Declension of the Finnish noun 'anagrammi'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5/risti, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammi |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammi |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammin |
| genitive | anagrammin |
| partitive | anagrammia |
| inessive | anagrammissa |
| elative | anagrammista |
| illative | anagrammiin |
| adessive | anagrammilla |
| ablative | anagrammilta |
| allative | anagrammille |
| essive | anagrammina |
| translative | anagrammiksi |
| abessive | anagrammitta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammit |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammit |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammit |
| genitive | anagrammien |
| partitive | anagrammeja |
| inessive | anagrammeissa |
| elative | anagrammeista |
| illative | anagrammeihin |
| adessive | anagrammeilla |
| ablative | anagrammeilta |
| allative | anagrammeille |
| essive | anagrammeina |
| translative | anagrammeiksi |
| abessive | anagrammeitta |
| instructive | anagrammein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammini |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammini |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammini |
| genitive | anagrammini |
| partitive | anagrammiani |
| inessive | anagrammissani |
| elative | anagrammistani |
| illative | anagrammiini |
| adessive | anagrammillani |
| ablative | anagrammiltani |
| allative | anagrammilleni |
| essive | anagramminani |
| translative | anagrammikseni |
| abessive | anagrammittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammini |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammini |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammini |
| genitive | anagrammieni |
| partitive | anagrammejani |
| inessive | anagrammeissani |
| elative | anagrammeistani |
| illative | anagrammeihini |
| adessive | anagrammeillani |
| ablative | anagrammeiltani |
| allative | anagrammeilleni |
| essive | anagrammeinani |
| translative | anagrammeikseni |
| abessive | anagrammeittani |
| comitative | anagrammeineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammisi |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammisi |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammisi |
| genitive | anagrammisi |
| partitive | anagrammiasi |
| inessive | anagrammissasi |
| elative | anagrammistasi |
| illative | anagrammiisi |
| adessive | anagrammillasi |
| ablative | anagrammiltasi |
| allative | anagrammillesi |
| essive | anagramminasi |
| translative | anagrammiksesi |
| abessive | anagrammittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammisi |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammisi |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammisi |
| genitive | anagrammiesi |
| partitive | anagrammejasi |
| inessive | anagrammeissasi |
| elative | anagrammeistasi |
| illative | anagrammeihisi |
| adessive | anagrammeillasi |
| ablative | anagrammeiltasi |
| allative | anagrammeillesi |
| essive | anagrammeinasi |
| translative | anagrammeiksesi |
| abessive | anagrammeittasi |
| comitative | anagrammeinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammimme |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammimme |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammimme |
| genitive | anagrammimme |
| partitive | anagrammiamme |
| inessive | anagrammissamme |
| elative | anagrammistamme |
| illative | anagrammiimme |
| adessive | anagrammillamme |
| ablative | anagrammiltamme |
| allative | anagrammillemme |
| essive | anagramminamme |
| translative | anagrammiksemme |
| abessive | anagrammittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagrammimme |
| accusative, nominative | anagrammimme |
| accusative, genitive | anagrammimme |
| genitive | anagrammiemme |
| partitive | anagrammejamme |
| inessive | anagrammeissamme |
| elative | anagrammeistamme |
| illative | anagrammeihimme |
| adessive | anagrammeillamme |
| ablative | anagrammeiltamme |
| allative | anagrammeillemme |
| essive | anagrammeinamme |
| translative | anagrammeiksemme |
| abessive | anagrammeittamme |
| comitative | anagrammeinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagramminne |
| accusative, nominative | anagramminne |
| accusative, genitive | anagramminne |
| genitive | anagramminne |
| partitive | anagrammianne |
| inessive | anagrammissanne |
| elative | anagrammistanne |
| illative | anagrammiinne |
| adessive | anagrammillanne |
| ablative | anagrammiltanne |
| allative | anagrammillenne |
| essive | anagramminanne |
| translative | anagrammiksenne |
| abessive | anagrammittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagramminne |
| accusative, nominative | anagramminne |
| accusative, genitive | anagramminne |
| genitive | anagrammienne |
| partitive | anagrammejanne |
| inessive | anagrammeissanne |
| elative | anagrammeistanne |
| illative | anagrammeihinne |
| adessive | anagrammeillanne |
| ablative | anagrammeiltanne |
| allative | anagrammeillenne |
| essive | anagrammeinanne |
| translative | anagrammeiksenne |
| abessive | anagrammeittanne |
| comitative | anagrammeinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagramminsa |
| accusative, nominative | anagramminsa |
| accusative, genitive | anagramminsa |
| genitive | anagramminsa |
| partitive | anagrammiaan, anagrammiansa |
| inessive | anagrammissaan, anagrammissansa |
| elative | anagrammistaan, anagrammistansa |
| illative | anagrammiinsa |
| adessive | anagrammillaan, anagrammillansa |
| ablative | anagrammiltaan, anagrammiltansa |
| allative | anagrammilleen, anagrammillensa |
| essive | anagramminaan, anagramminansa |
| translative | anagrammikseen, anagrammiksensa |
| abessive | anagrammittaan, anagrammittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anagramminsa |
| accusative, nominative | anagramminsa |
| accusative, genitive | anagramminsa |
| genitive | anagrammiensa |
| partitive | anagrammejaan, anagrammejansa |
| inessive | anagrammeissaan, anagrammeissansa |
| elative | anagrammeistaan, anagrammeistansa |
| illative | anagrammeihinsa |
| adessive | anagrammeillaan, anagrammeillansa |
| ablative | anagrammeiltaan, anagrammeiltansa |
| allative | anagrammeilleen, anagrammeillensa |
| essive | anagrammeinaan, anagrammeinansa |
| translative | anagrammeikseen, anagrammeiksensa |
| abessive | anagrammeittaan, anagrammeittansa |
| comitative | anagrammeineen, anagrammeinensa |