Declension of the Finnish adjective 'naismainen'
- part of speech: adjective
- inflection type: declension
- declension type: 38/nainen, no gradation
Tap on Finnish words on this page to listen to their pronunciation.
Comparisons
Fill in blanks:
degree of comparison | form |
---|---|
comparative | naismaisempi |
superlative | naismaisin |
Declension
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismainen |
accusative, nominative | naismainen |
accusative, genitive | naismaisen |
genitive | naismaisen |
partitive | naismaista |
inessive | naismaisessa |
elative | naismaisesta |
illative | naismaiseen |
adessive | naismaisella |
ablative | naismaiselta |
allative | naismaiselle |
essive | naismaisena |
translative | naismaiseksi |
abessive | naismaisetta |
instructive | - |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaiset |
accusative, nominative | naismaiset |
accusative, genitive | naismaiset |
genitive | naismaisten, naismaisien |
partitive | naismaisia |
inessive | naismaisissa |
elative | naismaisista |
illative | naismaisiin |
adessive | naismaisilla |
ablative | naismaisilta |
allative | naismaisille |
essive | naismaisina |
translative | naismaisiksi |
abessive | naismaisitta |
instructive | naismaisin |
comitative | naismaisine |
Possessive forms
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismaiseni |
accusative, nominative | naismaiseni |
accusative, genitive | naismaiseni |
genitive | naismaiseni |
partitive | naismaistani |
inessive | naismaisessani |
elative | naismaisestani |
illative | naismaiseeni |
adessive | naismaisellani |
ablative | naismaiseltani |
allative | naismaiselleni |
essive | naismaisenani |
translative | naismaisekseni |
abessive | naismaisettani |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaiseni |
accusative, nominative | naismaiseni |
accusative, genitive | naismaiseni |
genitive | naismaisteni, naismaisieni |
partitive | naismaisiani |
inessive | naismaisissani |
elative | naismaisistani |
illative | naismaisiini |
adessive | naismaisillani |
ablative | naismaisiltani |
allative | naismaisilleni |
essive | naismaisinani |
translative | naismaisikseni |
abessive | naismaisittani |
comitative | naismaisineni |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisesi |
accusative, nominative | naismaisesi |
accusative, genitive | naismaisesi |
genitive | naismaisesi |
partitive | naismaistasi |
inessive | naismaisessasi |
elative | naismaisestasi |
illative | naismaiseesi |
adessive | naismaisellasi |
ablative | naismaiseltasi |
allative | naismaisellesi |
essive | naismaisenasi |
translative | naismaiseksesi |
abessive | naismaisettasi |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisesi |
accusative, nominative | naismaisesi |
accusative, genitive | naismaisesi |
genitive | naismaistesi, naismaisiesi |
partitive | naismaisiasi |
inessive | naismaisissasi |
elative | naismaisistasi |
illative | naismaisiisi |
adessive | naismaisillasi |
ablative | naismaisiltasi |
allative | naismaisillesi |
essive | naismaisinasi |
translative | naismaisiksesi |
abessive | naismaisittasi |
comitative | naismaisinesi |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisemme |
accusative, nominative | naismaisemme |
accusative, genitive | naismaisemme |
genitive | naismaisemme |
partitive | naismaistamme |
inessive | naismaisessamme |
elative | naismaisestamme |
illative | naismaiseemme |
adessive | naismaisellamme |
ablative | naismaiseltamme |
allative | naismaisellemme |
essive | naismaisenamme |
translative | naismaiseksemme |
abessive | naismaisettamme |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisemme |
accusative, nominative | naismaisemme |
accusative, genitive | naismaisemme |
genitive | naismaistemme, naismaisiemme |
partitive | naismaisiamme |
inessive | naismaisissamme |
elative | naismaisistamme |
illative | naismaisiimme |
adessive | naismaisillamme |
ablative | naismaisiltamme |
allative | naismaisillemme |
essive | naismaisinamme |
translative | naismaisiksemme |
abessive | naismaisittamme |
comitative | naismaisinemme |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisenne |
accusative, nominative | naismaisenne |
accusative, genitive | naismaisenne |
genitive | naismaisenne |
partitive | naismaistanne |
inessive | naismaisessanne |
elative | naismaisestanne |
illative | naismaiseenne |
adessive | naismaisellanne |
ablative | naismaiseltanne |
allative | naismaisellenne |
essive | naismaisenanne |
translative | naismaiseksenne |
abessive | naismaisettanne |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisenne |
accusative, nominative | naismaisenne |
accusative, genitive | naismaisenne |
genitive | naismaistenne, naismaisienne |
partitive | naismaisianne |
inessive | naismaisissanne |
elative | naismaisistanne |
illative | naismaisiinne |
adessive | naismaisillanne |
ablative | naismaisiltanne |
allative | naismaisillenne |
essive | naismaisinanne |
translative | naismaisiksenne |
abessive | naismaisittanne |
comitative | naismaisinenne |
Fill in blanks:
cases | singular |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisensa |
accusative, nominative | naismaisensa |
accusative, genitive | naismaisensa |
genitive | naismaisensa |
partitive | naismaistaan, naismaistansa |
inessive | naismaisessaan, naismaisessansa |
elative | naismaisestaan, naismaisestansa |
illative | naismaiseensa |
adessive | naismaisellaan, naismaisellansa |
ablative | naismaiseltaan, naismaiseltansa |
allative | naismaiselleen, naismaisellensa |
essive | naismaisenaan, naismaisenansa |
translative | naismaisekseen, naismaiseksensa |
abessive | naismaisettaan, naismaisettansa |
comitative | - |
Fill in blanks:
cases | plural |
---|---|
nominative | naismaisensa |
accusative, nominative | naismaisensa |
accusative, genitive | naismaisensa |
genitive | naismaistensa, naismaisiensa |
partitive | naismaisiaan, naismaisiansa |
inessive | naismaisissaan, naismaisissansa |
elative | naismaisistaan, naismaisistansa |
illative | naismaisiinsa |
adessive | naismaisillaan, naismaisillansa |
ablative | naismaisiltaan, naismaisiltansa |
allative | naismaisilleen, naismaisillensa |
essive | naismaisinaan, naismaisinansa |
translative | naismaisikseen, naismaisiksensa |
abessive | naismaisittaan, naismaisittansa |
comitative | naismaisineen, naismaisinensa |