Declension of the Finnish noun 'anabolia'

anabolia  -   anabolism (constructive metabolism of the body)
  • part of speech:   noun
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanabolia
accusative, nominativeanabolia
accusative, genitiveanabolian
genitiveanabolian
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaa
inessiveanaboliassa
elativeanaboliasta
illativeanaboliaan
adessiveanabolialla
ablativeanabolialta
allativeanabolialle
essiveanaboliana
translativeanaboliaksi
abessiveanaboliatta
instructive-
comitativeSee the possessive forms below.
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanaboliat
accusative, nominativeanaboliat
accusative, genitiveanaboliat
genitiveanabolioiden, anabolioitten
genitive, rareanaboliain
partitiveanabolioita
inessiveanabolioissa
elativeanabolioista
illativeanabolioihin
adessiveanabolioilla
ablativeanabolioilta
allativeanabolioille
essiveanabolioina
translativeanabolioiksi
abessiveanabolioitta
instructiveanabolioin
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanaboliani
accusative, nominativeanaboliani
accusative, genitiveanaboliani
genitiveanaboliani
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaani
inessiveanaboliassani
elativeanaboliastani
illativeanaboliaani
adessiveanaboliallani
ablativeanabolialtani
allativeanabolialleni
essiveanabolianani
translativeanaboliakseni
abessiveanaboliattani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanaboliani
accusative, nominativeanaboliani
accusative, genitiveanaboliani
genitiveanabolioideni, anabolioitteni
genitive, rareanaboliaini
partitiveanabolioitani
inessiveanabolioissani
elativeanabolioistani
illativeanabolioihini
adessiveanabolioillani
ablativeanabolioiltani
allativeanabolioilleni
essiveanabolioinani
translativeanabolioikseni
abessiveanabolioittani
comitativeanabolioineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanaboliasi
accusative, nominativeanaboliasi
accusative, genitiveanaboliasi
genitiveanaboliasi
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaasi
inessiveanaboliassasi
elativeanaboliastasi
illativeanaboliaasi
adessiveanaboliallasi
ablativeanabolialtasi
allativeanaboliallesi
essiveanabolianasi
translativeanaboliaksesi
abessiveanaboliattasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanaboliasi
accusative, nominativeanaboliasi
accusative, genitiveanaboliasi
genitiveanabolioidesi, anabolioittesi
genitive, rareanaboliaisi
partitiveanabolioitasi
inessiveanabolioissasi
elativeanabolioistasi
illativeanabolioihisi
adessiveanabolioillasi
ablativeanabolioiltasi
allativeanabolioillesi
essiveanabolioinasi
translativeanabolioiksesi
abessiveanabolioittasi
comitativeanabolioinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanaboliamme
accusative, nominativeanaboliamme
accusative, genitiveanaboliamme
genitiveanaboliamme
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaamme
inessiveanaboliassamme
elativeanaboliastamme
illativeanaboliaamme
adessiveanaboliallamme
ablativeanabolialtamme
allativeanaboliallemme
essiveanabolianamme
translativeanaboliaksemme
abessiveanaboliattamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanaboliamme
accusative, nominativeanaboliamme
accusative, genitiveanaboliamme
genitiveanabolioidemme, anabolioittemme
genitive, rareanaboliaimme
partitiveanabolioitamme
inessiveanabolioissamme
elativeanabolioistamme
illativeanabolioihimme
adessiveanabolioillamme
ablativeanabolioiltamme
allativeanabolioillemme
essiveanabolioinamme
translativeanabolioiksemme
abessiveanabolioittamme
comitativeanabolioinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanabolianne
accusative, nominativeanabolianne
accusative, genitiveanabolianne
genitiveanabolianne
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaanne
inessiveanaboliassanne
elativeanaboliastanne
illativeanaboliaanne
adessiveanaboliallanne
ablativeanabolialtanne
allativeanaboliallenne
essiveanaboliananne
translativeanaboliaksenne
abessiveanaboliattanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanabolianne
accusative, nominativeanabolianne
accusative, genitiveanabolianne
genitiveanabolioidenne, anabolioittenne
genitive, rareanaboliainne
partitiveanabolioitanne
inessiveanabolioissanne
elativeanabolioistanne
illativeanabolioihinne
adessiveanabolioillanne
ablativeanabolioiltanne
allativeanabolioillenne
essiveanabolioinanne
translativeanabolioiksenne
abessiveanabolioittanne
comitativeanabolioinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativeanaboliansa
accusative, nominativeanaboliansa
accusative, genitiveanaboliansa
genitiveanaboliansa
genitive, rare-
partitiveanaboliaansa
inessiveanaboliassaan, anaboliassansa
elativeanaboliastaan, anaboliastansa
illativeanaboliaansa
adessiveanaboliallaan, anaboliallansa
ablativeanabolialtaan, anabolialtansa
allativeanabolialleen, anaboliallensa
essiveanabolianaan, anabolianansa
translativeanaboliakseen, anaboliaksensa
abessiveanaboliattaan, anaboliattansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativeanaboliansa
accusative, nominativeanaboliansa
accusative, genitiveanaboliansa
genitiveanabolioidensa, anabolioittensa
genitive, rareanaboliainsa
partitiveanabolioitaan, anabolioitansa
inessiveanabolioissaan, anabolioissansa
elativeanabolioistaan, anabolioistansa
illativeanabolioihinsa
adessiveanabolioillaan, anabolioillansa
ablativeanabolioiltaan, anabolioiltansa
allativeanabolioilleen, anabolioillensa
essiveanabolioinaan, anabolioinansa
translativeanabolioikseen, anabolioiksensa
abessiveanabolioittaan, anabolioittansa
comitativeanabolioineen, anabolioinensa