat |
| genitive | anakondien |
| genitive, rare | anakondain |
| partitive | anakondia |
| inessive | anakondissa |
| elative | anakondista |
| illative | anakondiin |
| adessive | anakondilla |
| ablative | anakondilta |
| allative | anakondille |
| essive | anakondina |
| translative | anakondiksi |
| abessive | anakonditta |
| instructive | anakondin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondani |
| accusative, nominative | anakondani |
| accusative, genitive | anakondani |
| genitive | anakondani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaani |
| inessive | anakondassani |
| elative | anakondastani |
| illative | anakondaani |
| adessive | anakondallani |
| ablative | anakondaltani |
| allative | anakondalleni |
| essive | anakondanani |
| translative | anakondakseni |
| abessive | anakondattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondani |
| accusative, nominative | anakondani |
| accusative, genitive | anakondani |
| genitive | anakondieni |
| genitive, rare | anakondaini |
| partitive | anakondiani |
| inessive | anakondissani |
| elative | anakondistani |
| illative | anakondiini |
| adessive | anakondillani |
| ablative | anakondiltani |
| allative | anakondilleni |
| essive | anakondinani |
| translative | anakondikseni |
| abessive | anakondittani |
| comitative | anakondineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondasi |
| accusative, nominative | anakondasi |
| accusative, genitive | anakondasi |
| genitive | anakondasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaasi |
| inessive | anakondassasi |
| elative | anakondastasi |
| illative | anakondaasi |
| adessive | anakondallasi |
| ablative | anakondaltasi |
| allative | anakondallesi |
| essive | anakondanasi |
| translative | anakondaksesi |
| abessive | anakondattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondasi |
| accusative, nominative | anakondasi |
| accusative, genitive | anakondasi |
| genitive | anakondiesi |
| genitive, rare | anakondaisi |
| partitive | anakondiasi |
| inessive | anakondissasi |
| elative | anakondistasi |
| illative | anakondiisi |
| adessive | anakondillasi |
| ablative | anakondiltasi |
| allative | anakondillesi |
| essive | anakondinasi |
| translative | anakondiksesi |
| abessive | anakondittasi |
| comitative | anakondinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondamme |
| accusative, nominative | anakondamme |
| accusative, genitive | anakondamme |
| genitive | anakondamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaamme |
| inessive | anakondassamme |
| elative | anakondastamme |
| illative | anakondaamme |
| adessive | anakondallamme |
| ablative | anakondaltamme |
| allative | anakondallemme |
| essive | anakondanamme |
| translative | anakondaksemme |
| abessive | anakondattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondamme |
| accusative, nominative | anakondamme |
| accusative, genitive | anakondamme |
| genitive | anakondiemme |
| genitive, rare | anakondaimme |
| partitive | anakondiamme |
| inessive | anakondissamme |
| elative | anakondistamme |
| illative | anakondiimme |
| adessive | anakondillamme |
| ablative | anakondiltamme |
| allative | anakondillemme |
| essive | anakondinamme |
| translative | anakondiksemme |
| abessive | anakondittamme |
| comitative | anakondinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondanne |
| accusative, nominative | anakondanne |
| accusative, genitive | anakondanne |
| genitive | anakondanne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaanne |
| inessive | anakondassanne |
| elative | anakondastanne |
| illative | anakondaanne |
| adessive | anakondallanne |
| ablative | anakondaltanne |
| allative | anakondallenne |
| essive | anakondananne |
| translative | anakondaksenne |
| abessive | anakondattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondanne |
| accusative, nominative | anakondanne |
| accusative, genitive | anakondanne |
| genitive | anakondienne |
| genitive, rare | anakondainne |
| partitive | anakondianne |
| inessive | anakondissanne |
| elative | anakondistanne |
| illative | anakondiinne |
| adessive | anakondillanne |
| ablative | anakondiltanne |
| allative | anakondillenne |
| essive | anakondinanne |
| translative | anakondiksenne |
| abessive | anakondittanne |
| comitative | anakondinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondansa |
| accusative, nominative | anakondansa |
| accusative, genitive | anakondansa |
| genitive | anakondansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anakondaansa |
| inessive | anakondassaan, anakondassansa |
| elative | anakondastaan, anakondastansa |
| illative | anakondaansa |
| adessive | anakondallaan, anakondallansa |
| ablative | anakondaltaan, anakondaltansa |
| allative | anakondalleen, anakondallensa |
| essive | anakondanaan, anakondanansa |
| translative | anakondakseen, anakondaksensa |
| abessive | anakondattaan, anakondattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anakondansa |
| accusative, nominative | anakondansa |
| accusative, genitive | anakondansa |
| genitive | anakondiensa |
| genitive, rare | anakondainsa |
| partitive | anakondiaan, anakondiansa |
| inessive | anakondissaan, anakondissansa |
| elative | anakondistaan, anakondistansa |
| illative | anakondiinsa |
| adessive | anakondillaan, anakondillansa |
| ablative | anakondiltaan, anakondiltansa |
| allative | anakondilleen, anakondillensa |
| essive | anakondinaan, anakondinansa |
| translative | anakondikseen, anakondiksensa |
| abessive | anakondittaan, anakondittansa |
| comitative | anakondineen, anakondinensa |