Declension of the Finnish adjective 'nekroottinen'

nekroottinen  -   necrotic
  • part of speech:   adjective
  • inflection type:   declension
  • declension type:    38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.

Comparisons

Fill in blanks:
degree of comparisonform
comparativenekroottisempi
superlativenekroottisin

Declension

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottinen
accusative, nominativenekroottinen
accusative, genitivenekroottisen
genitivenekroottisen
partitivenekroottista
inessivenekroottisessa
elativenekroottisesta
illativenekroottiseen
adessivenekroottisella
ablativenekroottiselta
allativenekroottiselle
essivenekroottisena
translativenekroottiseksi
abessivenekroottisetta
instructive-
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottiset
accusative, nominativenekroottiset
accusative, genitivenekroottiset
genitivenekroottisten, nekroottisien
partitivenekroottisia
inessivenekroottisissa
elativenekroottisista
illativenekroottisiin
adessivenekroottisilla
ablativenekroottisilta
allativenekroottisille
essivenekroottisina
translativenekroottisiksi
abessivenekroottisitta
instructivenekroottisin
comitativenekroottisine

Possessive forms

Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottiseni
accusative, nominativenekroottiseni
accusative, genitivenekroottiseni
genitivenekroottiseni
partitivenekroottistani
inessivenekroottisessani
elativenekroottisestani
illativenekroottiseeni
adessivenekroottisellani
ablativenekroottiseltani
allativenekroottiselleni
essivenekroottisenani
translativenekroottisekseni
abessivenekroottisettani
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottiseni
accusative, nominativenekroottiseni
accusative, genitivenekroottiseni
genitivenekroottisteni, nekroottisieni
partitivenekroottisiani
inessivenekroottisissani
elativenekroottisistani
illativenekroottisiini
adessivenekroottisillani
ablativenekroottisiltani
allativenekroottisilleni
essivenekroottisinani
translativenekroottisikseni
abessivenekroottisittani
comitativenekroottisineni
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottisesi
accusative, nominativenekroottisesi
accusative, genitivenekroottisesi
genitivenekroottisesi
partitivenekroottistasi
inessivenekroottisessasi
elativenekroottisestasi
illativenekroottiseesi
adessivenekroottisellasi
ablativenekroottiseltasi
allativenekroottisellesi
essivenekroottisenasi
translativenekroottiseksesi
abessivenekroottisettasi
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottisesi
accusative, nominativenekroottisesi
accusative, genitivenekroottisesi
genitivenekroottistesi, nekroottisiesi
partitivenekroottisiasi
inessivenekroottisissasi
elativenekroottisistasi
illativenekroottisiisi
adessivenekroottisillasi
ablativenekroottisiltasi
allativenekroottisillesi
essivenekroottisinasi
translativenekroottisiksesi
abessivenekroottisittasi
comitativenekroottisinesi
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottisemme
accusative, nominativenekroottisemme
accusative, genitivenekroottisemme
genitivenekroottisemme
partitivenekroottistamme
inessivenekroottisessamme
elativenekroottisestamme
illativenekroottiseemme
adessivenekroottisellamme
ablativenekroottiseltamme
allativenekroottisellemme
essivenekroottisenamme
translativenekroottiseksemme
abessivenekroottisettamme
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottisemme
accusative, nominativenekroottisemme
accusative, genitivenekroottisemme
genitivenekroottistemme, nekroottisiemme
partitivenekroottisiamme
inessivenekroottisissamme
elativenekroottisistamme
illativenekroottisiimme
adessivenekroottisillamme
ablativenekroottisiltamme
allativenekroottisillemme
essivenekroottisinamme
translativenekroottisiksemme
abessivenekroottisittamme
comitativenekroottisinemme
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottisenne
accusative, nominativenekroottisenne
accusative, genitivenekroottisenne
genitivenekroottisenne
partitivenekroottistanne
inessivenekroottisessanne
elativenekroottisestanne
illativenekroottiseenne
adessivenekroottisellanne
ablativenekroottiseltanne
allativenekroottisellenne
essivenekroottisenanne
translativenekroottiseksenne
abessivenekroottisettanne
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottisenne
accusative, nominativenekroottisenne
accusative, genitivenekroottisenne
genitivenekroottistenne, nekroottisienne
partitivenekroottisianne
inessivenekroottisissanne
elativenekroottisistanne
illativenekroottisiinne
adessivenekroottisillanne
ablativenekroottisiltanne
allativenekroottisillenne
essivenekroottisinanne
translativenekroottisiksenne
abessivenekroottisittanne
comitativenekroottisinenne
Fill in blanks:
casessingular
nominativenekroottisensa
accusative, nominativenekroottisensa
accusative, genitivenekroottisensa
genitivenekroottisensa
partitivenekroottistaan, nekroottistansa
inessivenekroottisessaan, nekroottisessansa
elativenekroottisestaan, nekroottisestansa
illativenekroottiseensa
adessivenekroottisellaan, nekroottisellansa
ablativenekroottiseltaan, nekroottiseltansa
allativenekroottiselleen, nekroottisellensa
essivenekroottisenaan, nekroottisenansa
translativenekroottisekseen, nekroottiseksensa
abessivenekroottisettaan, nekroottisettansa
comitative-
Fill in blanks:
casesplural
nominativenekroottisensa
accusative, nominativenekroottisensa
accusative, genitivenekroottisensa
genitivenekroottistensa, nekroottisiensa
partitivenekroottisiaan, nekroottisiansa
inessivenekroottisissaan, nekroottisissansa
elativenekroottisistaan, nekroottisistansa
illativenekroottisiinsa
adessivenekroottisillaan, nekroottisillansa
ablativenekroottisiltaan, nekroottisiltansa
allativenekroottisilleen, nekroottisillensa
essivenekroottisinaan, nekroottisinansa
translativenekroottisikseen, nekroottisiksensa
abessivenekroottisittaan, nekroottisittansa
comitativenekroottisineen, nekroottisinensa