Declension of the Finnish adjective 'nekroottinen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | nekroottisempi |
superlative | nekroottisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottinen |
accusative, nominative | nekroottinen |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisen |
genitive | nekroottisen |
partitive | nekroottista |
inessive | nekroottisessa |
elative | nekroottisesta |
illative | nekroottiseen |
adessive | nekroottisella |
ablative | nekroottiselta |
allative | nekroottiselle |
essive | nekroottisena |
translative | nekroottiseksi |
abessive | nekroottisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottiset |
accusative, nominative | nekroottiset |
accusative, genitive | nekroottiset |
genitive | nekroottisten, nekroottisien |
partitive | nekroottisia |
inessive | nekroottisissa |
elative | nekroottisista |
illative | nekroottisiin |
adessive | nekroottisilla |
ablative | nekroottisilta |
allative | nekroottisille |
essive | nekroottisina |
translative | nekroottisiksi |
abessive | nekroottisitta |
instructive | nekroottisin |
comitative | nekroottisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottiseni |
accusative, nominative | nekroottiseni |
accusative, genitive | nekroottiseni |
genitive | nekroottiseni |
partitive | nekroottistani |
inessive | nekroottisessani |
elative | nekroottisestani |
illative | nekroottiseeni |
adessive | nekroottisellani |
ablative | nekroottiseltani |
allative | nekroottiselleni |
essive | nekroottisenani |
translative | nekroottisekseni |
abessive | nekroottisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottiseni |
accusative, nominative | nekroottiseni |
accusative, genitive | nekroottiseni |
genitive | nekroottisteni, nekroottisieni |
partitive | nekroottisiani |
inessive | nekroottisissani |
elative | nekroottisistani |
illative | nekroottisiini |
adessive | nekroottisillani |
ablative | nekroottisiltani |
allative | nekroottisilleni |
essive | nekroottisinani |
translative | nekroottisikseni |
abessive | nekroottisittani |
comitative | nekroottisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisesi |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisesi |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisesi |
genitive | nekroottisesi |
partitive | nekroottistasi |
inessive | nekroottisessasi |
elative | nekroottisestasi |
illative | nekroottiseesi |
adessive | nekroottisellasi |
ablative | nekroottiseltasi |
allative | nekroottisellesi |
essive | nekroottisenasi |
translative | nekroottiseksesi |
abessive | nekroottisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisesi |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisesi |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisesi |
genitive | nekroottistesi, nekroottisiesi |
partitive | nekroottisiasi |
inessive | nekroottisissasi |
elative | nekroottisistasi |
illative | nekroottisiisi |
adessive | nekroottisillasi |
ablative | nekroottisiltasi |
allative | nekroottisillesi |
essive | nekroottisinasi |
translative | nekroottisiksesi |
abessive | nekroottisittasi |
comitative | nekroottisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisemme |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisemme |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisemme |
genitive | nekroottisemme |
partitive | nekroottistamme |
inessive | nekroottisessamme |
elative | nekroottisestamme |
illative | nekroottiseemme |
adessive | nekroottisellamme |
ablative | nekroottiseltamme |
allative | nekroottisellemme |
essive | nekroottisenamme |
translative | nekroottiseksemme |
abessive | nekroottisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisemme |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisemme |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisemme |
genitive | nekroottistemme, nekroottisiemme |
partitive | nekroottisiamme |
inessive | nekroottisissamme |
elative | nekroottisistamme |
illative | nekroottisiimme |
adessive | nekroottisillamme |
ablative | nekroottisiltamme |
allative | nekroottisillemme |
essive | nekroottisinamme |
translative | nekroottisiksemme |
abessive | nekroottisittamme |
comitative | nekroottisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisenne |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisenne |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisenne |
genitive | nekroottisenne |
partitive | nekroottistanne |
inessive | nekroottisessanne |
elative | nekroottisestanne |
illative | nekroottiseenne |
adessive | nekroottisellanne |
ablative | nekroottiseltanne |
allative | nekroottisellenne |
essive | nekroottisenanne |
translative | nekroottiseksenne |
abessive | nekroottisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisenne |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisenne |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisenne |
genitive | nekroottistenne, nekroottisienne |
partitive | nekroottisianne |
inessive | nekroottisissanne |
elative | nekroottisistanne |
illative | nekroottisiinne |
adessive | nekroottisillanne |
ablative | nekroottisiltanne |
allative | nekroottisillenne |
essive | nekroottisinanne |
translative | nekroottisiksenne |
abessive | nekroottisittanne |
comitative | nekroottisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisensa |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisensa |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisensa |
genitive | nekroottisensa |
partitive | nekroottistaan, nekroottistansa |
inessive | nekroottisessaan, nekroottisessansa |
elative | nekroottisestaan, nekroottisestansa |
illative | nekroottiseensa |
adessive | nekroottisellaan, nekroottisellansa |
ablative | nekroottiseltaan, nekroottiseltansa |
allative | nekroottiselleen, nekroottisellensa |
essive | nekroottisenaan, nekroottisenansa |
translative | nekroottisekseen, nekroottiseksensa |
abessive | nekroottisettaan, nekroottisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | nekroottisensa |
accusative, nominative | nekroottisensa |
accusative, genitive | nekroottisensa |
genitive | nekroottistensa, nekroottisiensa |
partitive | nekroottisiaan, nekroottisiansa |
inessive | nekroottisissaan, nekroottisissansa |
elative | nekroottisistaan, nekroottisistansa |
illative | nekroottisiinsa |
adessive | nekroottisillaan, nekroottisillansa |
ablative | nekroottisiltaan, nekroottisiltansa |
allative | nekroottisilleen, nekroottisillensa |
essive | nekroottisinaan, nekroottisinansa |
translative | nekroottisikseen, nekroottisiksensa |
abessive | nekroottisittaan, nekroottisittansa |
comitative | nekroottisineen, nekroottisinensa |