Declension of the Finnish noun 'anagrammi'

anagrammi  -   anagram
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagrammi
accusative, nominativeanagrammi
accusative, genitiveanagrammin
genitiveanagrammin
partitiveanagrammia
inessiveanagrammissa
elativeanagrammista
illativeanagrammiin
adessiveanagrammilla
ablativeanagrammilta
allativeanagrammille
essiveanagrammina
translativeanagrammiksi
abessiveanagrammitta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagrammit
accusative, nominativeanagrammit
accusative, genitiveanagrammit
genitiveanagrammien
partitiveanagrammeja
inessiveanagrammeissa
elativeanagrammeista
illativeanagrammeihin
adessiveanagrammeilla
ablativeanagrammeilta
allativeanagrammeille
essiveanagrammeina
translativeanagrammeiksi
abessiveanagrammeitta
instructiveanagrammein
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagrammini
accusative, nominativeanagrammini
accusative, genitiveanagrammini
genitiveanagrammini
partitiveanagrammiani
inessiveanagrammissani
elativeanagrammistani
illativeanagrammiini
adessiveanagrammillani
ablativeanagrammiltani
allativeanagrammilleni
essiveanagramminani
translativeanagrammikseni
abessiveanagrammittani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagrammini
accusative, nominativeanagrammini
accusative, genitiveanagrammini
genitiveanagrammieni
partitiveanagrammejani
inessiveanagrammeissani
elativeanagrammeistani
illativeanagrammeihini
adessiveanagrammeillani
ablativeanagrammeiltani
allativeanagrammeilleni
essiveanagrammeinani
translativeanagrammeikseni
abessiveanagrammeittani
comitativeanagrammeineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagrammisi
accusative, nominativeanagrammisi
accusative, genitiveanagrammisi
genitiveanagrammisi
partitiveanagrammiasi
inessiveanagrammissasi
elativeanagrammistasi
illativeanagrammiisi
adessiveanagrammillasi
ablativeanagrammiltasi
allativeanagrammillesi
essiveanagramminasi
translativeanagrammiksesi
abessiveanagrammittasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagrammisi
accusative, nominativeanagrammisi
accusative, genitiveanagrammisi
genitiveanagrammiesi
partitiveanagrammejasi
inessiveanagrammeissasi
elativeanagrammeistasi
illativeanagrammeihisi
adessiveanagrammeillasi
ablativeanagrammeiltasi
allativeanagrammeillesi
essiveanagrammeinasi
translativeanagrammeiksesi
abessiveanagrammeittasi
comitativeanagrammeinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagrammimme
accusative, nominativeanagrammimme
accusative, genitiveanagrammimme
genitiveanagrammimme
partitiveanagrammiamme
inessiveanagrammissamme
elativeanagrammistamme
illativeanagrammiimme
adessiveanagrammillamme
ablativeanagrammiltamme
allativeanagrammillemme
essiveanagramminamme
translativeanagrammiksemme
abessiveanagrammittamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagrammimme
accusative, nominativeanagrammimme
accusative, genitiveanagrammimme
genitiveanagrammiemme
partitiveanagrammejamme
inessiveanagrammeissamme
elativeanagrammeistamme
illativeanagrammeihimme
adessiveanagrammeillamme
ablativeanagrammeiltamme
allativeanagrammeillemme
essiveanagrammeinamme
translativeanagrammeiksemme
abessiveanagrammeittamme
comitativeanagrammeinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagramminne
accusative, nominativeanagramminne
accusative, genitiveanagramminne
genitiveanagramminne
partitiveanagrammianne
inessiveanagrammissanne
elativeanagrammistanne
illativeanagrammiinne
adessiveanagrammillanne
ablativeanagrammiltanne
allativeanagrammillenne
essiveanagramminanne
translativeanagrammiksenne
abessiveanagrammittanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagramminne
accusative, nominativeanagramminne
accusative, genitiveanagramminne
genitiveanagrammienne
partitiveanagrammejanne
inessiveanagrammeissanne
elativeanagrammeistanne
illativeanagrammeihinne
adessiveanagrammeillanne
ablativeanagrammeiltanne
allativeanagrammeillenne
essiveanagrammeinanne
translativeanagrammeiksenne
abessiveanagrammeittanne
comitativeanagrammeinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanagramminsa
accusative, nominativeanagramminsa
accusative, genitiveanagramminsa
genitiveanagramminsa
partitiveanagrammiaan, anagrammiansa
inessiveanagrammissaan, anagrammissansa
elativeanagrammistaan, anagrammistansa
illativeanagrammiinsa
adessiveanagrammillaan, anagrammillansa
ablativeanagrammiltaan, anagrammiltansa
allativeanagrammilleen, anagrammillensa
essiveanagramminaan, anagramminansa
translativeanagrammikseen, anagrammiksensa
abessiveanagrammittaan, anagrammittansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanagramminsa
accusative, nominativeanagramminsa
accusative, genitiveanagramminsa
genitiveanagrammiensa
partitiveanagrammejaan, anagrammejansa
inessiveanagrammeissaan, anagrammeissansa
elativeanagrammeistaan, anagrammeistansa
illativeanagrammeihinsa
adessiveanagrammeillaan, anagrammeillansa
ablativeanagrammeiltaan, anagrammeiltansa
allativeanagrammeilleen, anagrammeillensa
essiveanagrammeinaan, anagrammeinansa
translativeanagrammeikseen, anagrammeiksensa
abessiveanagrammeittaan, anagrammeittansa
comitativeanagrammeineen, anagrammeinensa