Declension of the Finnish noun 'anabolia'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 12/kulkija, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anabolia |
| accusative, nominative | anabolia |
| accusative, genitive | anabolian |
| genitive | anabolian |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaa |
| inessive | anaboliassa |
| elative | anaboliasta |
| illative | anaboliaan |
| adessive | anabolialla |
| ablative | anabolialta |
| allative | anabolialle |
| essive | anaboliana |
| translative | anaboliaksi |
| abessive | anaboliatta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliat |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliat |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliat |
| genitive | anabolioiden, anabolioitten |
| genitive, rare | anaboliain |
| partitive | anabolioita |
| inessive | anabolioissa |
| elative | anabolioista |
| illative | anabolioihin |
| adessive | anabolioilla |
| ablative | anabolioilta |
| allative | anabolioille |
| essive | anabolioina |
| translative | anabolioiksi |
| abessive | anabolioitta |
| instructive | anabolioin |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliani |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliani |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliani |
| genitive | anaboliani |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaani |
| inessive | anaboliassani |
| elative | anaboliastani |
| illative | anaboliaani |
| adessive | anaboliallani |
| ablative | anabolialtani |
| allative | anabolialleni |
| essive | anabolianani |
| translative | anaboliakseni |
| abessive | anaboliattani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliani |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliani |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliani |
| genitive | anabolioideni, anabolioitteni |
| genitive, rare | anaboliaini |
| partitive | anabolioitani |
| inessive | anabolioissani |
| elative | anabolioistani |
| illative | anabolioihini |
| adessive | anabolioillani |
| ablative | anabolioiltani |
| allative | anabolioilleni |
| essive | anabolioinani |
| translative | anabolioikseni |
| abessive | anabolioittani |
| comitative | anabolioineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliasi |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliasi |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliasi |
| genitive | anaboliasi |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaasi |
| inessive | anaboliassasi |
| elative | anaboliastasi |
| illative | anaboliaasi |
| adessive | anaboliallasi |
| ablative | anabolialtasi |
| allative | anaboliallesi |
| essive | anabolianasi |
| translative | anaboliaksesi |
| abessive | anaboliattasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliasi |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliasi |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliasi |
| genitive | anabolioidesi, anabolioittesi |
| genitive, rare | anaboliaisi |
| partitive | anabolioitasi |
| inessive | anabolioissasi |
| elative | anabolioistasi |
| illative | anabolioihisi |
| adessive | anabolioillasi |
| ablative | anabolioiltasi |
| allative | anabolioillesi |
| essive | anabolioinasi |
| translative | anabolioiksesi |
| abessive | anabolioittasi |
| comitative | anabolioinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliamme |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliamme |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliamme |
| genitive | anaboliamme |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaamme |
| inessive | anaboliassamme |
| elative | anaboliastamme |
| illative | anaboliaamme |
| adessive | anaboliallamme |
| ablative | anabolialtamme |
| allative | anaboliallemme |
| essive | anabolianamme |
| translative | anaboliaksemme |
| abessive | anaboliattamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliamme |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliamme |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliamme |
| genitive | anabolioidemme, anabolioittemme |
| genitive, rare | anaboliaimme |
| partitive | anabolioitamme |
| inessive | anabolioissamme |
| elative | anabolioistamme |
| illative | anabolioihimme |
| adessive | anabolioillamme |
| ablative | anabolioiltamme |
| allative | anabolioillemme |
| essive | anabolioinamme |
| translative | anabolioiksemme |
| abessive | anabolioittamme |
| comitative | anabolioinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anabolianne |
| accusative, nominative | anabolianne |
| accusative, genitive | anabolianne |
| genitive | anabolianne |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaanne |
| inessive | anaboliassanne |
| elative | anaboliastanne |
| illative | anaboliaanne |
| adessive | anaboliallanne |
| ablative | anabolialtanne |
| allative | anaboliallenne |
| essive | anaboliananne |
| translative | anaboliaksenne |
| abessive | anaboliattanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anabolianne |
| accusative, nominative | anabolianne |
| accusative, genitive | anabolianne |
| genitive | anabolioidenne, anabolioittenne |
| genitive, rare | anaboliainne |
| partitive | anabolioitanne |
| inessive | anabolioissanne |
| elative | anabolioistanne |
| illative | anabolioihinne |
| adessive | anabolioillanne |
| ablative | anabolioiltanne |
| allative | anabolioillenne |
| essive | anabolioinanne |
| translative | anabolioiksenne |
| abessive | anabolioittanne |
| comitative | anabolioinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliansa |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliansa |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliansa |
| genitive | anaboliansa |
| genitive, rare | - |
| partitive | anaboliaansa |
| inessive | anaboliassaan, anaboliassansa |
| elative | anaboliastaan, anaboliastansa |
| illative | anaboliaansa |
| adessive | anaboliallaan, anaboliallansa |
| ablative | anabolialtaan, anabolialtansa |
| allative | anabolialleen, anaboliallensa |
| essive | anabolianaan, anabolianansa |
| translative | anaboliakseen, anaboliaksensa |
| abessive | anaboliattaan, anaboliattansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | anaboliansa |
| accusative, nominative | anaboliansa |
| accusative, genitive | anaboliansa |
| genitive | anabolioidensa, anabolioittensa |
| genitive, rare | anaboliainsa |
| partitive | anabolioitaan, anabolioitansa |
| inessive | anabolioissaan, anabolioissansa |
| elative | anabolioistaan, anabolioistansa |
| illative | anabolioihinsa |
| adessive | anabolioillaan, anabolioillansa |
| ablative | anabolioiltaan, anabolioiltansa |
| allative | anabolioilleen, anabolioillensa |
| essive | anabolioinaan, anabolioinansa |
| translative | anabolioikseen, anabolioiksensa |
| abessive | anabolioittaan, anabolioittansa |
| comitative | anabolioineen, anabolioinensa |