Declension of the Finnish noun 'amyloiditauti'
- part of speech: noun
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 5*F/risti, t-d gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Declension
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditauti |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditauti |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditaudin |
| genitive | amyloiditaudin |
| partitive | amyloiditautia |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissa |
| elative | amyloiditaudista |
| illative | amyloiditautiin |
| adessive | amyloiditaudilla |
| ablative | amyloiditaudilta |
| allative | amyloiditaudille |
| essive | amyloiditautina |
| translative | amyloiditaudiksi |
| abessive | amyloiditauditta |
| instructive | - |
| comitative | See the possessive forms below. |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditaudit |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditaudit |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditaudit |
| genitive | amyloiditautien |
| partitive | amyloiditauteja |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissa |
| elative | amyloiditaudeista |
| illative | amyloiditauteihin |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeilla |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeilta |
| allative | amyloiditaudeille |
| essive | amyloiditauteina |
| translative | amyloiditaudeiksi |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeitta |
| instructive | amyloiditaudein |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautini |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautini |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautini |
| genitive | amyloiditautini |
| partitive | amyloiditautiani |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissani |
| elative | amyloiditaudistani |
| illative | amyloiditautiini |
| adessive | amyloiditaudillani |
| ablative | amyloiditaudiltani |
| allative | amyloiditaudilleni |
| essive | amyloiditautinani |
| translative | amyloiditaudikseni |
| abessive | amyloiditaudittani |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautini |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautini |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautini |
| genitive | amyloiditautieni |
| partitive | amyloiditautejani |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissani |
| elative | amyloiditaudeistani |
| illative | amyloiditauteihini |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeillani |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeiltani |
| allative | amyloiditaudeilleni |
| essive | amyloiditauteinani |
| translative | amyloiditaudeikseni |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeittani |
| comitative | amyloiditauteineni |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautisi |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautisi |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautisi |
| genitive | amyloiditautisi |
| partitive | amyloiditautiasi |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissasi |
| elative | amyloiditaudistasi |
| illative | amyloiditautiisi |
| adessive | amyloiditaudillasi |
| ablative | amyloiditaudiltasi |
| allative | amyloiditaudillesi |
| essive | amyloiditautinasi |
| translative | amyloiditaudiksesi |
| abessive | amyloiditaudittasi |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautisi |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautisi |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautisi |
| genitive | amyloiditautiesi |
| partitive | amyloiditautejasi |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissasi |
| elative | amyloiditaudeistasi |
| illative | amyloiditauteihisi |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeillasi |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeiltasi |
| allative | amyloiditaudeillesi |
| essive | amyloiditauteinasi |
| translative | amyloiditaudeiksesi |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeittasi |
| comitative | amyloiditauteinesi |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautimme |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautimme |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautimme |
| genitive | amyloiditautimme |
| partitive | amyloiditautiamme |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissamme |
| elative | amyloiditaudistamme |
| illative | amyloiditautiimme |
| adessive | amyloiditaudillamme |
| ablative | amyloiditaudiltamme |
| allative | amyloiditaudillemme |
| essive | amyloiditautinamme |
| translative | amyloiditaudiksemme |
| abessive | amyloiditaudittamme |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautimme |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautimme |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautimme |
| genitive | amyloiditautiemme |
| partitive | amyloiditautejamme |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissamme |
| elative | amyloiditaudeistamme |
| illative | amyloiditauteihimme |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeillamme |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeiltamme |
| allative | amyloiditaudeillemme |
| essive | amyloiditauteinamme |
| translative | amyloiditaudeiksemme |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeittamme |
| comitative | amyloiditauteinemme |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautinne |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautinne |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautinne |
| genitive | amyloiditautinne |
| partitive | amyloiditautianne |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissanne |
| elative | amyloiditaudistanne |
| illative | amyloiditautiinne |
| adessive | amyloiditaudillanne |
| ablative | amyloiditaudiltanne |
| allative | amyloiditaudillenne |
| essive | amyloiditautinanne |
| translative | amyloiditaudiksenne |
| abessive | amyloiditaudittanne |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautinne |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautinne |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautinne |
| genitive | amyloiditautienne |
| partitive | amyloiditautejanne |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissanne |
| elative | amyloiditaudeistanne |
| illative | amyloiditauteihinne |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeillanne |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeiltanne |
| allative | amyloiditaudeillenne |
| essive | amyloiditauteinanne |
| translative | amyloiditaudeiksenne |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeittanne |
| comitative | amyloiditauteinenne |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | singular |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautinsa |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautinsa |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautinsa |
| genitive | amyloiditautinsa |
| partitive | amyloiditautiaan, amyloiditautiansa |
| inessive | amyloiditaudissaan, amyloiditaudissansa |
| elative | amyloiditaudistaan, amyloiditaudistansa |
| illative | amyloiditautiinsa |
| adessive | amyloiditaudillaan, amyloiditaudillansa |
| ablative | amyloiditaudiltaan, amyloiditaudiltansa |
| allative | amyloiditaudilleen, amyloiditaudillensa |
| essive | amyloiditautinaan, amyloiditautinansa |
| translative | amyloiditaudikseen, amyloiditaudiksensa |
| abessive | amyloiditaudittaan, amyloiditaudittansa |
| comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
| cases | plural |
|---|---|
| nominative | amyloiditautinsa |
| accusative, nominative | amyloiditautinsa |
| accusative, genitive | amyloiditautinsa |
| genitive | amyloiditautiensa |
| partitive | amyloiditautejaan, amyloiditautejansa |
| inessive | amyloiditaudeissaan, amyloiditaudeissansa |
| elative | amyloiditaudeistaan, amyloiditaudeistansa |
| illative | amyloiditauteihinsa |
| adessive | amyloiditaudeillaan, amyloiditaudeillansa |
| ablative | amyloiditaudeiltaan, amyloiditaudeiltansa |
| allative | amyloiditaudeilleen, amyloiditaudeillensa |
| essive | amyloiditauteinaan, amyloiditauteinansa |
| translative | amyloiditaudeikseen, amyloiditaudeiksensa |
| abessive | amyloiditaudeittaan, amyloiditaudeittansa |
| comitative | amyloiditauteineen, amyloiditauteinensa |